Page of 52

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Configuration
HP X124 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver
Note 3
Localization required on orders without #B2B, #B2C or #B2E options.
Box Level Integration CTO Models
CTO Switch Chassis
HP 5120-24G EI Switch - CTO
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
4 dual-personality ports; PoE auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T or SFP
min=0 \ max=4 SFP Transceivers
0 port expansion module slots
1 - Power Supply Included
1U - Height
HP 5120-24G EI Switch with 2 Slots - CTO
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
4 dual-personality ports; PoE auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T or SFP
min=0 \ max=4 SFP Transceivers
2 - port expansion module slots
1 - Power Supply Included
1U - Height
HP 5120-24G-PoE+ EI Switch w/2 Intf Slts - CTO
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
4 dual-personality ports; PoE auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T or SFP
min=0 \ max=4 SFP Transceivers
2 - port expansion module slots
1 - Power Supply Included
1U - Height
HP 5120-48G EI Switch - CTO
48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
4 dual-personality ports; PoE auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T or SFP
min=0 \ max=4 SFP Transceivers
0 - port expansion module slots
1 - Power Supply Included
1U - Height
HP 5120-48G EI Switch with 2 Slots - CTO
DA - 13850 North America — Version 19 — August 19, 2013
HP 5120 EI Switch Series
JD061A
JD062A
JD063B
JE066AC
See Configuration
Note:1, 3, 5,7
JE068AC
See Configuration
Note:1, 3, 5,7
JG236AC
See Configuration
Note:1, 3, 5,7
JE067AC
See Configuration
Note:1, 3, 4, 5,7
JE069AC
Page 9

Advertisement

   Also See for HP 5120-48G EI

   Related Manuals for HP 5120-48G EI

This manual also for:

5120-24g, 5120-24g-poe+ ei, 5120-48g-poe+ ei

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: