Download  Print this page

Husqvarna YTH22K48 Repair Parts Manual

96048005800
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Repair Parts Manual
Manuel De Pièces De Rechange
YTH22K48 / 96048005800
Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure
you understand the instructions before using the machine.
585 88 89-26
Lisez très attentivement et soyez certain de comprende
English/French
ces instructions avant d'utiliser cette machine.

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna YTH22K48

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna YTH22K48

  • Page 1 Repair Parts Manual Manuel De Pièces De Rechange YTH22K48 / 96048005800 Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 585 88 89-26 Lisez très attentivement et soyez certain de comprende English/French...
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    Le numéro de modèle du produit se trouvera sur l'aile, dessous le siège. Lorsque vous commandez des pièces de rechange, donnez toujours les renseignements suivants: • Produit - "TRACTEUR" • NUMÉRO DU MODÈLE - “YTH22K48" (96048005800) • Numéro de la Pièce • Description de la Pièce TABLE DE MATIERES SCHÉMA ...................................19...
  • Page 3: Schematic

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 SCHEMATIC SCH12 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE AMMETER BLACK (OPTIONAL) ELECTRIC CLUTCH WHITE PTO SWITCH BLACK WHITE (DISENGAGED) WHITE BLACK GRAY CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE) BLACK...
  • Page 4: Electrical

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 ELECTRICAL TR04S With Service Minder Option With Charge Indicator Option...
  • Page 5: Electrical

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 ELECTRICAL PART DESCRIPTION 532 16 34-65 Battery 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 532 19 32-28 Battery Box 532 17 61-38 Switch Bagger Present 532 40 02-52...
  • Page 6: Chassis

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 CHASSIS Chassis-tex_GT HUSQ_II_166...
  • Page 7 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 CHASSIS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 44 44-81 Applique 532 44 44-84 Vent Top Hood 532 43 74-80 Dash 532 43 97-30 Skirt Hood Side RH 532 44 11-77...
  • Page 8: Drive

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 DRIVE drive-tex_K46_pedal_79_r2...
  • Page 9: Drive

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 DRIVE PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Transaxle, TUFFTORQ K46 BT 872 11 06-16 Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 unc x 2 (426120)(Order parts from 532 13 70-57 Spacer Split transaxle manufacturer.)
  • Page 10: Engine

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 ENGINE SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_Kohl-2cyl_18...
  • Page 11: Engine

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 ENGINE PART DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Engine Kohl No. KT725-3015 (585446101) (Order parts from engine manufacturer.) 532 44 59-62 Muffler 584 90 80-01 Keeper Belt Engine...
  • Page 12: Steering

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 STEERING ASSEMBLY steering-tex_HUSQSR_14_r1...
  • Page 13: Steering

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 STEERING ASSEMBLY KEY PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 19 59-68 Axle Asm., Front 532 40 30-87 Spindle Asm., LH 532 40 30-88 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31...
  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 MOWER DECK 48_Deck_tex_41...
  • Page 15: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 MOWER DECK KEY PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 586 39 87-01 Deck Weldment Mower 872 11 06-12 Bolt Carr. Sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5 532 19 72-48 Cover Mandrel LH...
  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 MOWER LIFT lift-tex_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 42 20-27 Shaft Asm. Cross, Lift 532 19 42-08 Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock 532 19 52-31 Lever Asm., Lift...
  • Page 17: Seat

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 SEAT ASSEMBLY seat-tex_6.5SL_2 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 98-22 Seat 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 43 98-71 Handle Slide Seat 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender...
  • Page 18: Decals

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH22K48 (96048005800), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-58 DECALS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 581 62 73-01 Decal, Hood Logo 581 57 90-01 Decal, Warning 581 57 99-01 Decal, Warning Spark 585 79 54-01 Decal, Replacement 581 72 48-01 Decal, Bypass...
  • Page 19: Schéma

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PRODUIT 960 48 00-58 SCHÉMA SCH12-F ROUGE ROUGE NOIR EMBRAYAGE ÉLECTRIQUE BLANCHE NOIR BLANCHE PRISE DE FORCE (DÉGAGÉE) BLANCHE NOIR GRIS ROUGE ROUGE NOIR NOIR NOIR NOIR NOIR NOIR NOIR GRIS...
  • Page 20: Electrique

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 ELECTRIQUE TR04S-f Avec l'indicateur d'heures l'option...
  • Page 21: Electrique

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 ELECTRIQUE RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION 532 16 34-65 Batterie 874 76 04-12 Boulon 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 532 19 32-28 Bac de batterie 532 17 61-38 Interrupteur de sac plein...
  • Page 22: Châssis/Enceintes

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 CHÂSSIS/ENCEINTES Chassis-tex_GT HUSQ_II_166...
  • Page 23 TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 CHÂSSIS/ENCEINTES RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION 532 44 44-81 Marque de fabrique 532 43 97-27 Ventile C.G. 532 43 74-80 Tableau de bord 532 44 44-84...
  • Page 24: Entraînement

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 ENTRAÎNEMENT drive-tex_K46_pedal_79_r2...
  • Page 25 TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 ENTRAÎNEMENT RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Transmission TUFFTORQ K46 BT 872 11 06-16 Boulon RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 unc x 2 (426120)(Commandez les pièces du...
  • Page 26: Moteur

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 MOTEUR SPARK ARRESTER KIT ÉQUIPMENT FACULTATIF engine-tex_Kohl-2cyl_18 PARA-ÉTINCELLES...
  • Page 27 TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 MOTEUR RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Moteur Kohl No. de modèle KT725-3015 (585446101) (Commandez les pièces du fabricant du moteur.) 532 44 59-62...
  • Page 28: Ensemble De La Direction

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 ENSEMBLE DE LA DIRECTION steering-tex_HUSQSR_14_r1...
  • Page 29 TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 ENSEMBLE DE LA DIRECTION RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Volant de direction 532 19 59-68 Essieu 532 40 30-87 Ensemble de la broche C.G. 532 40 30-88 Ensemble de la broche C.D.
  • Page 30: Carter De Tondeuse

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 CARTER DE TONDEUSE 48_Deck_tex_41...
  • Page 31: Carter De Tondeuse

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 CARTER DE TONDEUSE RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION 586 39 87-01 Ensemble du carter 872 11 06-12 Boulon 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Cat. 5 532 19 72-48 Couvercle de mandrin C.G.
  • Page 32: Levage De La Tondeuse

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 LEVAGE DE LA TONDEUSE lift-tex_3 RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION 532 42 20-27 Ensemble de l’arbre 532 19 42-08 Goupille fendue 5/16 532 19 52-31 Ensemble de l’arbre de levage...
  • Page 33: Ensemble Du Siége

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 ENSEMBLE DU SIÉGE seat-tex_6.5SL_2 RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION 532 43 98-22 Siège 873 80 05-00 Écrou frein 5/16-18 unc 532 18 01-66 Support de pivot...
  • Page 34: Décalcomanies

    TRACTEUR - NO. DE MODÈLE YTH22K48 (96048005800), NO. DE PROD. 960 48 00-58 DÉCALCOMANIES RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION RÉF. PIÈCE DESCRIPTION 585 79 54-01 Décalcomanie, Remplacement 581 57 90-01 Décalcomanie, avertissement 581 72 48-01 Décalcomanie, dérivation 581 57 99-01 Décalcomanie, avertissement 532 43 96-81 Coussin de pied C.G.
  • Page 35 SERVICE NOTES/REMARQUES D'ENTRETIEN...
  • Page 36 12/26/2013 TH...

This manual is also suitable for:

96048005800