Download Print this page

Husqvarna YTH24K48 / 96043014000 Repair Parts Manual

Ipl manual.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Repair Parts Manual
IPL Manual
YTH24K48 / 96043014000
Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure
you understand the instructions before using the machine.
532 44 63-10
Por favor lea cuidadosamente y comprenda
English/Only
estas intrucciones antes de usar esta maquina.

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Husqvarna YTH24K48 / 96043014000

  • Page 1

    Repair Parts Manual IPL Manual YTH24K48 / 96043014000 Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 532 44 63-10 Por favor lea cuidadosamente y comprenda English/Only estas intrucciones antes de usar esta maquina.

  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL This manual is designed to provide the customer with a means to identify the parts on his/her tractor when ordering repair parts. The illustrations may or may not represent the actual assemblies; therefore, it is not recommended to use this manual as a guide to assemble or disassemble the tractor.

  • Page 3: Schematic

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 SCHEMATIC SCH12 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE AMMETER BLACK (OPTIONAL) ELECTRIC CLUTCH WHITE PTO SWITCH BLACK WHITE (DISENGAGED) WHITE BLACK GRAY CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE) BLACK BLACK BLACK BLACK...

  • Page 4: Electrical

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 ELECTRICAL T11S With 12V Outlet Option With Service Minder Option...

  • Page 5

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 ELECTRICAL PART DESCRIPTION 532 16 34-65 Battery 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 532 18 64-91 Battery Box 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock 532 40 02-52 Harness Socket Light 532 00 41-52 Bulb, Light #1156...

  • Page 6: Chassis

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 CHASSIS chassis-tex_GT HUSQ II_61_r1...

  • Page 7

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 CHASSIS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-52 Logo 532 43 57-14 Vent Top Hood 532 43 74-72 Dash 532 43 97-30 Skirt Hood Side RH 532 44 11-77 Hood 532 43 97-29 Skirt Hood Side LH...

  • Page 8: Drive

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 DRIVE drive-tex_K57R_pedal_2_r1...

  • Page 9: Drive

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 DRIVE PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION Transaxle, TUFFTORQ K57R 532 19 43-22 Keeper Belt Centerspan – – – – – – – – (437814)(Order parts from 872 11 06-16 Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 unc x 2 transaxle manufacturer.) 532 13 70-57 Spacer Split...

  • Page 10: Engine

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 ENGINE 21 20 SPARK ARRESTER KIT Engine-tex_Kohl-2cyl_1_r4...

  • Page 11: Engine

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 ENGINE PART DESCRIPTION Engine Kohl Model No. SV725-3027 (445505) – – – – – – – – (Order parts from engine manufacturer.) 532 14 97-23 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine 532 40 00-08 Clutch Electric...

  • Page 12: Steering

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 STEERING ASSEMBLY 53 8 steering-tex_LEGND2_18_r1...

  • Page 13

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 STEERING ASSEMBLY PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 19 59-68 Axle Asm., Front 532 40 30-87 Spindle Asm., LH 532 40 30-88 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31 Bearing, Race Thrust Harden 532 12 17-48 Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.

  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 MOWER DECK 48_Deck_tex_22_r1...

  • Page 15: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 MOWER DECK PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 44 12-93 Deck Weldment Mower 873 90 06-00 Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc 532 19 72-48 Cover Mandrel LH 817 49 06-36 Screw TT 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 532 19 91-02 Cover Mandrel RH...

  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 MOWER LIFT lift-tex_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 42 20-27 Shaft Asm. Cross, Lift 532 19 42-08 Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock 532 19 52-31 Lever Asm., Lift 532 19 51-81 Link Lift Susp Mower Rear 532 41 15-55...

  • Page 17: Seat

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 SEAT ASSEMBLY seat-tex_6.5SL_2 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 44 32-63 Seat 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide Seat 532 19 82-00 Spring Latch Seat 532 14 06-75...

  • Page 18: Decals

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH24K48 (96043014000), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-40 DECALS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 41 16-57 Decal, Warning 532 44 61-23 Decal, Replacement 532 17 05-63 Decal, Mower Keep Hand Away 532 16 69-60 Decal, Bypass 532 17 84-55 Decal, Caution 532 43 96-81 Pad, Footrest, LH...

This manual also for:

Yth24k48, 96043014000

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: