Page of 31

CRAFTSMAN 917.377150 Owner's Manual Page 22

60 horsepower 22 rear discharge power propelled.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ROTARY LAWN MOWER MODEL NUMBER 917.377150
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
165452X479
2
130861
4
150425
5
66426
6
136376
8
145793
9
170947
10
128415
11
150050
12
STD512505
13
151440
14
156374X479
15
700365X479
16
133190X479
17
140661X479
18
63601
20
14O54O
22
84596
23
87677
25
83923
27
151138
28
142748
29
61651
30
750913X004
31
161961
32
170136X004
34
14663O
35
700325X007
37
150078
39
173571X479
40
173572X479
41
150406
44
172835
46
851514
47
141114
DESCRIPTION
Upper Handle
EngineZone ControlCable
MulcherPlug
Wire Tie
HandleKnob
ControlBar
Rear Door Kit
Pop Rivet
Self Tapping Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Hex Tapping Screw w/Seres 1/4-20 x 1/2
Hubcap
Back Plate
Side Baffle
Discharge Baffle
Rear Baffle
Keps Locknut 1/4-20
Rear Skirt
Engine Pulley
Hi-Pro Key #505
Hex Flange Nut
Wheel
Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16 x 1
Ballevilla Washer
Axle Arm Assembly
Selector Knob
Selector Spnng
Spacer
Wheel AdjustingBracket
Thread Cutting Screw w/Sems 5/16-18 x 3/4
Handle BracketAssembly (Left)
Handle BracketAssembly (Right)
Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/8
Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key #14, 15, 51 &
Blade Adapter
Blade 22*
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
48
851074
49
850263
50
851084
51
170031
52
85463
55
751582
56
88652
57
51793
58
157081X479
59
131959
61
132001
134612
64
......
65
74760612
66
751592
67
88348
68
57143
- -
161058
69
17600406
70
170938
71
170939
72
165912
73
700417
74
144929
75
111190X
76
83816
- -
170962
HardenedWasher
Helical Washer 3/8-24 x 1-3/8 Gr. 8
Hex Head Machine Screw 3/8-24 x 1-3/8 Gr. 8
Front Baffle Kit
Danger Decal
Locknut 3/8-16
Hinge Screw 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
HairpinCotter
LowerHandle
HandleBolt
RopeGuide
DebitsShield
Engine- (See Breakdown)
Bdggsl 2H802-2682-B1
Bolt
Nut
Washer
Wave Washer
Warning Decal (Not Shown)
Screw
Spnng LH
SpringRH
Bolt
Throttle
Screw
Clamp
Screw
Owner'sManual (EnglisWSpanish)
Available accessories notincluded with lawn mower:
. -
71 33303
Clipping Deflector
- -
71 33623
Gas Can (2.5 gal.)
..
7133500
FuelStabUizer
. -
7133300
SAE 30W Oil (20 oz.)
. -
71 33417
Dust Shield
- -
7133316
MowerCover

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for CRAFTSMAN 917.377150

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: