Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 1130SBE Owner's Manual page 29

Husqvarna snow blower owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 1130SBE (96193001700), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-17
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
1
532 18 10-44 Spring, Traction Idler
2
532 18 05-22 Pulley, Idler (2-1/4)
3
- - -
4
874 78 05-20 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
6
532 05 92-89 Washer, Flat
7
532 16 67-85 Nut, Jam, Lock 5/16-18
8
532 17 53-30 Pin, Idler Pivot
9
532 17 90-92 V-Belt, Traction Drive
10
532 19 85-52 Washer, Lock 5/16
11
532 19 85-84 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
12
532 17 92-59 Impeller Arm / Pad Assembly
13
532 08 51-79 Retainer, Hairpin
14
532 17 88-28 Spring, Brake
15
532 18 35-33 V-Belt, Impeller Drive
16
532 15 04-06 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
17
532 18 48-04 Arm, Idler
18
874 78 05-24 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
19
532 19 85-59 Bushing, Idler Pivot
20
532 18 05-23 Pulley, Idler (2-3/4)
21
874 61 05-16 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1
22
532 17 93-71 Spacer, Engine Pulley
23
532 18 04-78 Pulley, Engine, Traction Drive
24
532 17 91-57 Pulley, Engine, Impeller Drive
25
532 40 00-26 Washer, Flat 3/8
26
532 85 02-63 Washer, Lock, Helical 3/8
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your lawn mower and void your warranty.
DESCRIPTION
Engine, Tecumseh, Model Number
LH358SA (For engine service and
replacement parts, call Tecumseh
Products at 1-800-558-5402)
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
27
532 85 10-84 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24 x 1-3/8
28
532 15 54-52 Guide, Belt
29
532 19 22-13 Belt Cover Assembly
30
532 17 88-30 Cover, Toolbox
31
532 40 05-24 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1/2
32
532 17 92-56 Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
33
532 18 78-53 Bellcrank Shifter
34
532 19 85-80 Clevis Pin
35
532 40 54-85 Arm, Auger Control
36
873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
37
532 18 40-86 Bellcrank
38
532 18 71-01 Link, Speed Control
39
532 19 21-10 Trunnion, Pivot Bracket
41
532 70 02-79 Hairpin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2
42
532 17 90-65 Pin, Bellcrank
43
532 18 40-85 Bracket, Bellcrank
44
817 00 06-16 Screw, Hex Head
45
532 18 40-74 Pivot Bracket, Impeller Idler Arm
46
532 18 40-84 Pan, Frame Bottom
47
871 02 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
48
532 18 11-56 Nut, Speed 5/16-18
49
532 40 76-42 Frame Assembly
50
532 18 80-02 Plate, Frame End
51
532 40 61-09 Shaft, Auger Control
52
532 05 70-79 Washer, Hardened
55
532 19 21-47 Ring, Crescent
57
811 05 05-00 Washer, Lock, External Tooth 5/16
58
532 19 85-63 Power Cord
1 inch = 25.4 mm
29
DESCRIPTION
(Includes Toolbox Cover)

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna 1130SBE

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 1130SBE

This manual is also suitable for:

96193001700