Assembly; Hex Bolts 5/16-18 X 1 - Husqvarna 917.250092 Owner's Manual

Walk-behind powered rotary tillers
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
ASSEMBLY
Your new tiller has been assembled at the factory with exception of those parts left unassembled
for shipping purposes.
To ensure safe and proper operation of your tiller all parts and hardware you assemble must be tightened securely.
Use
the correct tools as necessary to insure proper tightness.
TOOLS REQUIRED
FOR ASSEMBLY
A socket wrench set will make assembly easier. Standard
wrench sizes are listed.
(1) Utility knife
(1) Screwdriver
(1) Pair of pliers
(2) 1/2" wrenches
OPERATOR'S
POSITION
(See Fig. 1)
When right or left hand is mentioned
in this manual, it
means when you are in the operating position (standing
behind tiller handles).
LEFT
FRONT
RIGHT
OPERATOR'S
POSITION
Fig. 1
CONTENTS
OF HARDWARE
PACK
(1) Manual
(2) Carriage Bolts 5/16-18 UNC x 2-1/2
@
(2) Flange Locknuts
5/16-18 UNC
(2) Hex Bolts 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
/_
_h
(1) Bottle Engine Oil
@
(2) Hex Nuts 5/16-18
@
(2) Lock Washers
5/16
4

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

917.250093