Download Print this page

Craftsman 486.245313 Owner's Manual page 11

15 gallon 35 psi sprayer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS FOR 15 GALLON
SPRAYER
MODEL 486.245313
REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
PART NO.
49725
48297
45022
46287
45024
47002
45032
47005
47078
43910
46075
47392
47399
47398
47402
47206
47403
45072
46276
47411
45025
45026
45018
47412
47413
47406
49761
45026
47405
47415
48296
24860
23014
49779
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
REF.
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Tank (15 Gal.)
33
24584
1
1
Pump and Motor
34
46503
2
1
Hose, 1/2" ID (14" Lg.)
35
46700
1
1
Caplug Plug
36
24122
2
1
Strainer, Cap Type 1"
37
24585
1
2
Hose, 3/8" ID (10" Lg.)
38
47394
1
1
Nut, Swivel 3/4" Garden Hose
39
45028
2
1
Reducer, Hose Mender 1/2" x 3/8"
40
45029
2
4
Screw, Pan Hd. 10-24 x 3/4" Lg.
41
45037
2
4
Washer, Flat #10 SAE
42
47396
2
2
Terminal (not shown)
43
726-0178
2
2
Hose, 3/8" ID (20" Lg.)
44
44180
8
1
Drain Body
45
43840
2
1
Washer, Nylon
46
44732
2
1
Nut, Nylon 11/16" Thd.
47
47623
1
1
O-Ring
48
43086
4
1
Cap, Nylon 11/16" Thd.
49
43343
1
1
Gasket, 3/4" Garden Hose
50
R19171616
4
1
Adapter, 3/4" GH x 1/2" Barb
51
44166
2
1
Nipple (nylon) 1/4"
52
47397
1
1
Clamp, 1/2" (For Black Hose)
53
45180
1
1
Clamp, 3/8" (For Clear Hose)
54
736-0722
2
1
Connector with Wire
55
43682
2
2
Adapter (nylon) 1/4" x 3/8"
56
45040
2
1
Clamp, Conduit
57
43081
18
1
Spray Gun
58
46578
2
1
Hose, 1/4" ID (15' Lg)
59
47416
1
11
Clamp, 3/8" (For Black Hose)
60
47421
1
11
Clamp, 1/4" (For Clear Hose)
61
47414
1
1
Tee, Nylon 1/4" NPT.
62
43084
4
2
Frame Tube
63
47810
10
2
Hitch Arm
64
712-0421
2
2
Hitch Bracket
41054
1
1
Coiled Hose Clamp
DESCRIPTION
IAxle, 1/2"
i Wheel
Lid
i Boom Bar
I Bracket, Boom Mount
i Tee, Plastic 3/8" Hose
I Nozzle, SS FIoodjet
i Strainer, Screen Type
i Nut, Screen Body
i Elbow, Plastic 11/16" Thd.
Nylon Tie
i Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 2"
i Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
i Washer, Tooth Lock 5/16"
Hitch Pin
Lock Washer, 5/16"
i Pin, Hair Cotter #4 (1/8")
i Washer, 17/32" x 1"
i Hub Cap (1/2" Palnut)
'Chp (Large), Spray Gun
i Clip (Small), Spray Gun
Lock Washer, #10
iBot, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/4"
Screw, Phillips Hd. #10-24 x 1/2"
i Washer, 5/16" Std. Wrt.
Spacer
iVa ve, Nylon 1/4"
Hose, 3/8" ID (28" Lg.)
iAdapter, 1/4" NPT x 1/4" Barb
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-3/4"
i Nut, Nylock Hex 5/16-18
Knob
Owners Manual
11

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Craftsman 486.245313

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 486.245313