Page of 52

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Configuration
HP 5500 2-port 10GbE XFP Module
min=0 \ max=2 XFP Transceivers
HP A5500/A5120-EI 2p 10-GbE CX4 Module
min=0 \ max=2 CX4 Cables
HP 5500 1-port 10GbE XFP Module
min=0 \ max=1 XFP Transceivers
HP 5500/5120 2-port 10GbE SFP+ Module
min=0 \ max=2 SFP+ Transceivers
HP 5500/4800 2-port GbE SFP Module
min=0 \ max=2 SFP Transceivers
Configuration Rules:
Note 1
The following Transceivers install into this Module: (Use #0D1 if switch is CTO)
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver
HP X130 SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HP X130 SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HP X130 SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
HP X240 10G SFP+ 7m DAC Cable
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
HP X240 10G SFP+ 7m DAC Cable
Note 2
The following Transceivers install into this Module: (Use #0D1 if switch is CTO)
HP X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver
HP X130 10G XFP SC LR Transceiver
HP X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver
Note 3
The following Transceivers install into this Module: (Use #0D1 if switch is CTO)
HP X110 100M SFP LC FX Dual Mode Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HP X124 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver
DA - 13850 North America — Version 19 — August 19, 2013
HP 5120 EI Switch Series
JD359B
See Configuration
Note:2
JD360B
See Configuration
Note:4
JD361B
See Configuration
Note:2
JD368B
See Configuration
Note:1
JD367A
See Configuration
Note:3
JG234A
JD092B
JD093B
JD094B
JD095C
JD096C
JD097C
JC784C
JG081C
JC784C
JD121A
JD108B
JD117B
JD497A
JD118B
JD119B
JD089B
JD098B
JD099B
JD061A
Page 14

Advertisement

   Also See for HP 5120-48G EI

   Related Manuals for HP 5120-48G EI

This manual also for:

5120-24g, 5120-24g-poe+ ei, 5120-48g-poe+ ei

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: