Download Print this page

Uu1 Unloader Exploded View And Parts List - Kärcher HD 2.3/24 P Service Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

9.175-018.0
UU1 3500PSI, UNIVERSAL UNLOADER (SPARE)
UU1 UNLOADER EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST
ITEM PART #
1
8.751-394.0 Piston Housing
2
3
4
8.749-796.0 Main Block
5
9.152-372.0 Piston Ring
6
7
8
9
9.152-016.0 Plunger Housing
10
11
9.149-001.0 Low Pressure Port
12
9.152-017.0 Sliding Connector, 30mm
8.762-005.0 Sliding Connector, 40mm, Long
13
9.149-002.0 Sliding Connector H 1/2"
9.149-005.0 Sliding Connector H 3/8"
14
9.196-011.0 Plug 5/8 -18 UNF
15
16
12
UU1 UNLOADER EXPLODED VIEW
14
21
10
1
27
23
25
24
28
13
26
23
DESCRIPTION
Piston
C, D
Piston O-Ring Back Up
A, D
Ball Seat
C, D
O-Ring 10.5 ID x 1.5 CS A,C,D
Plunger
Bypass Spring
C, D
O-Ring 12 ID x 2 CS
A, D
O-Ring 6 ID X 2 CS
CART SERIES • 9.801-629.0 • Rev. 07/17
21
2
3
20
16
18
5
15
19
6
7
4
15
26
12
27
11
ITEM PART #
KIT QTY
17
9.149-006.0 Sliding Connector Guide
D
1
18
1
1
19
1
20
D
1
21
1
22
1
23
8.917-699.0 Banjo Bolt 1/2" Short
B
1
8.917-700.0 Banjo Bolt 1/2"-1/4" NPT Short
1
24
8.917-698.0 Banjo Bolt 3/8" Short
1
25
9.802-893.0 Seal Washer 3/8"
1
26
9.803-921.0 Seal Washer 1/2"
1
9.802-893.0 Seal Washer 3/8"
1
27
1
28
8.706-865.0 Plug, 1/4" Countersunk
1
Kit A 9.104-038.0 O-Ring Repair Kit
D
1
Kit B 9.104-039.0 Outlet Kit
2
Kit C 9.104-040.0 Stem Basic Kit
Kit D 8.920-045.0 UU1 Complete Stem Kit
A, D
1
25
8
22
27
9
17
DESCRIPTION
O-Ring Backup
6 x 1.45 x 1.68
Ball Housing Assy
O-Ring 6.75 x 1.78 BN80 A, D
Spring Seat
Plunger Spring
O-Ring 15 ID x 2CS
KIT QTY
1
A, D
1
C, D
1
1
C, D
2
B
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
A,B,D 3
1

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading