Download  Print this page

Xerox NC-300D Series Installation Manual page 6

10/100base-tx to 100base-fx
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Fiber Optic Interface (FX Port)
Signal Compliance
Connector
Data Speed
Duplex Mode
Cable Types
Supported Link Distance
Eye Safety compliance
User Accessible Settings (SW)
NO.
SETTING
SW1 TP Port Configuration
SW2 TP Port Duplex
SW3 TP Port Speed
SW4 Link Fault Pass Through OFF
SW5 Reserved
Optional Settings (User inaccessible JP1-JP3 on board)
NO.
SETTING
JP1
Forwarding mode
JP2
802.3x function
JP3
FX port duplex
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
SC, ST, MT-RJ, VF-45, LC or Single SC
100Mbps
Full-duplex and optional half duplex
Multimode (MMF) - 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Single mode (SMF) - 9/125 µm
MMF up to 2km
SMF up to 100km
Single SMF WDM up to 40km
IEC825 Class 1
STATE
FUNCTION
OFF
Auto-negotiation (default)
ON
Forced mode
OFF
Full duplex (default)
ON
Half duplex
OFF
100Mbps (default)
ON
10Mbps
Disable (default)
ON
Enable
STATE
FUNCTION
Open
Store-and-forward (default)
Short
Smart-forward mode
Open
Enable (default)
Short
Disable
Open
Full duplex mode (default)
Short
Half duplex mode
-6-

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Xerox NC-300D Series