Download  Print this page

Auger Housing / Impeller Assembly - Craftsman 254880 Repair Parts Manual

1650 series b&s engine 30" two-stage power-propelled snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS

AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY

01.11.001-A
3
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
CRAFTSMAN SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 254880
1
3 (5x)
4 (5x)
2
01.07.003-A
4
1
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
404930X615
2
404933X479
3
72270505
4
155377
4
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
174762X479
2
178777X479
3
72270506
4
751153
1 inch = 25.4 mm
3
DESCRIPTION
AUGER HOUSING
SCRAPPER BAR
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .625
NUT 5/16−18
2
DESCRIPTION
SKID PLATE LH
SKID PLATE RH
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16−18 X .75
NUT 5/16−18
3

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Craftsman 254880

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 254880