Download Print this page

Craftsman 351.226121 Operator's Manual page 17

7 x 12" band saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

KEY
NO.
PART NO.
1
15788.00
2
03989.00
3
15789.00
4
15790.00
5
15791.00
6
STD315485
7
08323.00
8
15792.00
9
06634.00
10
15793.00
11
03770.00
12
STD551131
13
STD551031
14
STD551137
15
STD541137
16
15794.00
17
01382.00
18
15795.00
19
STD502503
20
00632.00
21
03168.00
22
15796.00
23
15797.00
24
03333.00
25
15798.00
26
15799.00
27
15800.00
28
01393.00
29
02762.00
30
00741.00
31
04293.00
32
STD551025
33
STD852008
34
15801.00
35
03975.00
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Right Guide Bar
1
Knob
2
Right Bracket
1
8 x 35mm Dowel Pin
2
Eccentric Shaft
2
608ZZ Ball Bearing*
10
3CMI-8 E-Ring
4
Bearing Shaft
2
1/4-20x 1/2"Flat Head Screw
2
Plate
1
5/16-18 x 11/s ' ' Socket Head Bolt
2
5/16" L ock Washer*
7
5/1_" F lat Washer*
2
s/s"Flat Washer*
7
s/s-24" Hex Nut*
4
Nozzle
1
s/s-16x 11/4"Socket Head Bolt
2
Cylinder Bracket
1
1/4-20
X sis"
Set Screw*
1
Nozzle Support
1
Valve
1
Hose Clamp
1
Left Bracket
1
#10-24 x 3/8"Socket Head Bolt
8
Blade Guard
1
Left Guide Bar
1
Guide Plate
2
1/4-20x 1/2"Socket Head Bolt
11
5/1_-18 x 11/2"Socket Head Bolt
2
%-18 x s/4"Set Screw
1
6 x 6 x 20mm Key
1
1/4"Flat Washer*
9
8mm Lock Washer*
2
Brush Holder
1
Brush
1
*
Standard hardware item available locally
2, Not Shown
KEY
NO.
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
5O
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
A
A
PART NO.
15802.00
15803.00
STD551125
15804.00
03972.00
STD551037
15805.00
00338.00
15806.00
03474.00
15807.00
15808.00
01057.00
02727.00
15103.00
STD503103
15809.00
STD541037
02394.00
02702.00
15810.01
15811.00
00537.00
01601.00
15812.01
16795.00
16796.00
01760.00
STD835020
15815.00
17687.00
15817.00
16462.00
21564.00
24492.00
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Tracking Wheel Shaft
1
Tension Block
1
1/4"Lock Washer*
1
Shut-off Bracket
1
Knob
1
%" Flat Washer*
2
Spacer
1
6203Z Ball Bearing
2
Tracking Wheel
1
%-18 x 1" Socket Head Bolt
1
Drive Wheel Cover
1
Blade Cover
1
Knob
2
3/8-16 x 1" Socket Head Bolt
1
Blade
1
%-18 x 3/8"Set Screw*
1
Drive Wheel
1
3/8"-16Hex Nut*
2
5/1_-18 x 11/4"Socket Head Bolt
4
%" Hose Clamp
2
Head
1
Blade Shield
1
5 x 5 x 20mm Key
1
Strain Relief
2
Motor
1
Worm Shaft
1
Gear Flange
1
6-1.0 x 16mm Socket Head Bolt
1
8-1.25 x 20mm Hex Head Bolt*
2
Vent Bolt
1
Gear Box Assembly
1
Line Cord
1
Guard
1
Capacitor, 300 MFD
1
Capacitor, 25 MFD
1
17

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 351.226121