Download  Print this page

M6.4 Flat Washer; Fig - Black & Decker BT1800 Instruction Manual

Black & decker bt1800 10'' (254mm) table saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
3.
Locate the 1/4-20x2-1/4" hex head screw (G) Fig. 10. Place the 1/4" internal tooth lockwasher (O) M6.4 flat washer
(P) and the 1/4" external tooth lockwasher (R) on the screw (G).
4.
Position the recessed end (E) Fig. 11 of the splitter bracket (B) against the end of the pivot rod (F), and fasten using
the assembly in STEP 3.
NOTE: Loosely tighten the hardware for further adjustment.
5.
Position the splitter (H) Fig. 13 against the splitter support bracket, making certain the two protrusions (K) on the
splitter support bracket are inside the slot of splitter (H).
R
P
O
6.
Attach the splitter (H) Fig. 14 to the splitter support
bracket (B). Place a 1/4" external tooth lockwasher
and an M6.4 flat washer on an M6x1x20mm hex
head screw (L).
7.
Insert the screw (L) Fig. 14 through the splitter
support bracket (C) and the splitter (H). Place an
M6.4 flat washer and a 1/4" external tooth lock
washer on the screw (L). Thread an M6x1 wing nut
(M) Fig. 15 on the screw (L) Fig. 15.
G

Fig. 10

G
Fig. 12
C
H
56
E
B
Fig. 11
Fig. 13
L
B
Fig. 14
F
H
K

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Black & Decker BT1800

  Related Manuals for Black & Decker BT1800

  Related Content for Black & Decker BT1800