Download Print this page

Advertisement

QuickSpecs
Configuration
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver
Note 4
The following Cables install into this Module:
HP X230 Local Connect 50cm CX4 Cable
HP X230 Local Connect CX4 300 cm Cable
HP X230 CX4 to CX4 3m Cable
Note: Two JD365A - HP X230 CX4 to CX4 3m Cable should be added by default if Module is selected.
Transceivers
SFP Transceivers
HP X110 100M SFP LC FX DM Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm XCVR
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm XCVR
HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver
SFP+ Transceivers
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km Transceiver
HP X130 SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
HP X130 SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
HP X130 SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable
DA - 13850 North America — Version 19 — August 19, 2013
HP 5120 EI Switch Series
JD062A
JD063B
JD363B
JD364B
JD365A
JD497A
JD118B
JD119B
JD089B
JD098B
JD099B
JD062A
JD061A
JD063B
JG234A
JD092B
JD093B
JD094B
JD095C
JD096C
Page 15

Advertisement

   Also See for HP 5120-48G EI

   Related Manuals for HP 5120-48G EI

This manual also for:

5120-24g, 5120-24g-poe+ ei, 5120-48g-poe+ ei

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: