Download Print this page

Diagram 5 - Blade Guard - Husqvarna MC 18 9H Spare Parts & Operator's Manual

Husqvarna mc 18 saw spare parts & operator's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Diagram 5 – Blade Guard
INDEX
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
50244701 Rear Guard Weldment - 18 Inch Husq Gray
2
195127
Hinge
3
139596
Front Guard Weldment, 18 Inch Husq Gray
4
173059
Washer, Flat M8
5
167478
Capscrew, Hex Hd M8 x 1.25 x 25mm
6
139738
Locknut, Fiber M8 x 1.25
7
139098
Splash Flap
8
167761
Capscrew, Hex Hd M5 x 0.8 x 20mm
9
173047
Washer, Flat M5
10
172316
Locknut, Fiber M5 x 0.8
11
020782
Lockwasher, Split #10
12
172011
Nut, Hex Hd M5 x 0.80
13
040330
Spring, .375 OD x .054 Dia
14
049212
Clamp, Water Tube
15
167818
Capscrew, Slot Flat Hd M6 x 1.0 x 16mm
16
139745
Locknut, Fiber M6 x 1.0
17
167046
Water Tube, 18 Inch
18
020864
Plug, Soc Hd 1/8 NPT Brass
19
139051
Gasket, Water Manifold
20
139045
Water Manifold, Machined
21
040275
Adapter, 3/8 NPT x Male Garden Hose
22
167551
Capscrew, Hex Hd M6 x 1.0 x 40mm
BILL OF MATERIAL
QTY
1
1
1
6
6
6
1
4
2
2
2
4
1
2
4
8
2
2
1
1
1
4
27

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna MC 18 9H

This manual is also suitable for:

Mc 18 13h