Download Print this page

Parts List - NEC WMK-3257 Installation And Assembly Manual

Flat screen wall mount for models: aspv32, aspv40, e321, e421, e461, lcd3210, lcd3215, lcd4020, lcd4215, lcd4615, lcd4620, lcd5220, lcd5710, m40, m46, p401, p461, p521, p551, s401, s461, s521, sc40, sc46, v321, v421, v461, x431bt, x461hb, x461un, e324, ma
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Tools Needed for Assembly
• stud fi nder ("edge to edge" stud fi nder is recommended)
• phillips screwdriver
• drill
• 1/4" bit for concrete and cinder block wall
• 5/32" bit for wood stud wall
• level
Before you begin, make sure all parts shown are included with your product.
Parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.

PARTS LIST

Description
A wall plate
B left tilt bracket
C right tilt bracket
D #14 x 2.5 wood screw
E concrete anchor
F 6" - 4 mm security allen wrench
G M6 x 12 mm socket pin screw
H M6 x 20 mm socket pin screw
I
multi washer
J M8 x 15 mm socket pin screw
K M5 x 6 mm socket pin serrated washer head screws
L extension brackets
M 14" - 4 mm security allen wrench
N M4 x 16 mm socket pin serrated washer head screw
B
F
C
D
Qty. Part #
1
200-1797
1
201-1704
1
201-1703
6
5S1-015-C03
6
590-0320
1
560-9646
4
520-1050
4
520-9554
4
580-1036
4
520-1068
8
510-1114
2
201-1711
1
560-1145
4
510-1087
E
G
J
K
3 of 7
ISSUED: 03-26-10 SHEET #: 125-9106-6 12-11-14
A
H
L
M
I
N

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for NEC WMK-3257