Download Print this page

Husqvarna LTH1842/96041005207 Illustrated Parts List

Lth1842/96041005207.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MODEL NO. 96041005207
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. LTH1842
PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52
532 44 38-18

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Husqvarna LTH1842/96041005207

  • Page 1

    ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO. 96041005207 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. LTH1842 PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 532 44 38-18...

  • Page 2

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 DECALS 27 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 17 83-02 Decal, Oper. Cruise Symbols 532 43 35-12 Decal, RPL 532 14 08-37 Decal, Brake Parking Sandle 532 44 38-49 Decal, Sidepnl 532 42 91-96 Decal, Badge 532 15 97-37 Decal, Brake/Clutch Symbol 532 19 68-41 Decal, Warning Engine Syms...

  • Page 3

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 SCHEMATIC 38 SCH12 BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE AMMETER BLACK (OPTIONAL) ELECTRIC CLUTCH WHITE PTO SWITCH BLACK WHITE (DISENGAGED) WHITE BLACK GRAY CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP) REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE) BLACK BLACK BLACK...

  • Page 4

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 ELECTRICAL 32 T12S With 12V Outlet Option With Service Minder Option...

  • Page 5

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 ELECTRICAL 32 PART DESCRIPTION 532 16 34-65 Battery 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 532 19 32-28 Box Battery 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock 532 40 02-52 Harness Asm Light w/4152J 532 00 41-52...

  • Page 6

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 chassis-tex_lt husq_8_r4...

  • Page 7

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 40 50-12 Logo 532 41 34-85 Plate Deck Lift 532 43 89-66 Dash 532 44 13-42 Vent Side Hood RH 532 44 12-67 Hood 532 44 13-43...

  • Page 8

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 DRIVE 40 drive-tex_K46_pedal_69_r1...

  • Page 9

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 DRIVE 40 PART DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Transaxle, TUFFTORQ K46 BT (426120) (Order parts from trans axle manufacturer) 532 12 35-83 819 13 13-16 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga. 532 41 36-78 Spring, Brake 532 40 38-06...

  • Page 10

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 ENGINE 24 21 20 SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_Kohl_28...

  • Page 11

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 ENGINE 24 PART DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Engine Kohler Model No. SV540-3212 (438340) (Order parts from engine manufacturer) 532 18 86-55 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Belt Engine 532 18 05-05 Clutch, Ogura...

  • Page 12

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 steering-tex_HUSQSR_19...

  • Page 13

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 STEERING ASSEMBLY 41 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 41 35-91 Axle Asm., Front 532 40 30-87 Spindle Asm., LH 532 40 30-88 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31 Washer, Thrust 532 12 17-48...

  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 MOWER DECK 44 117 119 118 119 42_D_elec-Tex_LT_2...

  • Page 15

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 MOWER DECK 44 PART DESCRIPTION 532 19 64-95 Mower Deck Assembly, 42" 532 19 51-86 Arm Susp. Rear 532 19 30-03 Bolt/Washer Asm 7/16-20 unf (The following Blades are available) 532 13 89-71 Blade Mower 42”...

  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 MOWER LIFT 45 101* lift-tex_17_r3 *Key 91 may be substituted for Key 101 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 19 51-81 Link Lift Susp Mower Rear 532 42 20-27 Shaft Asm., Lift 817 00 06-12 Screw Hex WSH THDR 3/8-16 x 3/4 532 19 52-31 Lever Asm., Lift RH 532 19 52-70 Link Lift Susp.

  • Page 17

    TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LTH1842 (96041005207), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 00-52 SEAT ASSEMBLY 42 seat-tex_6.5SL_1_r1 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 43 98-19 Seat 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender 532 19 82-00 Spring Latch Seat 532 14 06-75 Strap, Asm Fender 874 76 06-12 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4...

  • Page 18

    04.21.11 BAD...

This manual also for:

96041005207, Lth1842, 960 41 00-52

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: