Download  Print this page

Kenmore 625.347050 Owner's Manual page 19

Universal undersink reverse osmosis home drinking water systems with electronic monitor
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
Kenmore HOME DRINKING WATER SYSTEM
Undersink
Reverse Osmosis
MODEL NO. 625.347050
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
g
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART
NUMBER
7095925
126O6OO
7064144
9043201
7079791
9003203
7076127
9021501
90032O4
7114509
9021500
7087485
42-34709
9004502
7011272
DESCRIPTION OF PART
KEY
PART
NO.
NUMBER
Faucet
29
7110466
Washer
30
7124986
Adaptor (Incl. Key Nos. 2 and 4)
31
7126932
Nut, 3/8" Tubing
32
7113846
Saddle Clamp (drain)
33
7113838
Nut, 3/8" Tubing (4 leg.)
34
7124677
Connector, 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Tubing(_)
35
7116755
Tubing Insert 114"(3 req.)
36
7131721
Nut, 114" Tubing (4 req.)
37
7116763
Tank Shutoff Valve
38
42-34704
Tubing Insert, 3/8".
39
900156
Connector, 1/4" NPT x 3/8" Tubing
40
7118422
(a) Post Carbon Rlter ']L replacement
(b) Pre Carbon Riter
package has
41
g00713
S
1 of each
42
7116262
Elbow, 114" NPT x 3/8" Tubing
43
7115725
Saddle Valve (water supply)
44
7115694
DESCRIPTION OF PART
ROCap
Elbow, 114" NFT x 1/4" Tubing
Diaphragm KitO
Support, Plunger
Plunger
Top Support
O-Ring, 1-3/16" I.D. x 1-318" O.D.
cap
O-Ring, 7116" I.D. x 5/8" O.D.
RO Electronics Assembly
Screw, #632 x 5/8"
FauCet Base (Includes Key Nos. 39,
and 41 thru 43)
Screw, #6-32 x 1:3/8" (2 req.)
Faucet SupportS)
Nut (2 req.)
Electronic Box
7128702
7118414
7130026
7109910
7121954
7114559
7088033
7088O41
Filter Holder
45
7115822
Uner Assembly
46
1269800
Vacuum Relief Valve
47
7087477
Bladder
48
7127756
Bali-Check K_t
712"o506
RO Housing
Clamp Retainer (2 req.)
Clamp Section (2 req.)
Battery Holder f_
Spdng
Magce_
Flow Washer
Cable Extender, 15' (OPTIONAL,
connects between faucet base and
electronic box)
42-34706
2271406
7O95O30
7126572
7130165
7115610
RO Membrane Cartridge (Includse Key
Nos. 25 and 26)
Flow Control
Screen, Cone
Top Cover
KENMORE Decal (for top cover)
O-Ring, RO Cap - 3-1/8" I.D. x 3-3/8" O.D.
49
900044
70512O6
__#
7090771
1288000
7108817
811423
7118456
O-Ring, 5/16" x 7116"
Gasket (between faucet and base)
Gasket (under faucet support)
Tubing, 3/8" x 90"
Tubing, 114" x 72"
Tubing, 114" x 20'
Owners Manual
_) System may
part.
use an elbow (Key No. 30) in place of this
not illustrated
FO
purchase battedas (4, "AA" ALKALINE) locally
_)
Diaphragm with extra, small hole goes into the RO cap
first. Small hole locates at 12:00 position and centers
over vent hole in cap, page 15.
_)_
Includes button that covers screw, Key No. 39.
19

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Kenmore 625.347050

  Related Manuals for Kenmore 625.347050