Page of 52

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Accessory Product Details
HP 0.5 m PremierFlex
OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable
(BK837A)
HP 1 m PremierFlex OM3+
LC/LC Optical Cable
(BK838A)
Notes
Services
Notes
Services
DA - 13850 North America — Version 19 — August 19, 2013
Cable Specs: Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM3+ 50/125um
duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on each end.
• Core diameter: 50um ± 3um; Cladding diameter: 125um ± 2um; Coating
diameter: 245 ± 10um
• Bandwidth: 3000 MHz-km @ 850nm (Laser)
• Jacket Color: Blue
• Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
thermoplastic.
• Boot Color: White
• Outer Jacket Print: HP PremierFlex OM3+ Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125um, Type
OFNR (UL), LSZH, cUL OFN FT4, ROHS. Cable also has a longitudal white stripe
that runs the entire length of the cable.
• Insertion Loss: less than 0.5dB @ 850nm with LED source, 0.003dB/m added
for lengths >30m
• Maximum Cable Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850nm, 1.0 dB/km @ 1310 nm @
23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46
Refer to the HP website at
www.hp.com/networking/services
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
Cable Specs: Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM3+ 50/125um
duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on each end.
• Core Diameter: 50um ±3um, Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um; Coating
diameter: 245 ± 10um
• Bandwidth: 3000 MHz-km @ 850nm (Laser)
• Jacket Color: Blue
• Jacket Material: Riser Grade – Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) thermoplastic
• Boot Color: White
• Outer Jacket Print: HP PremierFlex OM3+ Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125um, Type
OFNR (UL), LSZH, cUL, OFN FT4, ROHS. Cable also has a longitudinal white
stripe that runs the entire length of the cable.
• Insertion Loss: Less than 0.5dB @ 850nm with LED source, 0.003dB/m added
for lengths >30m
• Maximum Cable Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850nm, 1.0 dB/km @ 1310nm @
23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-45
Refer to the HP website at
www.hp.com/networking/services
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
HP 5120 EI Switch Series
for details on
for details on
Page 47

Advertisement

   Also See for HP 5120-48G EI

   Related Manuals for HP 5120-48G EI

This manual also for:

5120-24g, 5120-24g-poe+ ei, 5120-48g-poe+ ei

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: