Download  Print this page

Husqvarna CTH164T/96051003200 Illustrated Parts List

Tractor cth164t/96051003200
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96051003200
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH164T
PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32
532 44 61-68 Rev. 14
47
47

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna CTH164T/96051003200

  • Page 1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO. 96051003200 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH164T PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 532 44 61-68 Rev. 14...
  • Page 2: Wheels And Tires

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 DECALS 27 KEY PART KEY PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 44 55-03 Decal Warning Sym. CE 532 18 21-66 Decal Mower Cut Finger Symbol 532 19 68-41 Decal Warning Eng. Sym. 532 15 97-36 Decal Chassis Hot Muffler 532 17 83-02...
  • Page 3 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 SCHEMATIC 38 SCH19 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE BLACK CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) WHITE WHITE WHITE GRAY BLK/WHT GREEN BLUE ELECTRIC CLUTCH BLACK PTO SWITCH (DISENGAGED) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE) BLK/WHT BLACK GREEN...
  • Page 4 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 ELECTRICAL 32 TC09S With Service Minder Option...
  • Page 5 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 ELECTRICAL 32 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 71-57 Battery 532 44 09-23 Screw Hex Hd Cap M6 x 1.12MM 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock Push-In 532 40 02-52 Harness Socket Light w/4152J 532 00 41-52 Bulb Light 532 43 71-62...
  • Page 6 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 chassis-TexCrd-Gen2_TEX GT HUSQ II_5...
  • Page 7 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 KEY PART KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-52 Applique 205 532 43 97-30 Skirt Hood Side RH 532 43 74-80 Dash 206 532 43 97-29 Skirt Hood Side LH...
  • Page 8 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 DRIVE 40 311 312 drive-TexCrd-Gen2_K46_pedal_7...
  • Page 9 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 DRIVE 40 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Transaxle, Tufftorq K46DF 195 532 43 58-65 Bracket Rod Brake CRD Tex (446488) (Order parts from 196 817 00 06-16 Screw transaxle manufacturer.) 197 532 19 58-04...
  • Page 10 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 ENGINE 24 SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_Kawa-2cyl_18...
  • Page 11 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 ENGINE 24 PART DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Engine Kawasaki Model No. FS481V- CS53 (445365) (Order parts from engine manufacturer.) 532 14 97-23 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine 532 40 00-08 Clutch...
  • Page 12: Steering Assembly

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 steering-tex_TTR_10...
  • Page 13 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 KEY PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 43 68-70 Axle Asm., Front 532 43 68-73 Spindle Asm., LH 532 43 68-74 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31 Washer Thrust 0.75 x 1.23 532 12 17-48...
  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 MOWER DECK 44 tex-deck_TexCRD-Gen2_33...
  • Page 15 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 MOWER DECK 44 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 580 46 53-02 Deck Weldment 111 532 43 69-79 Gasket Gearcase 873 90 05-00 Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16 - 18 112 532 44 38-52 Shaft Gearcase 817 00 05-10 Bolt 5/16-18...
  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 MOWER LIFT 45 101* lift-tex_34 *Key 91 may be substituted for Key 101 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 43 69-96 Deck Lift Weldment 817 49 06-08 Screw 3/8-16 x 1/2 532 19 52-31 Lever Asm., Lift RH 532 19 52-70...
  • Page 17: Seat Assembly

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 SEAT ASSEMBLY 42 seat-tex_6.5SL_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 43 98-22 Seat 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide Seat 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender 532 19 82-00 Spring Latch Seat 532 14 06-75...
  • Page 18 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 BAGGER 46 Bagger_TexCRD-Gen2_2...
  • Page 19 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH164T (96051003200), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-32 BAGGER 46 PART DESCRIPTION 532 42 86-10 Tube Handle Bagger 532 44 75-72 Applique Bagger 532 17 48-14 Nut Push 532 44 37-62 Frame Asm Top Bagger 873 90 04-00 Nut Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc 532 44 75-75 Bagger Top...
  • Page 20 10.30.13 BD/TH...

This manual is also suitable for:

Cth164t96051003200