Download Print this page

Hitachi CD 7 Technical Data And Service Manual

Metal cutter.
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

MODEL
CD 7
POWER TOOLS
C
TECHNICAL DATA
METAL CUTTER
AND
CD 7
SERVICE MANUAL
LIST No. 0788
Nov. 2000
SPECIFICATIONS AND PARTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE FOR IMPROVEMENT

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Hitachi CD 7

  • Page 1

    MODEL CD 7 POWER TOOLS TECHNICAL DATA METAL CUTTER CD 7 SERVICE MANUAL LIST No. 0788 Nov. 2000 SPECIFICATIONS AND PARTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE FOR IMPROVEMENT...

  • Page 2

    LIST NO. 0788 ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST 2000 METAL CUTTER • • ( E1 ) Model CD 7 --- 24 ---...

  • Page 3

    CD 7 PARTS ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 307-290 DUST COVER (B) CAUTION PLATE 993-604 GLASS PLATE 307-291 DUST COVER (C) 307-292 O-RING (4PC-5) 301-801 WING BOLT M6X27 305-095 TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X20 608-VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L 307-285 SPINDLE AND GEAR SET...

  • Page 4

    CD 7 PARTS ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 983-863 LEVER 949-426 WASHER M8 (10 PCS.) 307-294 MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X16 (BLACK) 307-028 TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X25 (BLACK) 307-278 HANDLE (A) 307-282 SUPPORT (B) 959-141 CONNECTOR 50092 (10 PCS.) 957-764...

  • Page 5: Standard Accessories

    CD 7 STANDARD ACCESSORIES ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 940-543 BOX WRENCH 10MM 875-769 EYE PROTECTOR 316-106 GUIDE WITH WING BOLT AND SPRING INCLUD.504,505 307-898 WING BOLT M6X18 941-056 SPRING OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 307-580...

This manual also for:

Cd 7

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: