Download Print this page

Product Features - D-Link 1000BASE-TX User Manual

1000base-tx to 1000base-sx/lx media converter
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

P
F
RODUCT
EATURES
Hot-swappable when used with a chassis
One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-TX
and 1000BASE-FX
Fiber media allows: multi-mode fiber and single-mode
fiber using SC connector
Link Pass Through function
Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Used as a stand-alone device or with a chassis
Hot-swappable when used with a chassis
4

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for D-Link 1000BASE-TX

  Related Manuals for D-Link 1000BASE-TX

This manual is also suitable for:

1000base-sx1000base-lx