Page of 52

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Configuration
C15 PDU ROW
C15 to C14 Jumper Cord (ROW)
HP 5120-48G EI Switch with 2 Slots
48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
4 dual-personality ports; PoE auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T or SFP
2 port expansion module slots
Power supply included
1U - Height
C15 PDU NA
C15 to C14 Jumper Cord (NA)
C15 PDU ROW
C15 to C14 Jumper Cord (ROW)
HP 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch w/2 Intf Slts
48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
4 dual-personality ports; PoE auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T or SFP
2 port expansion module slots
Power supply included
1U - Height
C15 PDU NA
C15 to C14 Jumper Cord (NA
C15 PDU ROW
C15 to C14 Jumper Cord (ROW)
Configuration Rules:
Note 1
The following Transceivers install into this Module:
HP X110 100M SFP LC FX Dual Mode Transceiver
HP X110 100M SFP LC LX Dual Mode Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HP X124 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver
Note 3
If the CTO Base Model is ordered #0D1, Then #B2B, or #B2C is Required on the Switch. (Optional when Switch is not
Factory Racked. See Drop down remark in "Remarks" section.)
DA - 13850 North America — Version 19 — August 19, 2013
HP 5120 EI Switch Series
JE067A#B2C
JE069A
See Configuration
Note:1, 3, 10
JE069A#B2B
JE069A#B2C
JG237A
See Configuration
Note:1, 3, 10
JG237A#B2B
JG237A#B2C
JD497A
JD498A
JD118B
JD119B
JD089B
JD098B
JD099B
JD061A
JD062A
JD063B
Page 12

Advertisement

   Also See for HP 5120-48G EI

   Related Manuals for HP 5120-48G EI

This manual also for:

5120-24g, 5120-24g-poe+ ei, 5120-48g-poe+ ei

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: