Download  Print this page

Parts List - NEC LT30 - XGA DLP Projector Installation And Assembly Manual

Lt30/35 cm guide
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Before you start check the parts list to insure all of the parts shown are included.

Parts List

Description
AA adapter plate
BB M4 x 12mm socket pin serrated washer head pin screw
CC M4 .7 x 20mm knurled knob
DD retaining spacer .235 x .375 x .38H
A
projector mount assembly
B
4 mm security t-wrench
C
#10-32 x 3/8" serrated washer head socket pin screw
D
#10-32 x 1/4" socket pin screw
E
1/4" flat washer
F
#14 x 2.5 phillips hex head wood screw
G
concrete anchor
Note: Actual parts may appear slightly different than illustrated
Disengage connection block from projector mount assembly (A) by unscrewing captive screw and sliding out
connection block as shown.
Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessmounts.com
CAPTIVE SCREW
AA
Qty.
Part
1
055-2641
2
510-2079
DD
1
560-7137
1
590-2150
1
055-0422
1
560-1718
2
520-2151
E
1
520-2196
2
540-9440
2
5S1-015-C04
2
590-0097
B
A
2 of 7
For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.
CC
BB
A
C
D
CONNECTION BLOCK
ISSUED: 10-13-05 SHEET #: 055-9445-2 03-31-06
F
G

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for NEC LT30 - XGA DLP Projector

  Related Manuals for NEC LT30 - XGA DLP Projector

This manual is also suitable for:

Lt35 - xga dlp projectorLt30cm