Download  Print this page

Table Of Contents - Black & Decker BT1800 Instruction Manual

Black & decker bt1800 10'' (254mm) table saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
1
3
Fig. 2 Parts
1. Rip Fence
2. Splitter and Guard Assembly
3. Lock Handle for Rip Fence
4. Blade Raising and Lowering Handwheel
5. Handle for Blade Raising and Lowering Handwheel
6. Screw for Mounting Handwheel Handle
7. Cap for Handle
8. Miter Gauge
9. Splitter Support Bracket
10. Splitter Bracket
11. Miter Gauge Holder
12. Spring Clip for Miter Gauge Holder
13. Blade Wrench
Fig. 4 Stand Parts
1. Leg (4)
2. 3/8" Flat Washer for Mounting Saw to
Stand & for Assembling Stand (24)
3. Foot (4)
4. M8x1.25 Hex Nut for Mounting Saw
to Stand & for Assembling Stand (20)
5. M8x1.25x45mm Hex Screw for
Mounting Saw to Stand (4)
6. M8x1.25x20mm Carriage Head Bolts
for Assembling Stand (16)
2
8
9
10
4
5
6
Fig. 2
13
1
2
11
3
4
12
5
7
6
Fig. 3 Hardware
1. 1/4-20x2-1/4" Hex Head Screw (1)
2. M6x1x20mm Hex Head Screw (1)
3. 1/4-20x1/2" Hex Head Screw (2)
5. M4x.7x10mm Pan Head Screw (1)
6. M4x.2x10mm Pan Head Screw (4)
7. M8x1.25 Hex Nut (1)
8. M6x1 Wing Nut (1)
9. M4x0.7 Hex Nut (1)
11. 1/4" Internal Tooth Lockwasher (1)
12. 1/4" External Tooth Lockwasher (5)
13. 3/16" Flat Washer (4)
14. 3/16" External Tooth Flat Washer (1)
10
5
52
7
10
11
8
12
13
9
14
Fig. 3
Fig. 3
1
7
8
3
6
4
2
Fig. 4
9

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Black & Decker BT1800

  Related Manuals for Black & Decker BT1800