Download Print this page

Craftsman 351.226121 Operator's Manual page 15

7 x 12" band saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

KEY
NO. PART NO.
1
15749.00
2
15750.00
3
STD551050
4
15128.00
5
03927.00
6
15751.00
7
04020.00
8
15752.00
9
02702.00
10
03333.00
11
00582.00
12
03936.00
13
15753.00
14
03937.00
15
03938.00
16
02438.00
17
02831.00
18
STD551150
19
02437.00
20
15741.00
21
STD511003
22
STD541010
23
15754.00
24
04061.00
25
00361.00
26
STD852005
27
03911.00
28
15582.00
29
15580.00
30
15755.00
31
00537.00
32
STD541031
DESCRIPTION
Support Shaft
Spacer
_/2"Flat Washer*
_/2-12"Fiber Hex Nut
Wing Bolt
Work Stop
%-18 x 1" Socket Head Bolt
Work Stop Rod
3/8" Hose Clamp
#10-24 x 3/8"Socket Head Bolt
Strain Relief
Switch Box
Toggle Switch
Gasket
Switch Plate
_/2"-28Jam Nut
Switch Cover
_/2"Lock Washer*
Position Plate
Switch Guard
#10-24 x 3/8"Pan Head Screw*
#10-24" Hex Nut*
Bracket
6 x 16ram Spring Pin
5-0.8 x 8mm Pan Head Screw
5mm Lock Washer*
Retainer
Button
Lead Nut
Lead Screw
5 x 5 x 20ram Key
%-18" Hex Nut*
*
Standard hardware item available locally
QTY.
1
1
3
2
1
1
6
1
1
5
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
KEY
NO.
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
5O
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
6O
61
62
63
64
PART NO.
03474.00
STD551131
STD551031
15756.00
15757.00
04673.01
15758.00
STD50313
15759.01
STD541037
03923.00
03922.00
STD551037
STD551137
15760.00
15761.01
05660.00
15762.00
05729.00
02737.00
15763.00
15129.00
02727.00
15764.01
15765.00
15766.01
01286.00
15767.00
01390.00
STD541237
15822.00
16465.00
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
%-18 x 5/8" Socket Head Bolt
2
%" Lock Washer*
8
%" Flat Washer*
8
Support Plate
1
Stop
1
Handle Assembly
1
Handle Wheel
1
%-18 x 3/8"Set Screw*
1
Bed
1
3/8-16"Hex Nut*
4
Spring Bracket
1
Eye Bolt
1
3/8"Flat Washer*
1
3/8,, Lock Washer*
6
Locking Handle
1
Left Vise Jaw
1
3/8-16 x 1_/=" S ocket Head Bolt
5
Spring
1
3/8-16x 13/, ' ' Socket Head Bolt
1
_/2-12 x 1W' Socket Head Bolt
1
Plate
1
_/2-12 x 1W' Socket Head Bolt
1
3/8-16 x 1" Socket Head Bolt
1
Pivot Bracket
1
90 ° Support
1
Right Vise Jaw
1
Rivet
2
Scale
1
%-18 x 3/,,Socket Head Bolt
1
3/8"-16Hex Jam Nut*
1
Motor Cord
1
W' Narrow Lock Washer
1
15

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 351.226121