Download  Print this page

Acer Supra 818PD Operation Manual

High precision automatic surface grinder.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

HIGH PRECISION
AUTOMATIC SURFACE
OPERATION MANUAL
MODEL:Supra 818PD~
Taiwan: Ya-Gin Machine Tool Manufacturing, Inc.
No. 101, Lane 506, Seng-Karng District, Taichung City, Taiwan
Tel: 886-4-2520-4120
CA: Springwood Industrial, Inc.
1062 N. Kraemer Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 USA
Tel: 714-632-9701
NJ: Klim Industrial, Inc.
244 N. Randolphville Rd, Piscatawa, NJ 08854 USA
Tel: 732-752-9100
Revised: 7/29/11
ACER
GRINDER
Supra 2040PD
Fax: 886-4-2520-4123
Fax: 714-632-9730
Fax: 732-752-9101

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Acer Supra 818PD

No related manuals

   Summary of Contents for Acer Supra 818PD

  • Page 1 ACER HIGH PRECISION AUTOMATIC SURFACE GRINDER OPERATION MANUAL MODEL:Supra 818PD~ Supra 2040PD Taiwan: Ya-Gin Machine Tool Manufacturing, Inc. No. 101, Lane 506, Seng-Karng District, Taichung City, Taiwan Tel: 886-4-2520-4120 Fax: 886-4-2520-4123 CA: Springwood Industrial, Inc. 1062 N. Kraemer Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 USA...
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    818~2040 PD   CONTENTS CHAP. 1 SAFETY RULES 1.1 GENERAL NOTICES FOR OPERATION -------------------------------------------------------- 1-1 1.2 NOTICES FOR USE OF GRINDING WHEEL--------------------------------------------------- 1-1 CHAP. 2 DESCRIPTION OF MACHINE FEATURES 2.1 M A C H I N E F E AT U R E S - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 1 2.2 MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS -------------------------------------------------------------- 2-2 2.3 L E G E N D O F T H E M A C H I N E - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 6 2.4 SPACE OCCUPATION OF MACHINE ---------------------------------------------------------- 2-8...
  • Page 3 818~2040 PD   CHAP. 6 MACHINE MAINTENANCE N O T I C E S - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 - 1 H Y D R A U L I C S Y S T E M - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 - 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM ---------------------------------------------------------------- 7-3 ELECTRIC CONTROL SYSTEM ---------------------------------------------------------------- 7-5...
  • Page 4: Chap. 1 Safety Rules

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  CHAP. 1 SAFETY RULES SAFETY FIRST! We are pleased to give instructions of safety rules for the machine operation. Always pay attention to your safety when operating the machine. Properly save this operation manual. It is suggested to keep the operation manual at the side of machine for convenient reference. 1.
  • Page 5: Chap. 2 Description Of Machine Features

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  CHAP. 2 DESCRIPTION OF MACHINE FEATURES 2.1 MACHINE FEATURES: High Precision Cartridge Type Spindle: The spindle runs in 4 precision angular contact ball bearings in combination with roller bearings. Before assembling, all bearings are preloaded and measured. The spindle is driven by a V3 graded motor, making the machine ideal for heavy-duty and precision grinding.
  • Page 6: Machine Specifications

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.2 MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS 2.2.1 818 PD SPECIFICATIONS: MODEL 818PD DESCRIPTIONS Table area W x L(mm) 203x460 Max. grinding length (mm) Max. grinding width (mm) Max. distance from spindle center (mm) line to table surface Standard magnetic (mm) 200x450 chuck size Max.
  • Page 7 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.2.2 1020 PD & 1224 PD SPECIFICATIONS: MODEL 1020PD 1224PD DESCRIPTIONS Table area W x L(mm) 254x508 300x600 Max. grinding length (mm) Max. grinding width (mm) Max. distance from spindle center (mm) line to table surface Standard magnetic (mm) 250x500 300x600...
  • Page 8 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.2.3 14/16 PD SPECIFICATIONS: 1428PD 1436PD 1632PD 1640PD 305x712 305x915 406x813 406x1020 1020 Standard column: 630 300x700 300x900 400x800 400x1000 1060 1000 1100 60HZ,5~25m/min;50HZ,5~20m/min 1(mm)~~25(mm) 350mm 430mm 380mm 460mm 0.02mm 0.001mm~~0.05mm 0.001mm 150mm/min 6mm/min 60HZ,1750R.P.M;50HZ,1450R.P.M Standard: 5HP; Optional: 7.5HP,10HP 355mm 50mm 127mm...
  • Page 9 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.2.4 2040 PD SPECIFICATIONS: MODEL 2040PD DESCRIPTIONS Table area W x L (mm) 406x1020 Max. grinding length (mm) 1020 Max. grinding width (mm) Max. distance from spindle center line to Standard column: 630 (mm) table surface Optional high column: 720 Standard magnetic chuck (mm) 500x1000...
  • Page 10: Legend Of The Machine

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.3 LEGEND OF THE MACHINE 2.3.1 MODEL 818PD DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION Column Saddle Cross movement handwheel Grinding wheel guard (Z-axis) Grinding wheel Cross travel regulation knob Coolant nozzle Operation panel Column lubrication Longitudinal speed control handle Splash guard (optional) Electrical cabinet Table Base...
  • Page 11 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.3.2 MODEL 1020 & 1224 & 14/16 & 2040 PD DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION Saddle Table Hydraulic power unit Longitudinal movement handwheel Spindle head Cross movement regulation knob Grinding wheel guard Base Longitudinal travel speed regulation Column valve Operation panel Movable splash guard Grinding wheel Gross movement handwheel...
  • Page 12: Space Occupation Of Machine

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.4 SPACE OCCUPATION OF MACHINE 2.4.1 MODEL 818PD MODEL 818PD 1730 1355 1960 1020...
  • Page 13 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.4.2 MODEL 1020 & 1224 & 14/16 & 2040 PD It is requested to leave sufficient spaces, which should be bigger than the values shown on the table below. MODEL 1020PD 1700 1500 1065 2340 1037 1224PD 1800 1555 1065...
  • Page 14: G R I N D I N G C A Pa C I T

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.5 GRINDING CAPACITY: 2.5.1 818 PD PD MODEL (1) Max. width of grinding 228mm (2) Max. height of grinding 358mm (3) Max. table travel 515mm (4) Max. table load 202Kg (5) Magnetic chuck sizes 200x450 (mm) (A) Outside width of table 275mm (B) Width of table 212mm...
  • Page 15 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.5.1 1020 PD & 1224 PD PD MODEL 1020 1224 (A) Grinding wheel size 205mm(8”) 305mm(12”) (1) Max. width of grinding 281mm 308mm (2) Max. height of grinding 397mm 427.5mm (3) Max. manual travel of table 620mm 730mm (4) Max.
  • Page 16 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.5.2 14/16 PD & 2040 PD 1428 1436 1632 1640 2040 PD MODEL (1) Max. width of grinding 330mm 330mm 410mm 410mm 530mm (2) Max. height of grinding 450mm 450mm 450mm 450mm 552.5mm (3) Max. table travel 830mm 1000mm 930mm 1100mm 1100mm...
  • Page 17: A C C E S S O R I E

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  2.6 ACCESSORIES: STANDARD ACCESSORIES: 1. Tool box with tools -------------------------------------- 1set 2. Wheel extracting nut -------------------------------------- 1set 3. Balancing bar -------------------------------------------- 4. Grinding wheel ---------------------------------------------- 5. Wheel flange ------------------------------------------ --- 1set 6. Small paint can ---------------------------------------- One can each 7.
  • Page 18: Chap. 3 Moving The Machine

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  CHAP. 3 MOVING THE MACHINE 3.1 FIXING THE MACHINE: Before shipping or moving the machine, all moving parts of the machine are completely fixed. The “L” shaped pieces are applied for fixing between the table and saddle. The saddle is also fixed to base by using the fixing pieces.
  • Page 19: Lifting Machine By Hoist

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  MODEL 1020~2040PD 3.2 LIFTING MACHINE BY HOIST: 3.2.1 MACHINE PACKED BY CRATE: 1. The packed machine weight (gross weight) is marked on the crate. Below table also shows the weight of machine for reference: MODEL 818 SERIES 1020 SERIES 1224 SERIES 1428 SERIES WEIGHT (kgs) 3520 3600...
  • Page 20 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  4. Shown as figure below, you need to wrap the steel wires under the bottom of crate, and fit another ends the steel wires in the hook of hoist. 5. When lifting the packed machine, pay attention to machine leveling and balance. 6.
  • Page 21: Moving Machine By Forklift

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  4. Shown as figure below, insert the two ends of steel wires through the lifting bolts. Then place the middle of steel wires at the hook of the hoist (Two steel wires are required). 5. When lifting the machine, using cloth or paper board to isolate at the positions where the steel wires contact the painted surfaces of the machine.
  • Page 22 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  4. When moving the machine, it should be properly positioned on a forklift as shown on figures below. Also, pay attention to the machine stability and its gravity-balance. 3.3.2 LIFTING UNPACKED MACHINE: 1. The loading capacity of the lifting equipment must exceed the machine weight. It is suggested to keep lifting height not exceed 12cm from the floor.
  • Page 23: Chap.4 Installing Machine

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  CHAP.4 INSTALLING MACHINE 4.1 PLACING THE MACHINE 4.1.1 MACHINE SPACE REQUIRED: Machine space required for each model is shown on below table: MODEL 818 SERIES 1020 SERIES 1224 SERIES 1428 SERIES Length (mm) 1960 2340 2670 2950 Width (mm) 1360 1500...
  • Page 24: Adjusting Machine Leveling

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  4.2 ADJUSTING MACHINE LEVELING Thoroughly clean the table, then place two precision level gauges (A,B) on the table, shown on below figure (a). Adjust the leveling screws (4, 5) under the machine base until the leveling condition reaches within 0.02/1000mm indicated on the level gauge (B).
  • Page 25: Installing Hydraulic System For Longitudinal Feed

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  4.3 INSTALLING HYDRAULIC SYSTEM FOR LONGITUDINAL FEED 1. Place the hydraulic oil tank at the right side of the machine, shown as figure below. 2. Connect oil hoses (A, B) to the hydraulic oil tank. 3. Connect the power wire (C) of the hydraulic system to the electrical cabinet. Fill oil into the hydraulic oil tank, until oil amount reaches 80~85% of the oil tank capacity (Oil level reaches to 3/8~4/5 position of “D").
  • Page 26: Installing Coolant System

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  4.4 INSTALLING COOLANT SYSTEM: 4.4.1-1 PLACING AND INSTALLING COOLANT SYSTEM ON 818PD SERIES: (See Fig below) 1: Install the coolant tank at the left lower side of the machine. Fit the coolant hose (A) to the coolant return hole on the coolant tank. 2: Connect one end of the coolant inlet hose (B) to the coolant tank, and hold another end of the hose through the back side of the machine, then connect it to the coolant nozzle on the grinding wheel guard.
  • Page 27 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  4.4.1-2 PLACING AND INSTALLING COOLANT SYSTEM ON 1020~2040 PD SERIES: Install the coolant tank at the left side of the machine before connecting coolant hoses (A, B). The guide bushing of coolant tank must align with the coolant return tank, shown as figure below: HOSE A: The movable hose should be fastened to the ball valve of nozzle and the connector on the machine column.
  • Page 28: Electric Wiring

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  4.5 ELECTRIC WIRING: a. It’s a power wire for coolant with dust collector unit, which should be connected to a socket marked with , located at the back side of the electrical cabinet. b. The power wire of hydraulic system should be connected to a socket marked with , located at the back side of the electrical cabinet.
  • Page 29: Chap. 5 Grinding Operation

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  CHAP. 5 GRINDING OPERATION 5.1 MOUNTING, DISMANTLING AND BALANCING GRINDING WHEEL 5.1.1 MOUNTING AND REMOVING THE GRINDING WHEEL: 1. When mounting or removing the grinding wheel, an extracting nut shall be applied for removing or mounting the grinding wheel with flange. 2.
  • Page 30 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.1.2 BALANCING THE GRINDING WHEEL GRINDING WHEEL BALANCING METHOD 1. Place the balancing stand on a stable plane. Use the precision level gauges to calibrate the leveling of the slideways on the balancing stand. 2. Place the grinding wheel on the balancing stand and allow it roll freely along the slideways.
  • Page 31: Dressing The Grinding Wheel

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.1.3 DRESSING THE GRINDING WHEEL In case too much dusts exist on the grinding wheel surface or its surface is not smooth, then you should apply a diamond dresser to dress the grinding wheel. The diamond dresser should be mounted to align with the spindle center with a 5~10° tilting angle.
  • Page 32: Grinding Wheels

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.1.4 CORRESPONING TABLE FOR VARIOUS BRANDS OF GRINDING WHEELS BRAND WORKPIECE MATERIAL CARBO KINIK TAIROULY Same Dry grinding C46H8V1A Same as left as left Cast iron Same Wet grinding C46HI8V1A Same as left as left Dry grinding RA46I8V40W1A WA40I8VA 88A46J8AV217...
  • Page 33: Mountng Workpiece

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.2 MOUNTNG WORKPIECE To achieve high accuracy of grinding, one of the important requirements is to mount the workpiece correctly and stably. The correct workpiece holding methods depend on the workpiece size, shape and material. Basically workpiece types can be classified as four types, including flat workpiece such as plate or block, thin workpiece, short with small workpiece and non-magnetic workpiece.
  • Page 34 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.2.3 THIN WITH SMALL WORKPIECE A. Mounting thin with small workpiece: This type of workpiece should be mounted on the magnetic conductive plate that may prevent workpiece distortion due to powerful magnetic flux. Mounting workpiece according to following procedures: 1.
  • Page 35: Surface Grinding

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.3 SURFACE GRINDING 5.3.1 SURFACE GRINDING PROCEDURES The most common operation for a surface grinder is the flat surface grinding. The operation is to grind a surface to the desired finish, then grind it to the desired size. Therefore the correct selection of a grinding wheel and workpiece mounting are the two most important factors in surface grinding.
  • Page 36 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  Q. Perform several times of coarse grinding as desired. Grind out complete cutting marking until size approaches to your desired value. R. Fine sharpening on the grinding wheel. S. Apply a dressing strip to slightly chamfer both sides of the grinding wheel, that reduces grinding wheel feed lines on the workpiece.
  • Page 37: Workpiece Side Surface Grinding

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.4 WORKPIECE SIDE SURFACE GRINDING 5.4.1PURPOSE OF WORKPIECE SIDES GRINDING The top / bottom sides, right / left and front / back sides of flat and rectangular workpieces must be ground to accurate squareness and parallelism. This means when grinding a big surface to desired size, its four sides and top / bottom sides must also be ground to be square and parallel.
  • Page 38 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  圖(C) A workpiece is clamped on the angle plate Grind the first side surface 5.4.5 GRINDING SIDE OR END SURFACE OF WORKPIECE Adjacent surfaces grinding procedures: Once the workpiece is clamped on the angle plate, you can perform grinding on the first side surface and its adjacent surface. Grinding procedures are shown as below: Raise the wheel head until it positions at 12.5mm above the workpiece top.
  • Page 39 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.4.6 GRINDING 3 AND 4 SIDE SURFACES Use the first and the second ground surfaces as reference, then performing grinding on the third and the fourth side surfaces. Place the ground surface on the magnetic chuck, and grind the adjacent surfaces for accurate squareness.
  • Page 40: Vertical Surface Grinding

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.5 VERTICAL SURFACE GRINDING 5.5.1 IMPORTANCE OF VERTICAL SURFACE GRINDING In some cases, there is a need to grind a vertical surface without need to change the workpiece position. 5.5.2 MOUNTING WORKPIECE In grinding a vertical surface, it is requested to mount the workpiece carefully. Make sure the vertical surface to be ground is parallel with the table travel direction.
  • Page 41: Angular Surface Grinding

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.5.5 VERTICAL SURFACE GRINDING PROCEDURES A. Install a grinding wheel especially suitable for vertical surface grinding. You also need to balance, shape and sharpen the grinding wheel. B. Mount a diamond dresser on the magnetic chuck. Cut the grinding wheel side at 1.5mm position from the circumference toward the flange into a concave shape.
  • Page 42 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  triangle. The corresponding height of opposite side (The composite height of block) between 0º and 90º can be calculated by triangular principle. Below contents give calculation of composite block height: Sine of desired angle = Opposite side / hypotemus = Composite block height / Sine bar length. For example: if a 125mm long of sine bar is employed, then the sine angle = Composite block height / 125.
  • Page 43 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.6.4 ANGULAR SURFACE GRINDING ANGULAR SURFACE GRINDING: As above mentioned, the angular surface grinding can be performed by using the straight face of grinding wheel to grind a workpiece, which is positioned at a desired angle. Or you can dress the grinding wheel to a desired angle, then downfeed the grinding wheel to workpiece for performing plunge grinding.
  • Page 44: Trouble Shooting For Surface Grinding

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.7 TROUBLE SHOOTING FOR SURFACE GRINDING 5.7.1 TWO FACTORS THAT CAUSE GRINDING PROBLEM There are many factors that may affect the final grinding result. A machine operator must understand wheat items should be noted. In addition, the operator should understand the cause of problem, and then try to find the solutions for solving the problem.
  • Page 45 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.7.3 SURFACE GRINDING PROBLEM ANALYSIS Surface grinding defects and causes are shown on below table: DEFECT CONDITIONS Grinding Grinding CAUSES Burning or Workpiece Chattering Workpiece Workpiece Workpiece Scratch wheel wheel grid pattern poor finish mark not parallel not parallel slip on chuck smooth...
  • Page 46: Recommended Grinding Wheel Specifications For Surface Grinding

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.8 RECOMMENDED GRINDING WHEEL SPECIFICATIONS FOR SURFACE GRINDING The grinding wheel specifications supplied by KINIK are shown on below table: Vertical Spindle (2 Horiz. Spindle (1 and 7 Type) Type) Grinding Wheel Standard Specif. 31.75 50.80 180 13,16,19 50.80 76.20 13,16,19...
  • Page 47: Performance Comparison Among Various Grinding Wheels

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.9 PERFORMANCE COMPARISON AMONG VARIOUS GRINDING WHEELS Below table shows various grinding wheels performance. Abrasive Grinding Wheel Type (Abrasive and Abrasive Coolant Dressing Wear production method) Spacing Effect Effect Resistance ◎ ◎ CBN, DIA (resin, metal, electrolytic iron) ╳...
  • Page 48: Porous Ceramic Bonding Grinding Wheel Specifications

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  5.11 POROUS CERAMIC BONDING GRINDING WHEEL SPECIFICATIONS Below table shows various porous ceramic bonding grinding wheel specifications recommended by Japan NORITAKE. Big Workpiece. Dressing Required. Workpiece Material General Selection Big Horsepower of Machine. Nickel based heat-resistant alloy RA 80 D 15 V 51P.P10 RA 60 C 15 V 51P.P10 RA 60 E 15 V 51P.P10 Stainless steel (austenitic)
  • Page 49: Chap. 6 Machine Maintenance

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  CHAP. 6 MACHINE MAINTENANCE 6.1 NOTICES: 1. Everyday when cleaning the machine, do not apply compressed air for cleaning. 2. Do not allow dusts to enter into the linear ways. When performing dry grinding, the use of a dust collector is suggested.
  • Page 50 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  6.2.1 ADJUSTING HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1. VAIRIOUS ADJUSTMENT SCREWS: A:Pressure regulation handle B1,B2:Right / left moving direction change impact force adjustment screw (buffering) C1,C2:Right / left moving speed adjustment screw (speed) D:Right / left direction change impact force adjustment screw 2.
  • Page 51: Lubrication System

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  6.3 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 6.3.1 LEGEND OF LUBRICATION SYSTEM 6.3.1-1 LEGEND OF 818PD SERIES LUBRICATION SYSTEM A: Vertical feed slideways and elevating screw lubrication on column B: Cross feed screw lubrication C: Table longitudinal and cross feed slideways lubrication D: Oil drain port E: Oil flow regulation valve (Oil distributor)
  • Page 52 818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  6.3.1-1 LEGEND OF 1020~2040PD SERIES LUBRICATION SYSTEM A:Lubrication oil hose for vertical feed slideways B:Lubrication oil hose for elevating screw and transmission gears C:Lubrication oil hose for table slideways and saddle slideways D:Lubrication oil pump E:Oil sight gauge F:Oil drain port G:Lubrication oil hose for cross feed screw H:Oil distributor...
  • Page 53: Electric Control System

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  6.3.2 ADJUSTING LUBRICATION OIL FLOW Open the lower guard located at the back side of the machine. Try to find the position H shown the figure on the previous page (Lubrication oil regulation valve). Check oil flow in A, B, C. Apply an wench to loosen the nut on the regulating screw, then apply a “—“...
  • Page 54: Periodic Maintenance

    818~2040 PD ___________________________________________________________________________  6.4.3 OTHERS 1. Periodically check if any electric wire is loosened or broken or not. 2. Check if wiring for each motor is loosened or not. Check if all electrical devices are normal or not. 6.5 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE 6.5.1 DAILY MAINTENANCE: Check if lubrication oil amount is sufficient or not.
  • Page 55 ACER HIGH PRECISION SURFACE GRINDER CONTROL SYSTEM OPERATION MANUAL MODEL:Supra 818PD~ Supra 2040 PD...
  • Page 56 818~2040PD CONTENTS CHAP. 1 CONTROL PANEL OPERATION ---------------------------------------------------------------1 1-1 LAYOUT OF CONTROL PANEL ---------------------------------------------------------------------1 1-2 MAIN DISPLAY AND BUTTON NUMBERS ON CONTROL PANEL-----------------------------2 1-3 GRINDING SETTING DISPLAY AND BUTTON NUMBERS ----------------------------3 1-4 DESCRIPTION OF PUSH BUTTONS ------------------------------------------------------4 CHAP. 2 INTRODUCTION TO MONITOR -------------------------------------------------------------15 2-1 FUNCTION DESCRIPTION ON MONITOR OUTLOOK (FRONT SIDE) ---------------------15 2-2 FUNCTION DESCRIPTION ON MONITOR OUTLOOK (BACK SIDE) ---------------------17 CHAP.
  • Page 57: Chap. 1 Control Panel Operation

    818~2040PD CHAP. 1 CONTROL PANEL OPERATION LAYOUT OF CONTROL PANEL 1-1.
  • Page 58: Main Display And Button Numbers On Control Panel

    818~2040PD 1-2. MAIN DISPLAY AND BUTTON NUMBERS ON CONTROL PANEL...
  • Page 59: Grinding Setting Display And Button Numbers

    818~2040PD GRINDING SETTING DISPLAY AND BUTTON NUMBERS: 1-3.
  • Page 60: Description Of Push Buttons

    818~2040PD DESCRIPTION OF PUSH BUTTONS: 1-4. DESCRIPTION / FIGURE DESCRIPTION / OPERATION EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH Used for turning power off in case an emergency condition occurs (Press it for turning power off. Turn it clockwise or pull up for reset) OPERATION MODE Select your desired mode according to grinding SELECTION KNOB...
  • Page 61 818~2040PD After automatic grinding, the spindle may raise to a fixed position according to the value set by the display (41). 5. Once downfeed amount reaches the value shown on the display (43), the machine will perform intermittent spark out grinding according to the value shown on the display (36).
  • Page 62 818~2040PD 1: When the 4A lamp lights on, following motions can be MANUALLY CONTROLLED performed: SURFACE GRINDING 1. Hydraulic drive longitudinal feed by using key (24). 2. Spindle drive by using key (22). 3. Cross movement controlled by keys (8, 9, 10 and 11).
  • Page 63 818~2040PD 1: When the 4A lamp lights on, following motions can be RIGHT SIDE AUTOMATIC performed: FEED SLOT GRINDING 1. Hydraulic drive longitudinal feed by using key (24). 2. Spindle drive by using key (22). 3. Cross movement by handwheel. 4.
  • Page 64 818~2040PD shown on the display (37). After automatic grinding is finished, stop the hydraulic system, spindle running and cooling system, etc. The spindle may raise or not according to setting the selection key (38). After automatic grinding, the spindle may raise to a fixed position according to the value set by the display (41).
  • Page 65 818~2040PD 1: The spindle head (Y-axis) moves down at low speed. LOW SPEED DOWNFEED KEY 2: When the blue lamp lights on, it means the key (8) is allowed to execute its function. 3: When the blue lamp flashes, it indicates downfeed at low speed is performing.
  • Page 66 818~2040PD Spare Spare Spare Spare Spare Spare Spare Spare Spare Spare AUTOMATIC CROSS JOG FEED 1: For adjusting big jog feed amount in automatic cross REGULATOR / RAPID CROSS FEED feed. SPEED REGULATOR / AUTOMATIC 2: For adjusting rapid cross feed speed. CONTINUOUS CROSS FEED SPEED 3: For increasing speed during performing automatic REGULATOR...
  • Page 67 818~2040PD not closed to a proper position. (2) The switch no. 30 is not energized. COOLER START KEY 1: Used for starting cooler. 2: When the indication lamp lights on, it means the cooler is running. COOLER STOP KEY 1: Used for stopping cooler. 2: When the indication lamp lights on, it means the cooler stops.
  • Page 68 818~2040PD It provides various functions, such as Y-axis downfeed MONITOR grinding data, coordinate, machine input / output signal monitoring, system parameter setting and error message monitoring, etc. WHEEL SPINDLE SPEED SETTING Used for setting the wheel spindle speed and monitoring current wheel spindle speed.
  • Page 69 818~2040PD When Y-axis (vertical axis) performs automatic grinding, INTERMITTENT SPARK OUT if the total downfeed is over or equal to the setting value GRINDING TIMES SETTING VALUE shown on the display (43), then automatic downfeed will stop. Once the setting times shown on the display (36) reaches (Automatic zero return), Y-axis (vertical axis) will perform automatic downfeed at cross and longitudinal downfeed point.
  • Page 70 818~2040PD When Y-axis (vertical axis) performs automatic grinding, GRINDING START POINT the system will calculate the total grinding amount based SETTING VALUE IN on this setting value in combination with the target setting value shown on the display (40). (Normally set at 0) AUTOMATIC GRINDING POSITION DATA SETTING When this key is pressed, the screen will change to...
  • Page 71: Chap. 2 Introduction To Monitor

    818~2040PD CHAP. 2 INTRODUCTION TO MONITOR FUNCTION DESCRIPTION ON MONITOR OUTLOOK (FRONT SIDE) ⑩ ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥ ⑦ ⑧ ⑨ KEY FUNCTION KEY FUNCTION DESCRIPTION 1. This key is valid on the main monitoring display. Y-AXIS GRINDING 2.
  • Page 72 818~2040PD ALARM MESSAGE 1. This key is valid on the main monitoring display. MONITORING 2. This display shows various error messages and records alarm occurring time. DISPLAY MACHINE I/O 1. This key is valid on the main monitoring display. 2. This display shows input signal status to the machine STATUS and the control output signal status, which provides a MONITORING...
  • Page 73: Function Description On Monitor Outlook (back Side)

    818~2040PD Motion indication lamp Blue lamp flashes: During communication / During accessing data. Alarm indication lamp Red lamp flashes: Alarm is occurring For displaying various functions displays. TFT LCD SCREEN (operation / display area) FUNCTION DESCRIPTION ON MONITOR OUTLOOK (BACK SIDE) ⑨...
  • Page 74: Chap. 3 Description Of Auxiliary Displays

    818~2040PD Power input terminal Internet pork (LAN) COM3 (RS-232/RS-422/RS-485) (Support communication status USB Host indication lamp) COM2 (RS-232/RS-422/RS-485) (Support communication status Sound output port indication lamp) COM1(RS232) Battery / memory card cover USB Client CHAP. 3 DESCRIPTION OF AUXILIARY DISPLAYS 3-1 VALUE SETTING KEYPAD WINDOW 3-2 PASSWORD INPUT KEYPAD WINDOW 3-3 PASSWORD LIST MANAGEMENT WINDOW...
  • Page 75: Screen Contrast & Brightness Window

    818~2040PD 3-5 SCREEN CONTRAST & BRIGHTNESS WINDOW...
  • Page 76: Chap. 4 Function Description On Screen

    818~2040PD CHAP. 4 FUNCTION DESCRIPTION ON SCREEN 4-1 HOME PAGE- MAIN MONITORING DISPLAY 單元一 UNIT 1 單元二 UNIT 2 單元三 UNIT 3 UNIT 4 UNIT 5...
  • Page 77 818~2040PD HOME PAGE-UNIT DESCRIPTION ON MAIN MONITORING DISPLAY MAIN MONITORING DISPLAY / UNIT 1 DISPLAY UNIT DESCRIPTION Error message running display. 1. Y-axis coordinate value display. is Y-axis motion indication lamp. 3. Press the key for setting Y-axis coordinate at zero. Or you may press the position of the coordinate on the window, and open a numeric keypad window...
  • Page 78 818~2040PD Z-axis cross feed control lock Two sides downfeed or back side downfeed setting MAIN MONITORING DISPLAY / UNIT 3 DISPLAY UNIT DESCRIPTION Y-axis grinding travel data setting Error message record & display Machine I/O status monitoring System parameter management setting Z-axis lock status display lamp Automatic grinding status display lamp System malfunction display...
  • Page 79: Description For Y-axis Grinding Travel Data Display

    818~2040PD MAIN MONITORING DISPLAY / UNIT 5 DISPLAY UNIT DESCRIPTION For inch unit, this regulator is used for setting fine grinding feed value on Y-axis. 4-2 DESCRIPTION FOR Y-AXIS GRINDING TRAVEL DATA DISPLAY (Enter from DISPLAY UNIT DESCRIPTION Press the red column for setting the target point to be ground.
  • Page 80: Description Of Error Message Display

    818~2040PD Press the green column for setting the grinding start point. When performing coarse grinding, the coarse grinding figure (green area) flashes. When performing fine grinding, the fine grinding figure (green area) flashes. DESCRIPTION OF ERROR MESSAGE DISPLAY (Enter from ①...
  • Page 81: Description Of Machine I/o Monitoring Display

    818~2040PD DESCRIPTION OF MACHINE I/O MONITORING DISPLAY (Enter from ① ② ③ DESCRIPTION FUNCTION DESCRIPTION These are I/O monitoring lamp numbers. When external function, Lamp numbers device and coil are conducted, the red lamp lights on. If not conducted, the red lamp extinguishes. Output signal These are output signal points (Y00~YO7, Y10~Y17, Y20~Y27, point...
  • Page 82: System Parameters

    818~2040PD 4-5 SYSTEM PARAMETER (Enter from 4-5-1 OPERATOR...
  • Page 83 818~2040PD SYSTEM MAINTENANCE PERSONNEL...
  • Page 84 818~2040PD 4-5-2 SETTING PASSWORD TABLE...
  • Page 85 818~2040PD 4-5-3 SYSTEM DATE & TIME...
  • Page 86 818~2040PD 4-5-4 ADJUSTING CONTRAST & BRIGHTNESS...
  • Page 87: Chap. 5 Appendix

    818~2040PD CHAP. 5 APPENDIX 5-1 COPY DISPLAY TO USB 5-1-1 USB The USB is used for saving the control data, and copying control data. The support file format is FAT32. Suggested capacity is under 1GB. When applying USB for saving data, if you need to remove USB, be sure to shut off write-in motion to ensure the data completeness.
  • Page 88: Screen Displays

    818~2040PD 5-2 SCREEN DISPLAYS 5-2-1 HOME PAGE: 5-2-2 GRINDING MAIN MONITORING DISPLAY: 5-2-3 Y-AXIS GRINDING DATA SETTING DISPLAY:...
  • Page 89 818~2040PD 5-2-4 ALARM MESSAGE DISPLAY 5-2-5 MACHINE I/O MONITORING DISPLAY (INPUT, 7 PAGES) 5-2-6 MACHINE I/O MONITORING DISPLAY (OUTPUT, 5 PAGES)
  • Page 90 818~2040PD 5-2-7 SYSTEM USER MANAGEMENT DISPLAY: 5-2-8 SYSTEM DATA SETTING – KEEP SET (USER) DISPLAY: 5-2-9 SYSTEM DATA SETTING – MACHINE TIME PARAMETER DISPLAY...
  • Page 91 818~2040PD 5-2-10 SYSTEM DATA SETTING – KEEP SET (SYSTEM) DISPLAY:...
  • Page 92: Plc I/o List

    818~2040PD 5-3 PLC I/O LIST INPUT SIGNAL SIGNAL SIGNAL POINT FUNCTION SIGNAL POINT FUNCTION POINT NAME POINT NAME Z-axis slowly forward button Y-axis encoder A Phase signal X20-3 Z-axis slowly return button Y-axis encoder B Phase signal X21-3 F3 model function X-axis hydraulic-Change to left X22-3 (Z-axis speed increase button)
  • Page 93 818~2040PD OUTPUT SIGNAL SIGNAL SIGNAL POINT FUNCTION SIGNAL POINT FUNCTION POINT NAME POINT NAME Y-axis pulse command pulse F2 model function signal (Z-axis _ speed reduce lamp) Y-axis pulse command Z-axis _ auto return direction direction signal change setting lamp Z-axis _ auto forward direction Z-axis CW signal change setting lamp...
  • Page 94: Alarm Message List

    818~2040PD 5-4-1 ALARM MESSAGE ALARM ALARM CORRECTION MESSAGE Check if there is any obstacle existing on Y-axis Y-axis stepping motor is overheat travel, which may cause Y-axis motor overload and overheat. After check, reset it. Check the error code displayed on the Z-axis servo motor driver.
  • Page 95 818~2040PD for PLC control. 5-4-2 OPERATION ERROR MESSAGE ALARM ALARM CORRECTION MESSAGE When the message displays, check if the Hydraulic regulation valve is not closed hydraulic regulation valve is closed properly or properly. Hydraulic motor can’t start. not. After check, reset it. Magnetic chuck does not magnetize.
  • Page 96: Returning Parameters To Default Setting Display

    818~2040PD Auto start fails→ Grinding wheel is not Grinding wheel spindle should start running at started first, then auto start can be performed. 5-5 RETURNING PARAMETERS TO DEFAULT SETTING DISPLAY: 1. Set mode selection at Y=0. 2. Turn the magnetic chuck selection switch to middle position (no demagnetization and no magnetization).
  • Page 97: Parts List

    PARTS LIST PRESERVE THIS MANUAL FOR FUTURE REFERENCE AND USE MACHINE NAME: HORIZONTAL SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE BRAND: ACER MODEL: SUPRA 8 1 8 P D MANUFACTURE: YA-GIN MACHINE TOOL MANUFACTURING INC. ADDRESS: NO 101, LANE 506, SEND-TSO RD., SENG-KARNG DISTRICT, TAICHUNG CITY, TAIWAN TELEPHONE: 886-4-2520-4120 FAX.: 886-4-2520-4123...
  • Page 98 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ CONTENT 1 :Spindle ..................PL-01 2 :Column ..................PL-02 3 :Vertical Assembly ............... PL-03 4 :Crosswise Drive................PL-04 5 :Saddle Crosswise Drive ............. PL-05 6 :Longitudinal Transmitting Set & Saddle Dust ......PL-06 7 :Table Longitudinal Drive ............PL-07 8 :Base....................
  • Page 99: Spindle

    818 PD __________________________________________________________________________ SPINDLE - PL-01 -...
  • Page 100 818 PD __________________________________________________________________________ SPINDLE (818) A: WHEEL ASSEMBLY (1013) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q,TY SIZE 1080001005 BALANCING ARBOR extractor WHEEL 2630008005 3950007005 WHEEL SETTING NUT 3930006005 WASHER ψ203x31.75x12 GRINDING WHEEL 3920018005 WHEEL HUB 3960006005 BALANCE BLOCK ψ4 STEEL BALL SET SCREW M5x5L BALANCING STAND (C0301) PART NO.
  • Page 101 818 PD __________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q,TY SIZE 1430020005 SPINDLE HOUSING 3500035005 REAR COVER HEX SOCKET SCREW M6x25L 2770011005 COUPLING SET SCREW M6x6L - PL-01.2 -...
  • Page 102: Column

    818 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ COLUMN - PL-02 -...
  • Page 103 818 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ COLUMN (818) A: FRONT COVER SHEET ASSEMBLY (2022A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q,TY SIZE CROSS HEAD SCREW M5x8L 3500043015 FRONT GUARD 2000038005 ERONT GUARD 2000039005 FRONT GUARD 2000040005 FRONT GUARD 2000041005 FRONT GUARD 2000042005 FRONT GUARD 2000046005 COVER CROSS HEAD SCREW M6x10L 2000053005...
  • Page 104: Vertical Assembly

    818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ VERTICAL ASSEMBLY - PL-03A -...
  • Page 105 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ VERTICAL ASSEMBLY A: VERTAICAL TRANSMITTING ASSEMBLY (2026C) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q,TY SIZE HEX SOCKET SCREW M5x14L 2410001005 WASHER 1200020005 PINION GEAR ψ4x25L SPRING PIN BALL BEARING 6002NR 1800001005 SHAFT SEAT HEX SOCKET SCREW M6x65L SETTING KEY 4x4x10L 1030027005 SHAFT SETTING KEY...
  • Page 106 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q,TY SIZE 1210005005 TIMING BELT PULLEY SET SCREW M5x8L TIMING BELT T5x156Tx12mm 2000373005 SAFETY COVER CROSS HEAD SCREW 1700014005 MOTOR SUPPORT 2770018005 COUPLING SET SCREW M6x8L G03AD00011 MOTOR HEX SOCKET SCREW M6x20L ψ6 SPRING WASHER HEX SOCKET SCREW M6x25L ψ6...
  • Page 107: Crosswise Drive

    818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ CROSSWISE DRIVE (818) - PL-04 - - PL-04A -...
  • Page 108 818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ CROSSWISE DRIVE (818) A: CROSSFEED LEADSCREW SET(2031B&2031BN) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q,TY SIZE 1460002005 SLEEVE HEX HEAD SCREW M5x20L 0010002015 BEARING SEAT BEARING 6202ZZ 1440007005 WASHER 2420001005 WASHER CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x6L 3500002005 PROTECT PLASTIC COVER HEX SOCKET SCREW M4x20L 2400002005 OIL BAFFLE...
  • Page 109 818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q,TY SIZE BEARINGS 6007Z 1430014005 BEARING SLEEVE 0010008005 BEARING SEAT HEX SOCKET SCREW M8x25L 1800013005 MOTOR SUPPORTER HEX HEAD SCREW M8x40L SET SCREW M8x20L 1210016005 TIMING BELT PULLEY TIMEING BELT T5x180Tx18mm 2630009005 LOCKING NUT SET SCREW M6x12L 1700021005...
  • Page 110: Saddle Crosswise Drive

    818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ SADDLE CROSSWISE DRIVE (818) - PL-05A -...
  • Page 111 818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ SADDLE CROSSWISE DRIVE A: CROSSWISE SENSOR-DETECTED RAIL (2035A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2260010005 SENSOR-DETECTED RAIL 3870003005 SIDE COVER OF SENSOR-DETCTED RAIL CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x16L 3500020005 INDUCTION LIMIT PLATE 2430003005 LOCKING BLOCK OF SENSOR-DETCTED SHEET 2000033005 CROSSWISE SENSOR-DETECTED SHEET SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M4x14L...
  • Page 112 818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ LONGITUDINAL TRANSMITTING SET & SADDLE DUST (818PD) - PL-06 -...
  • Page 113 818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ LONGITUDINAL TRANSMITTING SET & SADDLE DUST (818PD) A: SADDLE DUST (2049A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SIZE 0406015005 SADDLE 3500019005 SLIDE DUST COVER WASHER ψ6 HEX HEAD SCREW M6x8L A.1: OUTLET HOSE (1036) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SIZE 2450001005 OUTLET HEX HEAD SCREW...
  • Page 114 818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ HEX HEAD SCREW M6x10L - PL-06.2 -...
  • Page 115: Table Longitudinal Drive

    818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE - PL-07 -...
  • Page 116 818 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (818) A: TABLE (204A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q,TY SIZE HEX HEAD SCREW M8x20L ψ8 SPRING WASHER 1930009005 RIGHT-END COVER 0506017005 TABLE 3520013005 ANTI-WATER PLATE CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x8L 1930008005 LEFT-END COVER M8x20L CROSS HEAD SCREW ψ8 SPRING WASHER B: LONGITUDINAL SENSOR-DETECTED SET (1044)
  • Page 117 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ BASE (818PD) - PL-08A -...
  • Page 118: :base

    818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ BASE (818PD) A: OIL WITER SET (1054) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SIZE COPPER WIPER CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x6L B: BASE ACCESSORY SET (2053A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SIZE 2000101005 PLATE CROSS HEAD SCREW M6x12L C: ELECTRICAL BOX (2095B) PART NO.
  • Page 119 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ E: LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC SPEED CONTROL SET (1043) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SIZE 3000046005 ELECTRICAL BOX 3030062005 SPLASH COVER 3010026005 COVER 3520070005 WATER PROOF COVER IN WIRING JUNCTION 3520011005 SEPARATION POLE IN ELECTRICAL PLATE 1440034005 SEPARATION POLE IN ELECTRICAL PLATE 2410060005 CUSHION PAD IN COVER F: LEVELING SCREW SET(2052)
  • Page 120: :guard And Magnetic Chuck

    818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ GUARD AND MAGNETIC CHUCK (818PD) - PL-09 -...
  • Page 121 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ GUARD AND MAGNETIC CHUCK (818PD) A: SPLASH GUARD SET (C0502) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SIZE WING NUT DCN 5M WASHER 3520004005 REAR APLASH PLATE 3520005005 GUARD WASHER CROSS HEAD SCREW M6x20L 2350007005 FRONT SPLASH PLATE B: TABLE MAGNETIC CHUCK SET (2049) PART NO.
  • Page 122 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ DYDRAULIC CYLINDER SYSTEM - PL-10 -...
  • Page 123 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SYSTEM A:HYDRAULIC (1042A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SIZE HEX NUT ψ12 WASHER HEX HEAD SCREW M6x60L 1/2PTx3/8PH HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 90°CONNECTION 2410026005 RECOIL CUSHION 1/2PTx3/8PH HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 90°CONNECTION HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 3/8”x1100mm HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 3/8”x2500mm HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 3/8”x1100mm...
  • Page 124 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ 2820001015 THROTTLE DIRECTIONAL VALCE 1 3/8PTx3/8PH HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 90°CONNECTION 1810044005 SWITCH FIXED SEAT HEX HEAD SCREW M5x30L 2490009005 POSITION BLOCK HEX HEAD SCREW M6x35L SWITCH Z15G1703 HEX HEAD SCREW M4x25L LIMIT SWITCH COVER CB-1 WASHER WW-0018 - PL-10.2 -...
  • Page 125: Hydraulic Tank System

    818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ HYDRAULIC TANK SYSTEM ( 106 ) - PL-11 -...
  • Page 126 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ HYDRAULIC TANK SYSTEM ( 106 ) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SIZE 3230001015 OIL TANK MOTOR 1”HP HEX SCOKET SCREW M10x25L SPRING WASHER OIL-FEEDING FILTER AB1163 HEX HEAD SCREW M8x20L ψ8 SPRING WASHER ψ8 WASHER 2000036005 FIXED PLATE PUMP VPNC-F14 PIPE ELBOW...
  • Page 127 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE REVERSING MECHANISM (2561) - PL-12 -...
  • Page 128 818 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE REVERSING MECHANISM (2561) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2640011005 LEAK-PROOF NUT O-RING 2630013005 FIXING NUT 2830003005 SMALL THROTTING SHAFT 2010004005 SIDE COVER OF REVERSING BODY HOLE PLU 1/8PT ψ5 STEEL BALL ψ5xψ0.5x18L 2700008005 SPRING 2890014005 TOP BLOCK OF REVERSING SHAFT ψ28 INNER RETAINING RING ASBESTOS GASKET...
  • Page 129 PARTS LIST PRESERVE THIS MANUAL FOR FUTURE REFERENCE AND USE MACHINE NAME: HORIZONTAL SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE BRAND: ACER MODEL: SUPRA 1 0 2 0 P D & 1 2 2 4 P D MANUFACTURE: YA-GIN MACHINE TOOL MANUFACTURING INC. Address: No 101, Lane 506, Send-Tso RD., Seng-Karng District, Taichung...
  • Page 130 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ CONTENT 1 :SPINDLE..................PL-01 2 :COLUMN ..................PL-02 3 :COLUMN & SPINDLE .............. PL-03 4 :WHEEL GUARD & WHEEL FLANGE (1020) ......PL-04 5 :GRINDING WHEEL & COLUMN (1020) ........ PL-05 6 :SADDLE CROSSWISE DRIVE..........PL-06 7 :TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE(1020) .........
  • Page 131: Spindle

    1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ SPINDLE - PL-01 -...
  • Page 132 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ SPINDLE (2511) for 1020 NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3500024005 FRONT DUST GUARD 2630031005 SPINDLE FRONT NUT 0640003005 FRONT BEARING PRESSING PLATE 1440020005 INNER SPACER RING 1440022005 FRONT BEARING OUTER SPACER RING 1050003005 SPINDLE FOR 8”...
  • Page 133 1020 PD 1224 PD _______________________________________________________________________________ SPINDLE (2511L) for 1224 NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3500055005 FRONT DUST GUARD 2630032005 SPINDLE FRONT NUT 0640007005 FRONT BEARING PRESSING PLATE 1440021005 INNER SPACER RING 1440023005 FRONT BEARING OUTER SPACER RING 1050005005 SPINDLE 1440025005 REAR BEARING OUTER SPACER RING 1430072005...
  • Page 134: Column

    1020 PD 1224 PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ COLUMN - PL-02 -...
  • Page 135 1020 PD 1224 PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ COLUMN (2521) for1020 NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 0106007005 SPINDLE SEAT 0206006005 COLUMN 2260016005 COLUMN RAIL 0640004005 SPINDLE SEAT ‘S PRESSING PLATE 2890006005 VERTICAL BACK SLIDE PLATE DOWEL PIN D8*20L DOWEL PIN D8*20L DOWEL PIN D8*20L DOWEL PIN D8*20L...
  • Page 136 1020 PD 1224 PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ COLUMN (3021) for 1224 NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 0106027015 SPINDLE SEAT 0206007005 COLUMN 2260017005 COLUMN RAIL 0640004005 SPINDLE SEAT ‘S PRESSING PLATE 2890006005 VERTICAL BACK SLIDE PLATE DOWEL PIN D8*20L DOWEL PIN D8*20L DOWEL PIN D8*20L DOWEL PIN...
  • Page 137: Column & Spindle

    1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ COLUMN & SPINDLE - PL-03 -...
  • Page 138 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ COLUMN & SPINDLE (2510) for 8” /1020 SERIES WHEEL NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2760005005 RUBBER COUPLING 2770003005 MOTOR COUPLING HEADLESS SCREW M8*10L SPINDLE MOTOR 3HP2Pxxx/xxxV SPRING WASHER SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M10*35L SPINDLE (REF.PL-01) COLUMN (REF.PL-02) COLUMN &...
  • Page 139: :wheel Guard & Wheel Flange (1020

    1020 PD 1224 PD _____________________________________________________________________________________________ WHEEL GUARD & WHEEL FLANGE (1020) - PL-04 -...
  • Page 140 1020 PD 1224 PD _____________________________________________________________________________________________ WHEEL GUARD & WHEEL FLANGE (1020) WHEEL GUARD (2512) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3900006015 GRINDING WHEEL GUARD 2620007015 GRINDING WHEEL GUARD BOLT 1 2620007015 GUARD PLATE CROSS HEAD SCREW M6*10L INNER HEX SCREW M8*20L 2350003005 MOVABLE GUARD SHEET 3850002005...
  • Page 141 1020 PD 1224 PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ BALANCING STAND (C0301) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. SET SCREW M8*16L 1000001005 BALANCING STAND HEX SOCKET SCREW M8*25L - PL-04.2 -...
  • Page 142 1020 PD 1224 PD _______________________________________________________________________________________________ WHEEL GUARD & WHEEL FLANGE (1224) - PL-04A -...
  • Page 143 1020 PD 1224 PD _______________________________________________________________________________________________ WHEEL GUARD & WHEEL FLANGE (1224) WHEEL GUARD (2512L) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3900008015 GRINDING WHEEL GUARD 2620007015 GRINDING WHEEL GUARD BOLT 1 2000067005 GUARD PLATE CROSS HEAD SCREW M6*10L INNER HEX SCREW M8*20L 2350005005 MOVABLE GUARD SHEET 3850004005...
  • Page 144 1020 PD 1224 PD _______________________________________________________________________________________________ BALANCING STAND (C0302) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1000002005 BALANCING STAND HEX SOCKET SCREW M8*35L - PL-04A.2 -...
  • Page 145: :grinding Wheel & Column (1020

    1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ GRINDING WHEEL & COLUMN (1020) - PL-05 -...
  • Page 146 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ GRINDING WHEEL & COLUMN (1020) A: COLUMN FRONT DUST FENDER (2522) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2000071005 COLUMN FRONT FENDER (2522) CROSS HEAD SCREW M6*8L 3480005005 COLUMN FRONT DUST SHEET CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*10L CROSS HEAD SCREW M6*10L B: COLUMN REAR DUST FENDER (2523/1020) PART NO.
  • Page 147 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3930010005 WASHER 3920016005 WHEEL HUB 3960001005 BALANCE BLOCK ψ4 STEEL BALL SET SCREW M5*5L E.2 BALANCING STAND (C0301) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. SET SCREW M8*16L 1000001005 BALANCING STAND HEX SOCKET SCREW M8*25L F.
  • Page 148 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ GRINDING WHEEL & COLUMN (1224) - PL-05A -...
  • Page 149 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ GRINDING WHEEL & COLUMN(1224) A: COLUMN FRONT DUST FENDER (2522L) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2000072005 COLUMN FRONT FENDER (2522L) CROSS HEAD SCREW M6*8L 3480005005 COLUMN FRONT DUST SHEET CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*10L CROSS HEAD SCREW M6*10L B: COLUMN REAR DUST FENDER (2523L) PART NO.
  • Page 150 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ ψ4 STEEL BALL PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. SET SCREW M5*5L 3920016005 WHEEL HUB 3960004005 BALANCE BLOCK 3930013005 WASHER 3920006005 WHEEL HUB E.2 BALANCING STAND (C0302) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1000002005 BALANCING STAND HEX SOCKET SCREW M8*35L F.
  • Page 151: Saddle Crosswise Drive

    1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ SADDLE CROSSWISE DRIVE - PL-06 -...
  • Page 152 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ SADDLE CROSSWISE DRIVE A: COOLANT DRAINER (2537) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2450003005 COOLANT DRAINER HEX SCREW M6*16L B. CROSSWISE SENSOR-DETECTED RAIL (2536) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2260010005 SENSOR-DETECTED RAIL 3870003005 SIDE COVER OF SENSOR-DETECTED RAIL 2 CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*16L 1740002005...
  • Page 153 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. CROSS HEAD SCREW M3*25L LIMIT SWITCH Z-15GQ22-B SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M4*25L C.3: CROSSWISE SAFETY SWITCH (2535A2) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 0890035005 CROSS TRAVEL INDICATOR SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M5*10L 2420038005 SAFETY SWITCH FIXED PLATE...
  • Page 154 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ F: CROSSWISE SCALE RING & HAND WHEEL ( 3638,3638N ) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1890013005 SCALE INDICATING PLATE 0890031015 FEEDING SCALE RING(MM) 3638 0890032015 FEEDING SCALE RING(IN) 3638N 1260010005 CROSSWISE HAND WHEEL 4210004005 FOLDING HANDLE 0010010005 BEARING SEAT B1100A7004...
  • Page 155: :table Longitudinal Drive(1020

    1020 PD 1224 PD ______________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (1020) - PL-07 -...
  • Page 156 1020 PD 1224 PD ______________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (1020) A: LONGITUDINAL RACK SET (2545A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1830018005 LONGITUDINAL RACK SEAT 1150002005 LONGITUDINAL RACK SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6*25L SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6*20L B: LONGITUDINAL HAND WHEEL SET (2546) PART NO.
  • Page 157 1020 PD 1224 PD ______________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2430002005 CLAMPING BLOCK OF SENSOR-DETECTED SHEET 2490004005 LONGITUDINAL LIMIT BLOCK 2890004005 LONGITUDINAL SENSOR ADJUSTING BLOCK 2 2620005005 LOBE KNOB CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*20L CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*8L CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*16L SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M5*14L...
  • Page 158 1020 PD 1224 PD ______________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (1224) - PL-07A -...
  • Page 159 1020 PD 1224 PD ______________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (1224) A: LONGITUDINAL RACK SET (3045A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1150004005 LONGITUDINAL RACK SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6*20L B: LONGITUDINAL HAND WHEEL SET (3046) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1260013005 HAND WHEEL 4210007005 HANDLE 1910048005...
  • Page 160 1020 PD 1224 PD ______________________________________________________________________________________________ 2490004005 LONGITUDINAL LIMIT BLOCK PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2890004005 LONGITUDINAL SENSOR ADJUSTING BLOCK 2 2620005005 LOBE KNOB CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*20L CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*8L CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*16L SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M5*14L SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6*16L ψ4...
  • Page 161: Vertical Feed

    1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ VERTICAL FEED - PL-08 -...
  • Page 162 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ VERTICAL FEED A: VERTICAL LEADSCREW ASSEMBLY (2552D&2552DN) NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. HEADLESS SCREW M10x25L HEADLESS SCREW M6x25L 2420027005 FIXING PLATE OF ELEVATING NUT 1830033005 FIXING SEAT OF SCREW SLEEVE TAPER PIN #4*30L ψ8 WASHER ψ8 SPRING WASHER...
  • Page 163 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ BEARING 6006ZZ 2630001005 1430035005 BEARING NUTS AN04 1700007005 MOTOR FIXING PLATE SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6*12L BEARING 23. 0010014005 BEARING SEAT HEADLESS SCREW 25. 4300004005 AC MOTOR PLASTIC STEEL WIRE TOOTH-FORM BELT T5*144T*25mm PLASTIC STEEL WIRE TOOTH-FORM BELT T5*112T*18mm SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW 1210028005...
  • Page 164: Lifting Structure

    1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ LIFTING STRUCTURE LIFTING STRUCTURE - PL-09 -...
  • Page 165 1020 PD 1224 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ EYE BOLT SET (2554) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2620009005 HANGING SCREW 2620010005 HANGING SCREW LEVELING SCREW SET (2555) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2410008005 CROSS HEAD SCREW HEX NUT 2620027005 FLAT-REGULATING SCREW M22*P2.5*105L BASE ACCESSORY SET (2556B) PART NO.
  • Page 166 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC SYSTEM (254C/1020) - PL-10 -...
  • Page 167 1020 PD 1224 PD __________________________________________________________________________ LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC SYSTEM ( 254C/1020 ) A: LONGITUDINAL THROTTLING VALVE (2543) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. FIXED HANDLE 2490007015 FLOW CONTROL KNOB D8*50L 1720002015 FLOW SWITCH SOCKET SCREW M6*10L 3080037005 THROTTLING VALVE PANEL SOCKET SCREW M6*20L 1820005005 THROTTLING VALVE SEAT...
  • Page 168 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 0640011005 FIXED OIL PIPE SOCKET SOCKET SCREW M8*35L SOCKET SCREW M8*65L HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 90°CONNECTION 3/8PT*3/8PH*40L HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 3/8PH*1460L HIGH PRESSURE PIPE CONNECTION 1/2PH*1/2PT PIPE ELBOW 1/2PT*1/2PT OIL PIPE 2420021005 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE CONNECTION BOARD 1 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE 90°CONNECTION...
  • Page 169 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC SYSTEM (304C/1224) - PL-11 -...
  • Page 170 1020 PD 1224 PD __________________________________________________________________________ LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC SYSTEM (304C/1224) A: LONGITUDINAL THROTTLING VALVE (3043) NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. FIXED HANDLE 2490007015 FLOW CONTROL KNOB D8*50L 1720002015 FLOW SWITCH SOCKET SCREW M6*10L 3080037005 THROTTLING VALVE PANEL SOCKET SCREW M6*20L 1820005005 THROTTLING VALVE SEAT SOCKET SCREW...
  • Page 171 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. SOCKET SCREW M6*35L 0640011005 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE CONNECTION SOCKET SCREW M8*35L CROSS HEAD SCREW M8*65L C: LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SET (3041/1224) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. DUST RING DU18 1830023005 OIL SEAL SEAT OIL SEAL UHS 18...
  • Page 172: 12 :table Reversing Mechanism

    1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE REVERSING MECHANISM (3661) - PL-12 -...
  • Page 173 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE REVERSING MECHANISM (3661) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2640011005 LEAK-PROOF NUT O-RING 2630013005 FIXING NUT 2830003005 SMALL THROTTING SHAFT 2010004005 SIDE COVER OF REVERSING BODY HOLE PLUG 1/8PT ψ5 STEEL BALL 2700008005 SPRING 2890014005 TOP BLOCK OF REVERSING SHAFT ψ28 INNER RETAINING RING...
  • Page 174 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ HYDRAULIC TANK SYSTEM ( 256 ) - PL-13 -...
  • Page 175 1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ HYDRAULIC TANK SYSTEM ( 256 ) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1910068005 UPPER PROTECTION COVER OF OIL TANK HYDRAULIC MOTOR 2HP6P HEX SOCKET SCREW M10*20L STRAIGHT CONNECTION PIPE 1/2 PT*6”L STRAIGHT CONNECTION PIPE 1/8 PT*6”L STRAIGHT CONNECTION PIPE 3/8 PT*6”L SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW...
  • Page 176: 14 :chuck & Splash Guard

    1020 PD 1224 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ CHUCK & SPLASH GUARD CHUCK & SPLASH GUARD A: CHUCK (2548/1020,3048/1224) OPTIONAL PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2630046005 T-NUT HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12*55L CHUCK(250*500MM) 2548 CHUCK(300*600MM) 3048 CHUCK FIXING BLOCK B: SPLASH GUARD (C0503/1020,C0509/1224) OPTIONAL PART NO.
  • Page 177 1020 PD 1224 PD ELECTRICAL AND CONTROL BOX ELECTRICAL AND CONTROL BOX PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3000012005 ELECTRICAL BOX 3030067005 SPLASH COVER 1440034005 SEPARATION POLE IN ELECTRICAL PLATE 1 2410060005 CUSHION PAD IN COVER 3520070005 WATER PROOF COVER IN WIRING JUNCTION 3520011005 WATER PROOF COVER IN ELECTRICAL PLATE 1 0640044005 CROSS AXIS CLAMP...
  • Page 178: 16 :lubrication System

    1020 PD 1224 PD LUBRICATION SYSTEM ( 258 ) - PL-16 -...
  • Page 179 1020 PD 1224 PD LUBRICATION SYSTEM ( 258 ) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x10L 1820023005 PUMP FIXED STAND SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x10L COMPRESSION SLEEVE PB-6 COMPRESSION BUSHING PA-6 ψ6 ALUMINIUM TUBING ψ6 6.1. ALUMINIUM TUBING ψ6 6.2.
  • Page 180 1020 PD 1224 PD PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. ψ4 ALUMINIUM TUBING ψ4 ALUMINIUM TUBING - PL-16.2 -...
  • Page 181 .EC MACHINERY DIRECTIVE 89/392/EEC PARTS LIST PRESERVE THIS MANUAL FOR FUTURE REFERENCE AND USE MACHINE NAME: HORIZONTAL SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE BRAND: ACER MODEL:1428PD, 1436PD 1632PD, 1640PD MANUFACTURE: YA-GIN MACHINE TOOL MANUFACTURING INC. ADDRESS: NO. 101, LANE 506, SEN-TSO RD., SENG-KARNG...
  • Page 182 14/16 PD CONTENT 1 :SPINDLE ................... PL-01 2 :COLUMN .................. PL-02 3 :SPINDLE MOTOR ..............PL-03 4 :WHEEL GUARD & WHEEL FLANGE ........PL-04 5 :DUST GUARD & WATER PIPE SYSTEM ......PL-05 6 :SADDLE CROSSWISE DRIVE ..........PL-06 7 :TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE..........PL-07 8 :VERTICAL FEED ..............
  • Page 183: Spindle

    14/16 PD SPINDLE - PL-01 -...
  • Page 184 14/16 PD SPINDLE (3811/14) (4811/16) NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3500056015 FRONT DUST GUARD O-RING P120 3520068005 WATER PIPE O-RING 2630052005 SPINDLE FRONT NUT 0640021005 FRONT BEARING PRESSING PLATE 1460009005 SPACR RING BEARING 7210 P4 BEARING NU21OWCC P6 1050010005 SPINDLE (3811/12) 1050018005...
  • Page 185 14/16 PD COLUMN (3821,3821H/14SERIES,4821,4821H/16SERIES) - PL-02 -...
  • Page 186: :column

    14/16 PD COLUMN (3821,3821H/14, 16SERIES) (3821, 4821 STANDARD COLUMN/3821H, 4821H HIGH COLUMN) NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 0106010005 SPINDLE SEAT 0106017005 SPINDLE SEAT (4821) 0206010005 STANDARD COLUMN (3821) 0206011005 HIGH COLUMN (3821H) 2260028005 STANDARD COLUMN RAIL (3821) 2260028005 HIGH COLUMN RAIL (3821H) 0640002005 SPINDLE SEAT ‘S PRESSING PLATE...
  • Page 187: Wheel Guard & Wheel Flange

    14/16 TD WHEEL GUARD & WHEEL FLANGE - PL-04 -...
  • Page 188 14/16 PD WHEEL GUARD & WHEEL FLANGE A: GRINDING WHEEL (3813) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3940003005 WHEEL EXTRACT SCREW & NUT 1080008005 BALANCING ARBOR 2620013005 LOCK BOLT 2410056005 WASHER 12” GRINDING WHEEL 355x127x50MM FLANGE (C0602): PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC.
  • Page 189 14/16 PD PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2350019005 SPLASH GUARD 3850005005 DUST RUBBER PIECE INNER HEX SCREW M6x14L ALUMINIUM RIVET D3x5L WASHER - PL-04.2 -...
  • Page 190: Dust Guard & Water Pipe System

    14/16 PD ____________________________________________________________________________ DUST GUARD & WATER PIPE SYSTEM DUST GUARD & WATER PIPE SYSTEM - PL-05 -...
  • Page 191 14/16PD ____________________________________________________________________________ A: COLUMN FRONT DUST FENDER (3822) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1910076015 STANDARD COLUMN FRONT FENDER CROSS HEAD SCREW M6x8L 3520028005 COLUMN FRONT DUST SHEET CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x10L CROSS HEAD SCREW M6x8L B: COLUMN REAR DUST FENDER (3823) PART NO.
  • Page 192: Saddle Crosswise Drive

    14/16PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ SADDLE CROSSWISE DRIVE - PL-05 -...
  • Page 193 14/16PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ SADDLE CROSSWISE DRIVE A: COOLANT DRAINER (3633) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2450003005 COOLANT DRAINER HEX SCREW M6x16L B. CROSSWISE SENSOR-DETECTED RAIL (2536) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2260010005 SENSOR-DETECTED RAIL 3870003005 SIDE COVER OF SENSOR-DETECTED RAIL CROSS HEAD SCREW M4*16L 1740002005 INDUCTION LIMIT PLATE...
  • Page 194 14/16PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. CROSS HEAD SCREW M3*25L LIMIT SWITCH Z-15GQ22-B SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M4*25L C.3: CROSSWISE SAFETY SWITCH (2535A2) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 0890035005 CROSS TRAVEL INDICATOR SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M5*10L 2420038005 SAFETY SWITCH FIXED PLATE SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M5*10L LIMIT SWITCH...
  • Page 195 14/16PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 210169015 MOTOR PULLEY IN CROSS MOVEMENT MOTOR PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. SET SCREW M5*6L HEX HEAD SCREW M8*16L WASHER HEX HEAD SCREW M8*12L F: CROSSWISE SCALE RING & HAND WHEEL ( 3638/3638N) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1890013005 SCALE INDICATING PLATE 0890031015...
  • Page 196: Table Longitudinal Drive

    14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (1428) - PL-06 -...
  • Page 197 14/16PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (1428) A: LONGITUDINAL RACK SET (3745A) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1150006005 LONGITUDINAL RACK SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x20L B: LONGITUDINAL HAND WHEEL SET (3646) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1260013005 HAND WHEEL 4210007005 HANDLE 1910065005 DRIVING SHAFT PROTECTION COVER ψ12x ψ15x3L...
  • Page 198 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2890004005 LONGITUDINAL SENSOR ADJUSTING BLOCK 2 2620005005 LOBE KNOB CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x20L CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x8L CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x16L SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M5x14L SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x16L SOCK HEAD PLATE WASHER SOCK HEAD PLATE WASHER 3500015005 DUST CONTROL BOARD...
  • Page 199 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (1436/1632/1640) - PL-07A -...
  • Page 200 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ TABLE LONGITUDINAL DRIVE (1436/1632/1640) A: LONGITUDINAL RACK SET (3845A/1632)(3945A/1436)(4545A/1640) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1150008005 LONGITUDINAL RACK (3845A) 1150010005 LONGITUDINAL RACK (3945A) 1150011005 LONGITUDINAL RACK (4545A) SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x20L B: LONGITUDINAL HAND WHEEL SET (3646/14)(4846/16) PART NO.
  • Page 201 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ C: LONGITUDINAL SENSOR-DETECTED SET (2544A1/3844A1) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2260033005 LONGITUDINAL INDUCTION RAIL 3870003005 SIDE COVER OF INDUCTION RAIL 2000033005 LONGITUDINAL SENSOR-DETECTED SHEET 2430003005 LOCKING BLOCK OF SENSOR-DETECTED SHEET 4 2430002005 CLAMPING BLOCK OF SENSOR-DETECTED SHEET 2490004005 LONGITUDINAL LIMIT BLOCK 2890004005...
  • Page 202 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ 520064005 ANTI-WATER PLATE PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x8L TABLE SET (414/1640) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 0506040015 TABLE 1930021005 RIGHT-END COVER 1930019005 LEFT-END COVER CROSS HEAD SCREW M8x30L WASHER 3520064005 ANTI-WATER PLATE CROSS HEAD SCREW M4x8L - PL-07A.1 - - PL-07A.3 -...
  • Page 203: Vertical Feed

    14/16 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ VERTICAL FEED - PL-08 -...
  • Page 204 14/16 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ VERTICAL FEED A: VERTICAL LEADSCREW SET (3651X,3651XN) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. HEX HEAD SCREW M10x20L HEX HEAD SCREW M6x25L 2420027005 FIXING PLATE OF ELEVATING NUT 830033005 FIXING SEAT OF SCREW SLEEVE TAPER PIN #5x38L ψ8 SPRING WASHER ψ8 WASHER HEX HEAD SCREW...
  • Page 205 14/16 PD _________________________________________________________________________________________ 2630050005 REGULATING NUT NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. DOUBLE HEAD FLATE KEY 6x6x25L BEARING 6205 HEX HEAD SCREW M8x35L 0010014005 REAR BEARING SEAT SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x30L 1700043005 MOTOR FIXING PLATE ψ8 SPRING WASHER HEX HAND SCREW M8*30L 4300002005 AC MOTOR...
  • Page 206 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ LIFTING STRUCTURE (1428,1436,1632,1640)(PD) - PL-09 -...
  • Page 207 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________________________ LIFTING STRUCTURE (1428,1436,1632)(PD) EYE BOLT SET (3654) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2620011005 HANGING SCREW 2620012005 HANGING SCREW LEVELING SCREW SET (3655) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2410008005 SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW HEX NUT 2620027005 FLAT-REGULATING SCREW M22*105L BASE COVER UNIT (3656A/1428,1436)(4656A/1632) (4156A/1640)
  • Page 208 14/16PD LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC SYSTEM - PL-10 -...
  • Page 209 14/16 PD LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC SYSTEM A: LONGITUDINAL THROTTLING VALVE(3643) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 3700549005 FLOW CONTROL NAME PLATE HEADLESS SCREW M6x6L 3130008015 FLOW CONTROL KNOB ψ42 INNER RETAINING RING 1720003015 FLOW SWITCH SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x12L 3080037005 THROTTLING VALVE PANEL SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x20L HEADLESS SCREW...
  • Page 210 14/16 PD B: HYDRAULIC PIPING (3642) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. HEX SOCKET NUT DISC WASHER D16xD32x1.5T 2410043005 WASHER 2410045005 RECOIL CUSHION HIGH PRESSURE PIPE(1/2”PHx510L) 1228 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE(1/2”PHx520L) 1236,1632 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE(1/2”PHx550L) 1640 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE(1/2"PHx1400L) 1 1228 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE(1/2"PHx1490L) 1 1236,1632 HIGH PRESSURE PIPE(1/2"PHx1750L) 1 1640...
  • Page 211 14/16 PD LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SET (3841/1632) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. DUST RING DH22.4 1830029005 OIL SEAL SEAT OIL SEAL UHS 22.4 OIL SEAL GSW 22.4x30x5 O-RING DU1810 BEARING 2910002005 LEFT HYDRAULIC CYLINDER TOP HEAD O-RING 2560005005 ANTI-COLLISION SLEEVE O-RING TURCITE-B 10x125L...
  • Page 212 14/16 PD LONGITUDINAL HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SET (4141/1640) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. DUST RING DH22.4 1830029005 OIL SEAL SEAT OIL SEAL UHS 22.4 OIL SEAL GSW 22.4x30x5 O-RING DU1810 BEARING 2910002005 LEFT HYDRAULIC CYLINDER TOP HEAD O-RING 2560005005 ANTI-COLLISION SLEEVE O-RING TURCITE-B 10x125L...
  • Page 213 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________ TABLE REVERSING MECHANISM (3661) - PL-11 -...
  • Page 214 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________ TABLE REVERSING MECHANISM (3661) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2640011005 LEAK-PROOF NUT O-RING 2630013005 FIXING NUT 2830003005 SMALL THROTTING SHAFT 2010004005 SIDE COVER OF REVERSING BODY HOLE PLUG 1/8PT ψ5 STEEL BALL 2700008005 SPRING 2890014005 TOP BLOCK OF REVERSING SHAFT ψ28 INNER RETAINING RING ASBESTOS GASKET...
  • Page 215 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________ HYDRAULIC SYSTEM ( 366 ) - PL-12 -...
  • Page 216 14/16 PD __________________________________________________________________________ HYDRAULIC SYSTEM ( 366 ) NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1910068005 UPPER PROTECTION COVER OF OIL TANK 1 HYDRAULIC MOTOR 3HP6P HEX HEAD SCREW M10x20L STRAIGHT CONNECTION PIPE 1/2 "PTx6”L STRAIGHT CONNECTION PIPE 1/8 "PTx6”L STRAIGHT CONNECTION PIPE 3/8"...
  • Page 217 14/16 PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ CHUCK & SPLASH GUARD - PL-13 -...
  • Page 218 14/16 PD ____________________________________________________________________________________________ CHUCK & SPLASH GUARD A: CHUCK OPTIONAL (3748/1428) (3948/1436) (4648/1632)(4148/1640) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2630046005 T-NUT 1428,1436 2630046005 T-NUT 1632,1640 HEX SCREW (M12x55L) 1428,1436 HEX SCREW (M12x55L) 1632,1640 CHUCK(300x700MM) 1428 CHUCK(300x900MM) 1436 CHUCK(400x800MM) 1632 CHUCK(400x1000MM) 1640 CHUCK FIXING BLOCK 1428,1436 CHUCK FIXING BLOCK...
  • Page 219 14/16 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ ELECTRICAL AND CONTROL BOX - PL-14 -...
  • Page 220 14/16PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ ELECTRICAL AND CONTROL BOX A: CONTROL BOX SET (3694B)(3694BN) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. A18BA0AW12 LOCKED WASHER AW12 A12000AN12 LOCKED NUT AN12 3050075035 CONTROL BOX CONTROL PANEL J091UAGS20 HANDLE AGS-200 B: SUPPORT ARM SEAT SET ( 4891) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC.
  • Page 221 14/16 PD ________________________________________________________________________________________ PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 2030004005 ELECTRIC BOX GROUND STRAP SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M10x30L - PL-14.2 -...
  • Page 222 14/16 PD LUBRICATION SYSTEM (368) - PL-15 -...
  • Page 223 14/16 PD LUBRICATION SYSTEM (368) PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. 1910069005 COVER SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M5x8L SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x15L OIL LEVEL SWITCH FS-8102 SOCK HEAD CAP SCREW M6x20L 1820016005 PUMP FIXED STAND OIL SEPARATOR ELBOW CONNECTOR 90° PH-602 PUMP(AC110V) STRAIGHT ADAPTER...
  • Page 224 14/16 PD PART NO. DESCRIPTION Q’TY SPEC. ψ4 ALUMINIUM TUBING ψ4 ALUMINIUM TUBING - PL-15.2 - - PL-15 -...

This manual is also suitable for:

Supra 2040pd

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: