Download  Print this page

Chassis / Engine / Pulleys - Craftsman 254880 Repair Parts Manual

1650 series b&s engine 30" two-stage power-propelled snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS

CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS

24
15
11
12
10
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
408007
2
192383
3
423723X479
4
180523
5
423990X479
6
426589
7
74780524
8
424297
9
428867
10
751153
11
187786
12
180522
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
CRAFTSMAN SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 254880
23
22
13
21
20
13
21
20
13
14
7
5
9
01.21.009-B
DESCRIPTION
IMPELLER BELT
TRACTION BELT
IDLER ARM BRACKET
IDLER PULLEY
IDLER BRACKET
NUT 5/16-18
SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 .50
SHOULDER BOLT 5/16-18 X .50
SCREW 5/16-18 X .625
NUT 5/16-18 LOCK
TRACTION IDLER BRACKET
TRACTION PULLEY
19
18
17
6
4
3
2
8
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
13
59289
14
73800500
15
74780520
16
851084
17
400026
18
426491
19
180478
20
74610516
21
10040500
22
193607
23
11050500
24
175331
1 inch = 25.4 mm
17
16
DESCRIPTION
WASHER
NUT 5/16-18
SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 .25
SCREW 3/8-24 X 1.375
WASHER
PULLEY ENG IMPELLER
PULLEY ENG TRACTION
SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 .00
LOCKWASHER 5/16
BELT GUIDE
LOCKWASHER 5/16
IDLER BUSHING
1

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Craftsman 254880

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 254880