Download Print this page

Kärcher HD 2.8/20 Pb Operator's Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

oPeRAToR'S MANUAl
Model Hd 2.8/20 Pb - 1.575-150.0
Model Hd 2.5/27 Pb - 1.575-151.0
Model Hd 3.0/30 Pb - 1.575-152.0
Model Hd 3.7/35 Pb - 1.575-154.0
To locate your local Kärcher Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you,
visit www.karchercommercial.us
9.800-083.0

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Kärcher HD 2.8/20 Pb

  Summary of Contents for Kärcher HD 2.8/20 Pb

  • Page 1 MANUAl Model Hd 2.8/20 Pb - 1.575-150.0 Model Hd 2.5/27 Pb - 1.575-151.0 Model Hd 3.0/30 Pb - 1.575-152.0 Model Hd 3.7/35 Pb - 1.575-154.0 To locate your local Kärcher Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you, visit www.karchercommercial.us 9.800-083.0...
  • Page 2 exPloded vIeW - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 9.800-083.0 • REV. 11/06...
  • Page 3 exPloded vIeW PARTS lIST - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN 9.802-064.0 Grommet, Rubber, Nozzle Holder 9.803-122.0 Handle, Grab, Chrome 9.800-723.0 Label, Cold Water Handle 9.803-126.0 Plate, Warning/Instructions, Black 9.803-098.0 Hanger, Hose/Wand 9.802-706.0 Bolt, Carriage, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4", Zinc 9.800-110.0 Label, Belt Guard 9.802-741.0 Bolt, 8mm x 16mm Hex...
  • Page 4 exPloded vIeW PARTS lIST - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN Unloader, See Specifications Pages 24-25 9.802-171.0 Nipple, 3/8" x 3/8" NPT ST Male 9.802-146.0 Swivel, 1/2" MP x 3/4" GHF w/Strainer 9.802-163.0 Strainer, 1/2" PA, Inline Plastic 9.800-008.0 Label, Danger Cool Engine Engine, See Specifications Pages 24-25 Engine Pulley, See Specifications Pages 24-25 Engine Bushing, See Specifications Pages 24-25...
  • Page 5 exPloded vIeW - 1.575-152.0, 1.575-154.0 9.800-083.0 • REV. 11/06...
  • Page 6 exPloded vIeW PARTS lIST - 1.575-152.0, 1.575-154.0 ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN 9.802-064.0 Grommet, Rubber, Nozzle Holder 9.803-122.0 Handle, Grab, Chrome 9.800-723.0 Label, Cold Water Handle 9.803-126.0 Plate, Warning/Instruction, Black 9.803-098.0 Hanger, Hose/Wand 9.802-706.0 Bolt, Carriage, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4", Zinc 9.800-046.0 Label, Belt Guard 9.802-753.0 Bolt, 1/4"...
  • Page 7 exPloded vIeW PARTS lIST - 1.575-152.0, 1.575-154.0 ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN 9.802-030.0 Elbow, 3/8", Street (1.575-154.0) 9.802-029.0 Elbow, 1/4", Street (1.575-152.0) 9.804-025.0 Pump Protector, 1/4" PTP Pump, See Specifications Pages 24-25 Unloader, See Specifications Pages 24-25 9.802-171.0 Nipple, 3/8" x 3/8" NPT ST Male 9.802-146.0 Swivel, 1/2"...
  • Page 8: Hose & Spray Gun Assembly Parts List

    HoSe & SPRAY gUN ASSeMblY HoSe & SPRAY gUN ASSeMblY PARTS lIST ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN 9.802-219.0 Wand Assy., Side Grip w/1/4” Coupler 35-1/2” 9.802-229.0 Spray Gun, AP 1000 9.802-164.0 Coupler, 1/4” Female, Brass Nozzle, See Breakdown for Part Numbers (Page 17-20) 9.802-249.0 Hose, 3/8"...
  • Page 9 vbA35 kg/kM UNloAdeR vbA35 kg/kM UNloAdeR PARTS lIST ITeM PART # deSCRIPTIoN kIT qTY ITeM PART # deSCRIPTIoN kIT qTY 9.803-901.0 Body Valve (KM) 9.803-916.0 Spring 9.803-902.0 Body Valve (KD) 9.803-917.0 Poppet 9.803-903.0 O-Ring A, C 9.802-893.0 Seal Washer 3/8 9.803-904.0 Seat 9.803-920.0 Banjo Bolt, 3/8 w/ 1/8 Pilot 9.803-905.0 Ball, Sub-assy...
  • Page 10 kM SeRIeS PUMP exPloded vIeW 9.802-343.0 kM 4035 36 38 ToRqUe SPeCS Item # Ft.-lbs kM SeRIeS PUMP exPloded vIeW PARTS lIST ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN 9.803-191.0 O-Ring Ø2.62 x 17.13 9.803-162.0 Crankcase See Kits Below Valve Assembly 9.803-196.0 Plunger Guide 9.803-193.0...
  • Page 11 kM SeRIeS PUMP exPloded vIeW PARTS lIST ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN 9.802-885.0 Copper Spacer 9.803-188.0 O-Ring Ø1.78 x 7.66 9.803-155.0 Teflon Ring See Kits Below Plunger (4035, 4035H) See Kits Below Plunger (4030, 5030) 9.802-888.0 Copper Spacer 9.803-144.0 Plunger Rod 9.803-158.0 Connecting Rod 9.802-913.0...
  • Page 12 kd SeRIeS PUMP exPloded vIeW 9.803-825.0 kd 3030 ToRqUe SPeCS Ft.- Item # kd SeRIeS PUMP exPloded vIeW PARTS lIST ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN 9.803-938.0 Crankcase 9.803-949.0 Valve Plug See Kits Below Plunger Oil Seal 9.803-950.0 Copper Washer 1/4"...
  • Page 13 kd SeRIeS PUMP exPloded vIeW PARTS lIST ITeM PART No. deSCRIPTIoN 9.803-958.0 Crankshaft Seal 9.803-959.0 Plunger Nut 9.803-960.0 Plunger, 15 mm 9.803-962.0 Copper Spacer 9.803-963.0 O-Ring Ø1.78 x 5.28 9.803-156.0 Teflon Ring 9.803-964.0 Plunger Rod 9.803-965.0 Connecting Rod Pin 9.803-966.0 Connecting Rod 9.803-218.0 Spring Washer...
  • Page 14: Specifications

    SPeCIFICATIoNS Pressure Nozzle Pump Unloader engine engine Pump Pump Pulley Model (PSI) Size Pump Part No. Part No. Part # Pulley Part No. 1.575-150.0 2000 KD3030 9.803-825.0 9.803-899.0 9.802-316.0 AK74H 9.802-369.0 1.575-151.0 2700 KD3030 9.803-825.0 9.803-899.0 9.802-317.0 BK80H 9.802-380.0 1.575-152.0 3000 KD3030 9.803-825.0 9.803-899.0...
  • Page 15 SPeCIFICATIoNS Pump bushing engine Pulley engine bushing belt belt Model bushing Part No. Pulley Part No. bushing Part No. Size Part No. 150.0 24MM 9.802-402.0 AK39H 9.803-898.0 HX3/4 9.803-897.0 AX33 (1) 9.803-896.0 151.0 24MM 9.802-402.0 BK36H 9.802-379.0 HX3/4 9.803-897.0 BX32 (1) 9.802-413.0 152.0 24MM...

This manual is also suitable for:

Hd 3.7/35 pbHd .5/27 pbHd 3.0/30 pb