Download Print this page

Specifications - D-Link DMC-805X User Manual

10g cx4 to 10g sfp+ mediaconverter
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Specifications

Standards:
Data Transfer Rate:
Duplex Mode:
LED indicators:
Supported SFP+
Transceivers
IEEE802.3ak 10GBASE-CX4
IEEE802.3ae/aq 10GBASE-SR/ER/LR/LRM/ZR
20Gbps
Full Duplex Mode
PWR, CX4, SFP+
DEM-431XT:
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 80m:
OM1 & OM2 MMF,300m: OM3 MMF
DEM-431XT-DD:
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 80m:
OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
DEM-432XT:
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 10km
DEM-432XT-DD:
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 10km
DEM-433XT:
10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 40km
DEM-433XT-DD:
10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 40km
DEM-434XT:
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 80km
DEM-435XT:
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM), 220m:
OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
DEM-435XT-DD:
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM),
220m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
DEM-436XT-BXU:
10GBASE-LR BiDi SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM),
20km, TX: 1270nm, RX: 1330nm
DEM-436XT-BXD:
10GBASE-LR BiDi SFP+ Transceiver (w/o DDM),
20km, TX: 1330nm, RX: 1270nm
12

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for D-Link DMC-805X