Download  Print this page

Xerox NC-300D Series Installation Manual page 9

10/100base-tx to 100base-fx
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Duplex Fiber Series
Model
Port
300D-T
ST
300D-C
SC
300D-EC SC
300D-JM MT-RJ MMF
300D-VM VF-45 MMF
300D-SA2 SC
300D-SL2 SC
300D-SL3 SC
300D-SL4 SC
300D-SL6 SC
300D-SL7 SC
300D-SL9 SC
300D-SL10 SC
300D-SL12 SC
Single Fiber Bi-Di WDM Series
Model
Port
SC
300D-W3515
SC
300D-W5315
SC
300D-W3540
SC
300D-W5340
CWDM Series
Model
Port
SC
300D-CxxW40
SC
300D-CxxW80
Fiber Wavelength Tx Power
MMF
1310nm
MMF
1310nm
MMF
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
SMF
1310nm
SMF
1310nm
SMF
1310nm
SMF
1310nm
SMF
1310nm
SMF
1310nm
SMF
1310nm
SMF
1550nm
SMF
1550nm
Fiber Wavelength Tx Power
SMF Tx 1310nm
Rx 1550nm
SMF Tx 1550nm
Rx 1310nm
SMF Tx 1310nm
Rx 1550nm
SMF Tx 1550nm
Rx 1310nm
Fiber Wavelength Tx Power
SMF Tx 1xx0nm
Rx 1100-1650nm
SMF Tx 1xx0nm
Rx 1100-1650nm
-19 ~ -14dBm
-19 ~ -14dBm
-20 ~ -14dBm
-19 ~ -14dBm
-20 ~ -14dBm
-15 ~ -8dBm
-15 ~ -8dBm
-15 ~ -8dBm
-5 ~ 0dBm
-5 ~ 0dBm
-3 ~ +3dBm
0 ~ +5dBm
-3 ~ +3dBm
0 ~ +5dBm
-14 ~ -8dBm
-14 ~ -8dBm
-8 ~ 0dBm
-8 ~ 0dBm
-5 ~ 0dBm
0 ~ +5dBm
-9-
Rx Sensitivity
-31dBm
-31dBm
-31dBm
-31dBm
-31dBm
-31dBm
-32dBm
-34dBm
-34dBm
-35dBm
-37dBm
-37dBm
-37dBm
-37dBm
Rx Sensitivity
-31dBm
-31dBm
-34dBm
-34dBm
Rx Sensitivity
-35dBm
-37dBm

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Xerox NC-300D Series