Download Print this page

Craftsman 113.213151 Owner's Manual page 29

Motorized 15-inch floor model drill press
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

b,3
¢O
PARTS
LiST
FOR CRAFTSMAN
15" DRILL
PRESS
MODEL
NO. 113.213151
Always order by Part Number--Not
by Key Number
FIGURE
1 PARTS
LiST
Key
Part
No
No.
Description
1
817317
2
STD835016
3
817495
4
817329-2
5
STD375008
6
817336
7
STD852012
8
STD841217
9
817557
!0
STD840812 [
11
STD851008
! 2
817328-2
13
STD835020
14
817516
! 5
817320
16
817494
i 7
817391
18
817303
19
821735
20
817343
21
817300
22
817546
23
817344
24
817774
25
STD852005
Lever-Adjusting
* Screw-Hex HD. M8 x 1.25-16
Support-Motor Bracket
Cord-Power
* Connector-Wire
Mount-Motor
* Lockwasher 12mm
* Nut-Hex M12 x 1.75
Motor
* Nut-Hex M8 x 1.25
* Washer-M8 x 16 x 1.6
Cord-Motor
* Screw-Hex HD.
M8 x 1.25-20
Support-Motor Bracket
Knob-Motor Adjusting
Handle-Belt Tension
Screw-Hex Soc. Set
M10 x 1.5-12
Pin-Stop
Hub Asm,
Lock-Depth Screw
Guide-Scale
Knob
Rod
Ring-Depth Stop w/Scale
* Lockwasher-Ext, M5
Key
Part
No
No.
Description
26
816755-4
27
817552
28
820240
29
820248-2
30
817354
31
817547
32
9-22256
33
816113
34
821741
35
STD841015
36
817308
37
821755-2
38
821738-2
39
817307
40
817306
41
817305
42
817304
43
817778-2
44
60475
45
817321
46
STD833012
47
816755-3
48
63418
49
813317-6
50
813317-8
--
SP5643
Screw-Pan HD M5 x 0.8-8
Box-Switch
Screw-Pan HD M5 x 0.8-16
Screw Pan HD M4.2 x 1.4-8
Switch-Rocker
Cover-Switch Plate
1 Key-Switch
Switch-Locking
Lead 3"
* Nut-Hex M10 x 1,5
Screw-SL Special 10 x 1,5-27
Nut Hex M12x 1,5-6
* Nut Hex M12 x 1.5-10
Cap-Spring
Spring-Torsion
Retainer-Spring
Seat-Spring
Head w/Pointer & Trim
Tie-Wire
Socket-Bulb Asm.
* Screw-Pan HD M6 x 1.0-12
Screw Pan HD M5 x 0.8-12
Clamp-Cord
Wrench Hex "L" 3mm
Wrench Hex "L" 5mm
Owners Manual
(Not Illustrated)
u==
"=O
* Standard Hardware Item - May Be Purchased Locally.
Repair Parts

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 113.213151