Husqvarna CTH 164T Parts List

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96051010700
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH 164T
PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07
585 56 16-01
47
47

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna CTH 164T

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna CTH 164T

  • Page 1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO. 96051010700 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH 164T PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 585 56 16-01...
  • Page 2: Wheels And Tires

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 DECALS 27 KEY PART KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 581 57 83-01 Decal, Warning Sym. 532 44 11-89 Decal, Belt 581 57 97-01 Decal, Warning Eng. Sym.
  • Page 3: Schematic 3838

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 SCHEMATIC 38 SCH19 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE BLACK CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) WHITE WHITE WHITE GRAY BLK/WHT GREEN BLUE ELECTRIC CLUTCH BLACK PTO SWITCH (DISENGAGED) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE)
  • Page 4 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 ELECTRICAL 32 TC06S With Service Minder Option With Charge Indicator Option...
  • Page 5 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 ELECTRICAL 32 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 71-57 Battery 532 44 09-23 Screw Hex Hd Cap M6 x 1.12MM 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock Push-In 532 40 02-52 Harness Socket Light w/4152J...
  • Page 6: Chassis And Enclosures

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 chassis-TexCrd-Gen2_TEX GT HUSQ II_8_r1...
  • Page 7 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 KEY PART KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-52 Applique 208 532 43 97-35 Bezel LH 532 43 74-84 Dash...
  • Page 8 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 DRIVE 40 311 312 drive-TexCrd-Gen2_K46_pedal_9...
  • Page 9 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 DRIVE 40 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Transaxle, Tufftorq K46DF (446488) 196 817 00 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1 (Order parts from transaxle 197 532 19 58-04 Link Clutch Anti-Rotation manufacturer.)
  • Page 10 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 ENGINE 24 SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_Kawa-2cyl_19...
  • Page 11 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 ENGINE 24 PART DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Engine Kawasaki Model No. FS481V-CS53 (445365)(Order parts from engine manufacturer.) 532 44 59-62 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine...
  • Page 12: Steering Assembly

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 steering-tex_TTR_9...
  • Page 13 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 43 68-70 Axle Cast Iron 532 43 68-73 Spindle Asm., LH 532 43 68-74 Spindle Asm., RH...
  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 MOWER DECK 44 tex-deck_TexCRD-Gen2_21_r1...
  • Page 15 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 MOWER DECK 44 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 580 46 53-02 Deck Weldment 103 532 43 69-92 Guard Front Vent 873 90 05-00 Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16 - 18...
  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 MOWER LIFT 45 101* lift-tex_17_r3 *Key 91 may be substituted for Key 101 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 69-96 Deck Lift Weldment 817 49 06-08 Screw 3/8-16 x 1/2 532 19 52-31 Lever Asm., Lift RH...
  • Page 17: Seat Assembly

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 SEAT ASSEMBLY 42 seat-tex_6.5SL_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 43 98-22 Seat 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide Seat 532 18 01-66...
  • Page 18 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 BAGGER 46 Bagger_TexCRD-Gen2_4_r1...
  • Page 19 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 164T (96051010700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 01-07 BAGGER 46 KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 532 42 86-10 Tube Handle Bagger 532 44 75-72 Applique Bagger 532 17 48-14 Nut Push 532 44 37-62 Frame Asm Top Bagger...
  • Page 20 07.22.13 BD...

This manual is also suitable for:

96051010700