Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 1130SBE Owner's Manual page 25

Husqvarna snow blower owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 1130SBE (96193001700), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-17
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your lawn mower and void your warranty.
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 40 76-49 Lever, Auger Control, RH
2
532 40 76-48 Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH
4
532 17 88-88 Bushing, Flange
5
532 16 96-75 Retainer, Hairpin
6
817 06 04-08 Screw, Hex Head
7
532 17 86-52 Rod, Interlock
8
532 19 95-76 Arm, Impeller Rod
9
532 19 95-75 Arm, Traction Rod
10
532 19 95-31 Panel, Control
11
874 78 05-24 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
12
874 78 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
13
532 40 78-36 Handle Tube, LH
14
532 40 78-35 Handle Tube, RH
15
532 75 11-53 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
16
819 13 13-16 Washer, Flat 3/8
17
532 17 88-99 Knob, Handle
18
532 18 45-94 Rod, Auger Control
19
532 19 30-81 Rod, Traction Control
20
532 18 04-28 End, Control Rod
21
873 35 05-00 Nut, Hex, Jam 5/16-18
22
872 12 06-18 Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
23
532 18 40-87 Handle Tube, Lower
24
532 18 04-47 Sleeve, Spring
25
532 18 09-26 Spring, Traction Drive
26
532 17 86-69 Spring, Auger Control
27
817 00 06-16 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1
28
532 19 85-59 Bushing, Pivot Lever
29
532 40 57-81 Switch, Heated Handle Grips
30
532 40 58-79 Console, Panel
31
532 17 52-62 Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1-1/4
32
532 18 44-71 Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1/2
33
532 19 95-77 Latch, Interlock
34
532 18 35-18 Bolt, Shoulder
35
532 06 80-38 Nut, Lock 1/4-20
36
532 17 88-31 Spring, Torsion
37
532 19 38-85 Spring, Interlock
38
532 17 86-66 Headlight, Halogen (Includes Bulb)
- -
532 40 16-20 Bulb, Halogen
39
532 17 86-68 Bezel, Headlight
40
532 40 56-99 Harness, Headlight (Halogen)
41
532 17 87-75 Pop Rivet
42
532 19 95-78 Lever, Interlock
43
532 19 96-38 Rod, Latch, Interlock
44
532 19 63-38 Rod, Arm, Interlock
45
532 70 02-79 Clip
46
532 17 92-46 Washer
47
532 19 69-43 Mounting Bracket, Handle, RH
48
532 19 69-44 Mounting Bracket, Handle, RH
49
532 40 58-17 Grip, Handle, Heated
1 inch = 25.4 mm
25
HANDLES

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna 1130SBE

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 1130SBE

This manual is also suitable for:

96193001700