Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 96051009300 Illustrated Parts List

960 51 00-093
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96051009300
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH 194
PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93
586 18 25-26
47
47

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna 96051009300

  • Page 1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO. 96051009300 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH 194 PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 586 18 25-26...
  • Page 2: Wheels And Tires

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 DECALS 27 KEY PART KEY PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 581 57 83-01 Decal Warning Sym. CE 581 57 96-01 Decal Chassis Hot Muffler 581 57 97-01 Decal Warning Eng. Sym.
  • Page 3 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 SCHEMATIC 38 SCH19 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE BLACK CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) WHITE WHITE WHITE GRAY BLK/WHT GREEN BLUE ELECTRIC CLUTCH BLACK PTO SWITCH (DISENGAGED) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE)
  • Page 4 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 ELECTRICAL 32 TC06S With Service Minder Option With Charge Indicator Option...
  • Page 5 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 ELECTRICAL 32 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 71-57 Battery 532 44 09-23 Screw Hex Hd Cap M6 x 1.12MM 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock Push-In 532 40 02-52 Harness Socket Light w/4152J...
  • Page 6: Chassis And Enclosures

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 chassis-TexCrd-Gen2_TEX LT HUSQ_ 9...
  • Page 7 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 KEY PART KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 581 05 63-01 Logo 206 532 44 13-45 Skirt Hood Side LH 585 52 98-04...
  • Page 8 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 DRIVE 40 311 312 drive-TexCrd-Gen2_K46_pedal_8...
  • Page 9 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 DRIVE 40 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Transaxle, Tufftorq K46DF 189 532 43 36-11 Bellcrank Ground Drive (446488) (Order parts from 195 580 45 69-01 Bracket Rod Brake CRD Tex transaxle manufacturer.)
  • Page 10 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 ENGINE 24 21 20 SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_Kohl_47...
  • Page 11 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 ENGINE 24 PART DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Engine Kohler Model No. SV591-3210 (585507601) (Order parts from engine manufacturer.) 580 53 23-01 Muffler 584 90 80-01...
  • Page 12: Steering Assembly

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 steering-tex_TTR_13...
  • Page 13 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 43 68-70 Axle Asm., Front 532 43 68-73 Spindle Asm., LH 532 43 68-74 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31 Washer Thrust 0.75 x 1.23...
  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 MOWER DECK 44 91 16 130 131 tex-deck_TexCRD-Gen2_60_r1...
  • Page 15 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 MOWER DECK 44 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 580 97 33-01 Deck Weldment 873 90 04-00 Nut Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc 532 42 30-62 Palnut 1/4 532 44 32-32...
  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 MOWER LIFT 45 101* lift-tex_34 *Key 91 may be substituted for Key 101 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 69-96 Deck Lift Weldment 817 49 06-08 Screw 3/8-16 x 1/2 532 19 52-31 Lever Asm., Lift RH...
  • Page 17: Seat Assembly

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 SEAT ASSEMBLY 42 seat-tex_6.5SL_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 43 98-22 Seat 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide Seat 532 18 01-66...
  • Page 18 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 BAGGER 46 Bagger_TexCRD-Gen2_4_r2...
  • Page 19 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH 194 (96051009300), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-93 BAGGER 46 PART DESCRIPTION 532 42 86-10 Tube Handle Bagger 532 44 75-72 Applique 532 17 48-14 Nut Push 532 44 37-62 Frame Asm Top Bagger 873 90 04-00 Nut Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc...
  • Page 20 10.23.13 BD...

This manual is also suitable for:

Cth 194