Main Unit Disassembly Process; Main Unit Disassembly Flowchart - Acer Aspire 4330 Service Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Main Unit Disassembly Process

Main Unit Disassembly Flowchart

Remove External
Modules before
proceeding
Remove
Switch Cover
Remove
Touchpad
Bracket
Remove
Finger Print
Reader
Screw List
Step
Switch Cover
LCD Module
Upper Cover
Touch Pad Bracket
Launch Board
Speaker
I/O Board
Bluetooth Board
Modem Module
Mainboard
Thermal Module
CPU Fan
HDMI Module
58
Remove
Remove
Keyboard
Antenna
Upper
Cover
Remove
Remove
Launch Board
Speaker Module
Screw
M2*3 (NL)
2
M2.5*8(NL)
4
M2.5*5 (NL)
2
M2.5*8 (NL)
8
M2.5*5 (NL)
7
M2*3 (NL)
2
M2*3 (NL)
2
M2*3 (NL)
4
M2.5*5 (NL)
1
M2*3 (NL)
1
M2*3 (NL)
2
M2.5*5 (NL)
1
M2.5*6.5
4
M2*4-NI (NL)
3
M2*4-NI (NL)
2
Remove
LCD Module
Remove
Remove
Switch Board
I/O Board
Remove
Thermal Module
Remove
CPU
Quantity
Color
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Remove
Upper Cover
Lower
Cover
Remove
Remove
Bluetooth Board
Modem Board
Remove
Mainboard
Remove
Remove
CPU Fan
HDMI Module
Part No.
86.AR102.004
86.AR102.001
86.AR102.002
86.AR102.001
86.AR102.002
86.AR102.004
86.AR102.004
86.AR102.004
86.AR102.002
86.AR102.004
86.AR102.004
86.AR102.002
86.AR102.012
86.AR102.006
86.AR102.006
Chapter 3

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Acer Aspire 4330

  Related Manuals for Acer Aspire 4330

Table of Contents