Download Print this page

Specifications - D-Link DMC-700SC - Media Converter - External User Manual

1000base-tx to 1000base-sx media converter
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

S
PECIFICATIONS
Standards:
Data
Transfer
Rate:
Duplex Mode:
LED indicators: PWR, LNK/ACT
Cable
Dimensions
Weight
Power
Media
Interface:
EMI
Compatiblity:
Temperture:
Humidity:
Power
Consumption:
IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-TX
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX
1,488,000pps for 1000Mbps
Full Duplex Mode
1000BASE-T --
4 pair Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
screened twisted-pair (STP), up to
100m
1000BASE-SX --
62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic
cable, up to 220m
50/125 μ m multi-mode fiber optic
cable, up to 550m
L120 × W88 × H25 mm
305 g
External power adaptor 7.5V 1.5A
RJ-45, SC
FCC Class B
CE Certification, Class B
VCCI Class B
Storage: -10°C ~ 70°C
Operating: 0°C ~ 40°C
10% ~90% non-condensing
5.5 Watts (maximum)
8

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for D-Link DMC-700SC - Media Converter - External

  Related Manuals for D-Link DMC-700SC - Media Converter - External