Download Print this page

Advertisement

Part to be tightened
Front fork and front fork protector
Front fork protector and brake hose holder
Throttle grip cap
Front brake master cylinder
Brake lever mounting bolt
Brake lever mounting nut
Brake lever position locknut
Front brake hose guide and front brake hose guide bracket
Front brake hose guide and lower bracket
Clutch lever holder
Clutch lever mounting nut
Hot starter lever holder
Hot starter lever mounting nut
Front brake master cylinder cap
Front brake hose union bolt
Front brake caliper
Front brake caliper and brake hose holder
Pad pin plug
Front brake caliper and pad pin
Rear brake caliper and pad pin
Brake caliper and bleed screw
Front wheel axle and axle nut
Front wheel axle holder
Front brake disc
Rear brake disc
Brake pedal
Rear brake master cylinder
Rear brake master cylinder cap
Rear brake hose union bolt
Rear wheel axle and axle nut
Nipple (spoke)
Rear wheel sprocket
Rear brake disc cover
Rear brake caliper protector
Drive chain puller adjust bolt and locknut
Engine mounting:
Engine and engine bracket (front)
Engine and frame (lower)
Upper engine bracket and frame
Lower engine bracket and frame
Engine and engine bracket (upper)
Engine guard
Regulator
Pivot shaft and nut
TIGHTENING TORQUES
Thread size
Q'ty
M6 × 1.0
M6 × 1.0
M5 × 0.8
M6 × 1.0
M6 × 1.0
M6 × 1.0
M6 × 1.0
M5 × 0.8
M6 × 1.0
M5 × 0.8
M6 × 1.0
M5 × 0.8
M5 × 0.8
M4 × 0.7
M10 × 1.25
M8 × 1.25
M6 × 1.0
M10 × 1.0
M10 × 1.0
M10 × 1.0
M8 × 1.25
M16 × 1.5
M8 × 1.25
M6 × 1.0
M6 × 1.0
M8 × 1.25
M6 × 1.0
M4 × 0.7
M10 × 1.25
M20 × 1.5
M8 × 1.25
M6 × 1.0
M6 × 1.0
M8 × 1.25
M10 × 1.25
M10 × 1.25
M8 × 1.25
M8 × 1.25
M10 × 1.25
M6 × 1.0
M6 × 1.0
M16 × 1.5
2-14
Tightening torque
Nm
m•kg
6
7
0.7
2
7
0.7
2
4
0.4
2
9
0.9
1
6
0.6
1
6
0.6
1
5
0.5
1
4
0.4
1
4
0.4
2
4
0.4
1
4
0.4
2
4
0.4
1
2
0.2
2
2
0.2
2
30
3.0
2
23
2.3
1
10
1.0
2
3
0.3
1
18
1.8
1
18
1.8
2
6
0.6
1
90
9.0
4
21
2.1
6
12
1.2
6
14
1.4
1
26
2.6
2
10
1.0
2
2
0.2
2
30
3.0
1
125
12.5
72
3
0.3
6
50
5.0
2
10
1.0
2
7
0.7
2
19
1.9
1
53
5.3
1
53
5.3
4
34
3.4
4
34
3.4
1
55
5.5
3
7
0.7
2
7
0.7
1
85
8.5
ft•lb
5.1
5.1
2.9
6.5
4.3
4.3
3.6
2.9
2.9
2.9
2.9
2.9
1.4
1.4
22
17
7.2
2.2
13
13
4.3
65
15
8.7
10
19
7.2
1.4
22
90
2.2
36
7.2
5.1
13
38
38
24
24
40
5.1
5.1
61

Advertisement

This manual also for:

Wr250fx

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: