Husqvarna CTH164T/96051003200 Illustrated Parts List page 13

Tractor cth164t/96051003200
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
41
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
1
532 43 97-40
2
532 43 68-70
4
532 43 68-73
5
532 43 68-74
6
532 12 49-31
7
532 12 17-48
8
812 00 00-29
9
532 12 12-32
13
532 12 17-49
14
810 04 06-00
15
873 54 06-00
16
532 44 42-12
19
532 19 47-29
21
532 43 77-47
22
532 19 48-45
26
532 43 97-43
28
817 00 06-12
35
532 44 07-70
45
819 18 38-12
51
873 94 08-00
53
532 18 89-67
57
532 40 74-65
58
532 19 47-47
59
532 19 47-48
60
873 97 10-00
61
532 43 68-84
62
532 43 68-85
63
817 00 05-12
64
532 19 98-49
66
871 02 07-48
67
532 19 47-37
68
873 90 07-00
69
532 19 91-62
70
532 19 61-97
80
532 00 13-70
81
532 43 68-87
82
532 43 68-77
85
532 44 18-73
86
532 44 18-72
118 532 40 60-13
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
DESCRIPTION
Wheel, Steering
Axle Asm., Front
Spindle Asm., LH
Spindle Asm., RH
Washer Thrust 0.75 x 1.23
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Klip #T5304-75
Cap, Spindle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock 3/8
Nut, Crown Lock 3/8-24 unf
Shaft Steering
Plate Steering
Adapter, Wheel Steering
Bushing, Strg. Blk
Insert, Wheel Steering
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Gear, Sector Plate
Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8 0D.12
Nut
Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x .060
Bracket Upstop
Bolt Shoulder Sector Pivot CFM
Washer Thrust Sector Steering
Nut Flange Lock 5/8-11
Draglink, LH
Draglink, RH
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Retainer Clip Spring Steering
Bolt Hex Fghd 7/16-14 x 3 Serr
Bushing PM Front Axle
Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5
Washer 1.5 x .505 x .118
Bracket Deck Susp. Front
Washer
Link Cross RH
Pivot Bolt
Pivot RH
Pivot LH
Bushing Axle
13

Advertisement

loading

This manual is also suitable for:

Cth164t96051003200

Table of Contents