Download Print this page

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Accessory Product Details
HP X110 100M SFP LC FX
Dual Mode Transceiver
(JD497A)
A small form-factor
pluggable (SFP) 100 MB/s
Dual mode transceiver that
provides a full duplex
100Mb/s soolution up to
2km on a multi mode fiber.
HP X110 100M SFP LC LX10
Transceiver (JD498A)
A small form-factor
pluggable (SFP) 100Mb/s
transceiver that provides a
full duplex 100Mb/s
solution for up to 10km on
a single mode cable.
Ports
Connectivity
Physical characteristics
Electrical characteristics Power consumption
Cabling
Services
Ports
Connectivity
Physical characteristics
Electrical characteristics Power consumption
Cabling
Services
DA - 13850 North America — Version 19 — August 19, 2013
1 LC 100 Mbps port
Connector type
Wavelength
Dimensions
Full configuration weight 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
typical
Power consumption
maximum
Cable length
Fiber type
Refer to the HP website at:
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
1 LC 100 Mbps port
Connector type
Wavelength
Dimensions
Full configuration weight 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
typical
Power consumption
maximum
Cable length
Fiber type
Refer to the HP website at:
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
HP 5120 EI Switch Series
LC
1310 nm
2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17
cm)
0.8 W
1.0 W
2km
Multi Mode
www.hp.com/networking/services
LC
1310 nm
2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17
cm)
0.8 W
1.0 W
10km
Single Mode
www.hp.com/networking/services
for details on
for details on
Page 38

Advertisement

   Also See for HP 5120-48G EI

   Related Manuals for HP 5120-48G EI

This manual also for:

5120-24g, 5120-24g-poe+ ei, 5120-48g-poe+ ei

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: