Download  Print this page

Advertisement

588974-03,01,WM525*
9/24/04
2:07 PM
Page 1
Workmate
525
®
Copyright © 2004 Black & Decker
Printed in China
Cat. No. WM525
Form No. B&D 588974-03, Rev. 1 (Sept. '04)

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Black & Decker Workmate 525

   Summary of Contents for Black & Decker Workmate 525

  • Page 1 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 1 Workmate ® Copyright © 2004 Black & Decker Printed in China Cat. No. WM525 Form No. B&D 588974-03, Rev. 1 (Sept. ‘04)
  • Page 2 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 2 BEFORE RETURNING THIS PRODUCT BEFORE RETURNING THIS PRODUCT FOR ANY REASON PLEASE CALL FOR ANY REASON PLEASE CALL 1-800-54-HOW-TO 1-800-54-HOW-TO (544-6986) IF YOU SHOULD EXPERIENCE A PROBLEM WITH YOUR BLACK & DECKER PRODUCT, CALL 1-800-54-HOW-TO (544-6986). BEFORE YOU CALL, HAVE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION AVAILABLE, CATALOG NO., TYPE NO., AND DATE CODE.
  • Page 3 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 3 (D) 1 - Front Vise Jaw (K) 2 - M6 x 30mm Bolts (E) 1 - Middle Vise Jaw (narrow) (L) 4 - M6 Locking Nuts (F) 1 - Rear Vise Jaw (wide) (M) 6 - M8 Bolts (G) 2 - Wheels (N) 4 - Swivel Grips (O) 2 - Spring Pins...
  • Page 4 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 4 Fig. 6: Assembling the Top Blocks to the Middle and Rear Vise Jaws 1. Assemble two Top Blocks (H) to the underside of the Rear Vise Jaw (F) by fitting the raised posts on the Top Blocks into the smaller holes of the Rear Vise Jaw. 2.
  • Page 5 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 5 Fig. 14 & 11: To Convert Back Into Workmate Mode Note: Ensure Toe Plate is in the upright (storage) position. 1. Push the Transition Lever (shown in the inset of Fig. 11) to the right to unlock the unit. 2.
  • Page 6 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 6 GUIDE D’UTILISATION Nº de catalogue WM525 CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ IMPORTANTES AVERTISSEMENT : 1. Ne pas appliquer une charge de plus de 204 kg (450 lb) sur l’unité en mode Workmate et plus de 91 kg (200 lb) en mode de chariot manuel. 2.
  • Page 7 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 7 (D) 1 mâchoire d’étau avant (K) 2 boulons M6 x 30 mm (E) 1 mâchoire d’étau centrale (étroite) (L) 4 écrous de blocage M6 (F) 1 mâchoire d’étau arrière (large) (M) 6 boulons M8 (G) 2 roues (N) 4 ferrures à...
  • Page 8 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 8 Fig. 5 : Assemblage de la mâchoire d’étau avant 1. Remettre la ferrure d’étau en position d’inclinaison à l’horizontale en tirant son bouton de verrouillage vers l’arrière afin de dégager le verrou et de tourner les ferrures vers l’arrière, jusqu’à...
  • Page 9 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 9 Fonctionnement : Fig. 11 et 12 : Mode de rangement 1. Fig. 11 : Pour fermer l’unité en mode Workmate, enfoncer le levier de transition (illus- tré dans l’encadré) vers la droite afin de déverrouiller l’unité. 2.
  • Page 10 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 10 Information sur les services Black & Decker dispose d'un réseau complet composé de centres de service et de centres autorisés situés partout en Amérique du Nord. Tous les centres de service Black & Decker sont dotés de personnel qualifié en matière d'outillage électrique; ils sont donc en mesure d'offrir à...
  • Page 11 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 11 MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES NÚMERO DE CATÁLOGO WM525 INSTRUCCIONES IMPORTANTES DE SEGURIDAD ADVERTENCIA: 1. No cargue la herramienta con más de 204 kg (450 lbs) cuando la utilice en modalidad multitareas (Workmate) y 91 kg (200 lbs) en modalidad de plataforma rodante. 2.
  • Page 12 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 12 (D) 1 - mordaza delantera (K) 2 - pernos M6 x 30 mm (E) 1 - mordaza central (angosta) (L) 4 - tuercas de fijación M6 (F) 1 - mordaza trasera (ancha) (M) 6 - pernos M8 (G) 2 - ruedas (N) 4 - soportes giratorios (O) 2 - clavijas de resorte...
  • Page 13 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 13 2. Ensamble los bloques superiores delanteros ((I) - con un lado plano) a la mordaza delantera (D) como se muestra. 3. Enrosque un perno M8 (M) por la mordaza y luego por el bloque de montaje. 4.
  • Page 14 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 14 Fig. 12 & 13: Modalidad de plataforma rodante 1. Fig. 12: Con la unidad en su posición de almacenamiento, use su pie para deslizar el activador de la placa de apoyo completamente a la derecha como lo muestra el recuadro.
  • Page 15 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 15 Información de servicio Black & Decker ofrece una red completa de locales de servicio autorizados por o pertenecientes a la empresa en todo Norte América. Todos los Centros de Servicio Black & Decker están dotados de personal capacitado para proporcionar un servicio técnico eficiente y fiable a las máquinas herramientas de nuestros clientes.
  • Page 16 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 16 Fig.1 Fig. 2. Fig.3. (CLICK) Fig.4. Fig.5.
  • Page 17 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 17 Fig. 6. Fig. 7 Fig.8. Fig.9. Fig. 11. Fig.10.
  • Page 18 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 18 Fig. 12. Fig. 13 Fig. 14.
  • Page 19 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 19 Fig. 15. Fig. 16.
  • Page 20 588974-03,01,WM525* 9/24/04 2:07 PM Page 20...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: