Download Print this page

Hitachi C10FCE2 - 10 Inch Compound Miter Saw Parts List page 3

Compound saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
3
307-956
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X10
4
323-208
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M6X20 (BLACK)
5
322-935
CLAMP LEVER
6
326-706
BOLT (LEFT HAND) M10
7
318-934
SPECIAL WASHER
8
322-889
SLEEVE
9
322-965
LINER (D)
10
322-890
SPRING
11
302-518
STOPPER PIN ASS'Y
12
984-528
O-RING (P-6)
13
322-933
SHAFT (D)
14
322-934
WASHER M16
15
322-888
SHAFT (C)
16
322-932
HINGE
18
322-937
LINER (B)
19
322-963
DUST GUIDE HOLDER
20
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
21
303-409
NYLOCK BOLT M8X25
22
322-891
DUST GUIDE ASS'Y
23
987-512
MACHINE SCREW (W/SP. WASHER) M5X16
24
322-892
SCALE (B)
25
322-893
INDICATOR (B)
26
304-043
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X10 (BLACK)
27
680-418
NYLON NUT M12
28
975-348
NYLON NUT M8
29
318-929
WASHER (F)
30
949-217
MACHINE SCREW M4X12 (10 PCS.)
31
949-429
BOLT WASHER M4 (10 PCS.)
32
322-930
TABLE INSERT (B)
33
322-929
TABLE INSERT (A)
34
304-043
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X10 (BLACK)
35
322-904
INDICATOR (A)
36
326-695
TURN TABLE
37
322-898
SIDE HANDLE
38
322-952
VISE ASS'Y
39
302-522
KNOB BOLT M10X66
40
301-806
WING BOLT M6X15
41
SCREW HOLDER
42
949-432
BOLT WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
43
302-532
VISE PLATE
44
949-216
MACHINE SCREW M4X10 (10 PCS.)
45
322-954
VISE SHAFT
46
949-678
BOLT M8X35 (10 PCS.)
47
949-457
SPRING WASHER M8 (10 PCS.)
48
949-433
BOLT WASHER M8 (10 PCS.)
49
963-837
NYLON NUT M6
50
326-711
PLATE (A)
51
301-806
WING BOLT M6X15
52
949-342
FLAT HD. SCREW M6X25 (10 PCS.)
53
326-704
SUB FENCE (B)
54
326-698
FENCE (B)
10 -- 06
DESCRIPTION
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
INCLUD. 19, 20, 24
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 39-45
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
C 10FCE2
--- 3 -- -

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Hitachi C10FCE2 - 10 Inch Compound Miter Saw

This manual is also suitable for:

C 10fce2