Download Print this page

Hitachi C10FCE2 - 10 Inch Compound Miter Saw Parts List

Compound saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Hitachi Power Tools
ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST
COMPOUND SAW
Model C 10FCE2
4
5
6
7
13
14
15
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
611
610
3
12
11
10
9
8
22
23
21
16
18
19
39
20
40
41
42
38
43
44
45
53
56
54
57
55
58
613
609
612
601
30
31
32
24
33
25
26
27
28
34
29
35
36
37
59
60
61
62
615
616
67
66
LIST NO. E946
2006
10
11
(E1)
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
628
601
609
46
47
63
48
64
65
629
614
615
619
626 627
618
617
620
621
622
623
626
624
627
625
619

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Hitachi C10FCE2 - 10 Inch Compound Miter Saw

  Summary of Contents for Hitachi C10FCE2 - 10 Inch Compound Miter Saw

  • Page 1 Hitachi Power Tools LIST NO. E946 ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST COMPOUND SAW 2006 • • Model C 10FCE2 (E1) 626 627...
  • Page 2 C 10FCE2 --- 2 --- 10 -- 06...
  • Page 3 PARTS C 10FCE2 ITEM CODE NO. REMARKS DESCRIPTION USED 307-956 SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X10 323-208 MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M6X20 (BLACK) 322-935 CLAMP LEVER 326-706 BOLT (LEFT HAND) M10 318-934 SPECIAL WASHER 322-889 SLEEVE 322-965 LINER (D) 322-890 SPRING 302-518 STOPPER PIN ASS’Y...
  • Page 4 PARTS C 10FCE2 ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 326-705 HOLDER 322-901 LINER (A) 322-964 LINER (C) 949-611 BOLT M6X12 (10 PCS.) 322-903 SPRING PLATE 949-457 SPRING WASHER M8 (10 PCS.) 949-655 HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M8X16 (10 PCS.) 326-826 SCALE (A) 326-696 SPACER (A)
  • Page 5 PARTS C 10FCE2 ITEM CODE NO. REMARKS DESCRIPTION USED 301-806 WING BOLT M6X15 FOR EUROPE 322-950 SPECIAL SCREW M6 FOR EUROPE 323-986 TURN PLATE FOR EUROPE 323-985 STOP PLATE FOR EUROPE 949-454 SPRING WASHER M5 (10 PCS.) 949-215 MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.) 949-429 BOLT WASHER M4 (10 PCS.) 326-707...
  • Page 6 PARTS C 10FCE2 ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 340-686C STATOR ASS’Y 120V INCLUD. 177 340-687E STATOR ASS’Y (B) 220V-230V INCLUD. 177 340-686E STATOR ASS’Y 220V INCLUD. 177 FOR CHN 340-687F STATOR ASS’Y (B) 240V INCLUD. 177 937-623 BRUSH TERMINAL 322-123 MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X40 (BLACK) 322-914...
  • Page 7: Standard Accessories

    STANDARD ACCESSORIES C 10FCE2 ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 940-543 BOX WRENCH 10MM 949-695 BOLT M10X35 (10 PCS.) 974-663Z COLLAR (A) FOR D30 HOLE FOR AUS 322-955 DUST BAG (BLACK) OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 322-957 VISE (B) ASS’Y INCLUD.
  • Page 8 C 10FCE2 ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED --- 8 --- Printed in Japan 10 -- 06 (061011N)

This manual is also suitable for:

C 10fce2