Husqvarna CTH164T/96051003200 Illustrated Parts List page 9

Tractor cth164t/96051003200
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32
DRIVE 40
40
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
– – – – – –
Transaxle, Tufftorq K46DF
(446488) (Order parts from
transaxle manufacturer.)
2
532 12 35-83
Key Square
6
532 12 40-28
Bushing Snap
17
532 43 62-27
Spring Brake K46
26
532 19 96-79
Spring Return Cruise
27
817 49 05-28
Screw 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
29
532 44 27-95
Rod, Brake
30
819 13 16-16
Washer
33
812 00 00-01
Ring E
35
583 86 45-01
Rod, Brake, Park
37
532 12 17-49
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
38
532 16 96-13
Nyliner Snap In
42
532 12 48-72
Cover, Foot Pedal
49
872 11 06-14
Bolt 3/8-16 unc
50
532 19 43-27
Idler Flat
51
873 90 06-00
Lock Nut 3/8-16
52
532 19 43-26
Idler V-Groove
56
532 44 27-81
V-Belt, Drive
61
532 44 51-51
Pulley Transaxle K46
64
532 19 78-65
Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake Control
73
874 49 05-44
Bolt Hex 5/16-18 x 3.75
90
532 44 36-05
Keeper Belt Clutching
92
874 76 05-20
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 unc x 1.25
99
532 44 39-47
Rod Spring Bypass
103 873 35 05-00
Nut Hex Jam 5/16-18 unc
116 873 90 05-00
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
125 817 00 05-12
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
140 810 04 04-00
Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4
143 817 49 05-08
Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2
159 876 02 04-12
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
160 532 16 94-84
Retainer Clip
161 532 10 57-09
Spring, Return, Clutch
163 532 44 27-93
Rod Control
166 532 42 91-64
Nut Push
167 532 40 52-57
Latch Brake Parking
175 532 42 93-59
Shaft Asm. Shift
183 532 13 70-57
Spacer Axle
184 532 44 14-55
Handle Parking Brake
185 872 11 06-22
Bolt 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4
186 532 19 43-21
Spacer Retainer
188 532 19 43-23
Link Clutch
189 532 43 36-11
Bellcrank Ground Drive
DESCRIPTION
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
195 532 43 58-65
196 817 00 06-16
197 532 19 58-04
203 819 11 11-16
205 532 12 17-48
206 532 19 78-67
207 532 19 78-68
208 532 19 78-69
209 532 19 95-92
210 532 40 09-80
211 532 12 01-83
213 532 40 31-19
214 532 42 12-63
215 532 41 94-82
221 532 40 31-87
222 879 21 20-10
226 532 40 15-64
227 817 49 05-12
263 817 00 06-12
279 532 44 42-83
280 819 11 10-12
309 532 16 55-81
311 532 16 98-45
312 532 16 56-14
313 874 78 04-16
314 532 44 47-13
315 817 58 05-20
335 532 19 95-34
339 532 43 68-67
342 532 18 26-82
351 532 43 69-98
352 532 43 56-45
355 532 43 56-69
359 817 49 06-10
360 532 44 47-14
362 532 43 68-12
363 532 44 27-80
364 532 44 30-32
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
DESCRIPTION
Bracket Rod Brake CRD Tex
Screw
Link Clutch
Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Bracket Mount Latch Cruise
Latch Control Cruise
Gear Sector Control Cruise
Rod Control Cruise
Rocker Asm. Pedal Control
Bearing Nylon
Knob Control Cruise
Pedal Forward
Pedal Reverse
Retainer Spring Clip Handle
Washer 21/32 x 1-1/4 10 Ga.
Bracket Strap Torque
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw Hex Wsh THDR 3/8-16 x
3/4
Link Shift
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 12 Ga.
Plate Fstnr Cross Shf
Washer Nylon
Hub Tapered
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gd5
Retainer Belt
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 4.25
Pulley-V-Idler.Grnd.Dr.Plated
Strap Torque K46
Keeper Belt
Bracket 97 CRD Deck Sway
Bracket Idler
Bracket
Screw 3/8-16 x 5/8
Nut Hex 5/16-24
Idler Flat
Spacer
Bracket Idler

Advertisement

loading

This manual is also suitable for:

Cth164t96051003200

Table of Contents