Download Print this page

Advertisement

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96051007600
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH 184T
PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76
581 52 39-27 Rev. 7
47
47

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Husqvarna CTH 184T (96051007600)

  • Page 1

    ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO. 96051007600 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH 184T PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 581 52 39-27 Rev. 7...

  • Page 2: Wheels And Tires

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 DECALS 27 MAX + _ 90N MAX + _ 150N PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 581 57 83-01 Decal, Warning 532 44 11-89 Decal, Belt 581 57 97-01 Decal, Warning Eng. Sym. 532 44 46-19 Decal, Bypass 532 42 91-96 Decal, Hood 532 44 54-93 Decal, Warning Combined...

  • Page 3

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 SCHEMATIC 38 CHARGE SCH25 INDICATOR FUSE (OPTIONAL) BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE BLACK CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) WHITE WHITE WHITE GRAY BLK/WHT GREEN BLUE ELECTRIC CLUTCH BLACK ELECTRIC DUMP PTO SWITCH SWITCH CONNECTOR (DISENGAGED) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE)

  • Page 4

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 ELECTRICAL 32 TC10S With Service Minder Option With Charge Indicator Option...

  • Page 5

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 ELECTRICAL 32 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 71-57 Battery 532 44 09-23 Screw Hex Hd Cap M6 x 1.12MM 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock Push-In 532 40 02-52 Harness Light w/4152J 532 00 41-52 Bulb Light 532 44 13-82...

  • Page 6

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 chassis-TexCrd-Gen2_TEX GT HUSQ II_9_r1...

  • Page 7

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 KEY PART KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-52 Applique 207 532 43 97-34 Bezel RH 532 43 74-84 Dash 208 532 43 97-35 Bezel LH 532 44 11-77...

  • Page 8

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 DRIVE 40 311 312 drive-TexCrd-Gen2_K46_pedal_6_r3...

  • Page 9

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 DRIVE 40 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Transaxle, TUFFTORQ K46DF 532 43 36-11 Bellcrank Ground Drive (446488) (Order parts from trans- 580 45 69-01 Bracket Rod Brake CRD Tex axle manufacturer.) 817 00 06-16...

  • Page 10

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 ENGINE 24 SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_Kawa-2cyl_19...

  • Page 11

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 ENGINE 24 PART DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Engine Kawasaki Model No. FS541V-CS51 (445366) (Order parts from engine manufacturer.) 532 44 59-62 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine 532 40 00-08 Clutch Electric...

  • Page 12

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 steering-tex_TTR_9...

  • Page 13

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 43 68-70 Axle Asm., Front 532 43 68-73 Spindle Asm., LH 532 43 68-74 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31 Washer Thrust 0.75 x 1.23 532 12 17-48...

  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 MOWER DECK 44 91 16 tex-deck_TexCRD-Gen2_49...

  • Page 15

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 MOWER DECK 44 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 580 97 33-01 Deck Weldment 532 43 85-33 Plug Oil 532 42 30-62 Palnut 1/4 532 43 85-34 Valve Relief 873 90 05-00 Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16 - 18 818 03 10-16 Screw Torx #10-24 x 1...

  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 MOWER LIFT 45 101* lift-tex_17_r3 *Key 91 may be substituted for Key 101 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 69-96 Deck Lift Weldment 532 19 51-81 Link Lift Susp Mower Rear 532 19 52-31 Lever Asm., Lift RH 817 49 06-08...

  • Page 17: Seat Assembly

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 SEAT ASSEMBLY 42 seat-tex_6.5SL_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 98-22 Seat 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide Seat 532 14 06-75 Strap, Asm Fender...

  • Page 18

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 BAGGER 46 ElecBagger_TexCRD-Gen2_3_r1...

  • Page 19

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 184T (96051007600), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-76 BAGGER 46 PART DESCRIPTION 532 44 75-72 Applique 532 17 48-14 Clip 532 44 52-48 Bagger Cross Tube 873 90 04-00 Nut Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc 580 43 68-01 Bagger Top 532 44 37-55 Frame Front...

  • Page 20

    09.09.13 CL...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: