Parts List - Craftsman 917.24903 Owner's Manual

Grass catcher
Table of Contents

Advertisement

GRASS CATCHER
- - MODEL NUMBER 917.249030
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
2
69180
Nut, Crownlock #10-24
3
127533
Screen, Cover
4
171061
CoverAsm. (Incl. 3,38,39)
5
411397
Chute, Upper
6
18021008
Screw, Special #10-14 x 1/2
7
130933
Full Bagger Indicator
8
87175
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
9
19061216
Washer 3/16 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
10
7206J
Spacer, Split
11
60867
Nut, Acorn #10-24
12
10071000
Washer, lock
13
109808X
Latch, Chute
14
2029J
Nut, Weld
15
160793
Latch, Hook
18
405455
Chute, Lower
20
71081010
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
21
132796
Spring, Cover L.H. (black)
22
133235
Spacer, Cover
23
132983
Spring, Cover R.H. (gray)
24
180923
Support Assembly
25
73800400
Locknut
26
4939M
Spring, Retainer
27
72140405
Bolt
28
179745
Bracket, Stop
29
170165
Shoulder Bolt
31
174083
Plug, Tubing End
32
179746
Bagger, Frame
33
192786
Pin, Hinge
34
127534
Gasket, Cover
35
400226
Container, Soft
38
130895
Latch Handle, Cover
39
155042X431
Strip, Reinforcement
--
409586
Owner's Manual
11

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

917.249030

Table of Contents