Download  Print this page

Husqvarna YTH2348/289571 Illustrated Parts List

Tractor yth2348/289571.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

917.289571
(YTH2348)
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
532 43 63-17 Rev. 1

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Husqvarna YTH2348/289571

   Summary of Contents for Husqvarna YTH2348/289571

  • Page 1

    917.289571 (YTH2348) ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 532 43 63-17 Rev. 1...

  • Page 2: Wheels And Tires

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) DECALS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 17 84-55 Decal, Mower Caution 532 41 16-58 Decal, Operators 532 19 87-85 Decal, Mower V-Belt Schematic 532 42 91-96 Decal, Hood 532 16 69-60 Decal, Bypass 532 41 00-55 Decal, Hood Panel SD 532 41 08-05 Pad, Footrest, LH 532 42 38-29 Decal, Customer Respons.

  • Page 3

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) SCHEMATIC SCH12 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE AMMETER BLACK (OPTIONAL) ELECTRIC CLUTCH WHITE PTO SWITCH WHITE BLACK (DISENGAGED) WHITE BLACK GRAY CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE) BLACK BLACK BLACK BLACK SEAT SWITCH (NOT OCCUPIED) BLACK BLACK...

  • Page 4

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) ELECTRICAL T11S With 12V Outlet Option With Service Minder Option...

  • Page 5

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) ELECTRICAL PART DESCRIPTION 532 16 34-65 Battery 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4 532 18 64-91 Box Battery 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock Push-In 532 18 37-59 Harness Socket Light w/4152J 532 00 41-52 Bulb Light 532 40 02-53 Cable Brty 532 41 28-95 Cable Starter...

  • Page 6

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) CHASSIS...

  • Page 7

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) CHASSIS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 40 50-12 Logo 532 41 66-13 Vent Top Hood 532 40 87-00 Dash 532 40 17-09 Skirt Hood Side RH 532 41 10-46 Hood 532 40 17-11 Skirt Hood Side LH 532 19 89-07 Lens LH 532 19 71-98 Bezel RH 532 40 86-07 Grille Asm.

  • Page 8

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) DRIVE drive-tex_K46_pedal_77_r1...

  • Page 9

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) DRIVE PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION - - - - - - - - Transaxle, TUFFTORQ K46 BT 872 11 06-16 Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 unc x 2 (See Transaxle breakdown) 532 13 70-57 Spacer Split 532 12 35-83 Key 532 40 31-18 Handle Parking Brake 819 13 13-16 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

  • Page 10

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) ENGINE SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_bs-2cyl_64...

  • Page 11

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) ENGINE PART DESCRIPTION - - - - - - Engine B&S Model No. 445577 1187-B1 532 14 97-23 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine 532 40 00-08 Clutch Ogura 532 40 50-97 Pulley Engine 532 40 00-21 Tank Fuel...

  • Page 12

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) STEERING ASSEMBLY 53 8 steering-tex_HUSQSR_20 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 94 08-00 Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf 532 41 64-80 Wheel, Steering 532 18 89-67 Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x .060 532 19 59-68 Axle Asm., Front 532 40 30-89 Spindle Asm., LH 532 19 72-46 Bracket Upstop...

  • Page 13: Seat Assembly

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) SEAT ASSEMBLY seat-tex_6.5SL_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide Seat 532 42 40-68 Seat 532 19 82-00 Spring Latch Seat 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender 874 76 06-12 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4 532 14 06-75 Strap, Asm Fender 819 13 38-12 Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.

  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) MOWER DECK 48_Deck_tex_26_r1...

  • Page 15

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) MOWER DECK PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 40 35-82 Deck Weldment Mower 873 90 06-00 Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc 532 19 72-48 Cover Mandrel LH 817 49 06-36 Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 unc 532 19 91-02 Cover Mandrel RH 532 19 31-97 Pulley Idler 532 19 30-03 Bolt/Washer Asm.

  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) MOWER LIFT lift-tex_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 42 20-27 Shaft Asm., Lift 532 19 42-08 Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock 532 19 52-31 Lever Asm., Lift RH 532 19 51-81 Link Lift Susp Mower Rear 532 41 15-55 Grip, Lever 817 00 06-12...

  • Page 17

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) BRIGGS ENGINE - MODEL NUMBER 445577, TYPE NUMBER 1187-B1 48 SHORT BLOCK 1058 OPERATOR’S MANUAL 1329 REPLACEMENT ENGINE 1330 REPAIR MANUAL LIQUID GASKET AND THE BREATHER GASKET ARE INTERCHANGEABLE 1036 EMISSIONS LABEL 305A 305B 1026 1026A...

  • Page 18

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) BRIGGS ENGINE - MODEL NUMBER 445577, TYPE NUMBER 1187-B1 121 CARBURETOR OVERHAUL KIT 276A 1124 1353 358 ENGINE GASKET SET 1022 1022 1029 1100 1095 VALVE GASKET SET 1023A 1022 1022 1022 1029 1100...

  • Page 19

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) BRIGGS ENGINE - MODEL NUMBER 445577, TYPE NUMBER 1187-B1 1054 1128 1059 1070 1005 1342 1353 1124 1126 1119 1127 117A 601A 1051 118A 1090...

  • Page 20

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) BRIGGS ENGINE - MODEL NUMBER 445577, TYPE NUMBER 1187-B1 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 793564 Cylinder Assembly 690993 Valve-Throttle 499585 Bushing/Seal Kit (MagnetoSide) 499805 Kit-Throttle Shaft • 391086s Seal-Oil (Magneto Side) 699724 Float-Carburetor 796230 Sump-Engine 699729 Tube-Fuel Transfer...

  • Page 21

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) BRIGGS ENGINE - MODEL NUMBER 445577, TYPE NUMBER 1187-B1 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 790544 Wire/Connector-Alternator 447A 697551 Screw (Air Guide Cover) (Short) 883 • 690970 Gasket-Exhaust 691261 Washer (Starter Cable) 691127 Screw (Rocker Cover) 691008 Knob-Air Cleaner 793147...

  • Page 22

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2348 (289571) TUFFTORQ TRANSAXLE MODEL NUMBER K46BT PART DESCRIPTION 532 41 43-95 Vent Valve 15 532 41 43-96 Magnet 532 41 43-97 Magnet Holder 532 41 59-23 Pump Shaft/Bearing Kit 532 41 43-98 Bypass Lever 532 41 43-99 Sealing Cap 30 532 41 44-00...

  • Page 23

    SERVICE NOTES...

  • Page 25

    04.22.10 JA Printed in the U.S.A.

This manual also for:

Yth2348917.289571

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: