Sign in today to find solutions:

Forgot your password?

Don't have an account? Sign up

 
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
Belt-driven Version
This radio control model is not a toy! Before beginning assembly, please read
this manual thoroughly.
本產品為高性能模型非一般玩具,組裝與操作前請詳閱本產品說明書。
The contents are subject to change without prior notice due to product
improvements and specification changes.
本套件所附之零件可能跟圖示有所差異。因產品後續之設計研發或功能不斷改善之原
因,我們將保留產品規格變更權力,不再另行通知使用者。
No.4855

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    INSTRUCTION MANUAL INSTRUCTION MANUAL Belt-driven Version No.4855 This radio control model is not a toy! Before beginning assembly, please read this manual thoroughly. 本產品為高性能模型非一般玩具,組裝與操作前請詳閱本產品說明書。 The contents are subject to change without prior notice due to product improvements and specification changes. 本套件所附之零件可能跟圖示有所差異。因產品後續之設計研發或功能不斷改善之原...

  • Page 2

    Electric Device Connection / 電子設備連接說明 Configuring The Titan X50 / Titan X50 設定 Radio and Control Linkage Setup For Titan X50 遙控器設定 & Collective Pitch Setup 螺距設定 Setting Up Data For Your Reference 參數設定參考 Tail Control And Gyro Setup 尾舵控制及陀螺儀控制...

  • Page 3

    INTRODUCTION / 簡介 Thank you for purchasing the Thunder Tiger Titan X50 engine R/C helicopter. This new helicopter is the latest innovation by Thunder Tiger. It has the perfect combination of flying stability and the agility for 3D flying. This helicopter is an excellent choice for flying enthusiasts like you. For convenient assembly and safe operation of the helicopter, please read the instructions carefully.

  • Page 4

    FLIGHT SAFETY CHECKLIST / 飛行前安全確認工作項目 1. Make sure that the transmitter battery is fully charged before flying. 2. Make sure all control surfaces are operated properly before flying. 3. Do a range check of the radio before the first flight. The electronic equipment must operate properly at a range of at least 5 meters (18 ft) even with the transmitter antenna collapsed.

  • Page 5

    OTHER ITEMS REQUIRED 需自行準備的配件 RADIO SET / 遙控系統 Receiver Battery Switch Harness 接收機電池 1000mAh 接收機 具備充電線的開關組 Transmitter (helicopter type Servo x 5 Gyro only, 6 or more channels) 伺服機x 5個 陀螺儀 發射機(需具備直昇機控制功能 (部分陀螺儀會指定 的6動以上遙控器) 使用單一規格伺服機) ENGINE / 引擎系統 Glow Plug 專用火星塞...

  • Page 6

    SYMBOLS USED THROUGHOUT THE MANUAL / 符號說明 The parts in the Titan X50 are packed according to each major assembly steps. The part number and quantity are always shown in the square box on each page. As good practice, only open up the bag that you need for the paticular assembly.

  • Page 7

    ASSEMBLY / Main Rotor-1 / Bag A Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BV2181 金屬主旋翼固定座 HMC25-8B 內六角螺絲,M2.5×8 METAL MAIN ROTOR HUB SOCKET SCREW,M2.5×8 金屬穩定桿固定座 金屬旋翼頭制動器 BV2186 BK2182 METAL SEESAW HUB METAL HEAD BUTTON BK2187 軸環,d3xD4xW3.8 BV2183 金屬混控臂 COLLAR,d3xD4xW3.8 METAL MIXING LEVER HSA3-10 半圓頭內六角螺絲,M3x10...

  • Page 8

    Main Rotor-2 / Bag B Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 軸環,d3xD4xW6 BK0077 COLLAR,d3xD4xW6 HME4-5B SET SCREW,M4x5 無頭內六角螺絲,M4x5 半圓頭內六角螺絲,M3x10 HSA3-10 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW,M3x10 BK0631 SUS FLYBAR 穩定桿 BK0002 FLYBAR CONTROL ARM 穩定翼轉臂 HME3-10B SET SCREW,M3x10 無頭內六角螺絲,M3x10 BK0005-1 FLYBAR ARM BUSHING 轉臂六角襯套...

  • Page 9

    Main Rotor-3 / Bag B Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK2511 WASHER,d2xD4.5xW0.8 BK2525 FLAP COLLAR,d7xD10xW1.5 墊圈,d2xD4.5xW0.8 避震軸環,d7xD10xW1.5 BK0649-2 LINKAGE BALL(B) BK0435 WASHER,d4xD11xW1.7 內六角連接頭自攻螺絲(B) 墊圈,d4xD11xW1.7 BK0596-1 MAIN ROTOR PITCH HOUSING HMC4-8B SOCKET SCREW M4×8 主旋翼轉座 內六角螺絲M4×8 BK2214 HARDENED FEATHERING SHAFT HMV1370ZZWY BEARING,d7xD13xW5 強化固定軸...

  • Page 10

    Main Rotor-4 / Bag B Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK2289 強化主軸 BK2196 控制臂座 HARDENED MAIN SHAFT METAL WASHOUT BASE BK0616 內六角螺絲(半牙),M3x20 HMV740ZZY 滾珠軸承,d4xD7xW2.5 SOCKET SCREW,M3x20 BEARING,d4xD7xW2.5 HMM3Z 止鬆螺帽,M3 HSA3-10 半圓頭內六角螺絲,M3x10 NYLON NUT,M3 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW,M3x10 穩定翼控制臂...

  • Page 11

    Main Rotor Head Linkage Rod Installation / Bag B Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK2236 UPPER BRG 上軸承座 BK2179 DOUBLE JOINT BALL LINK 雙頭連接桿 BK2219 FRAME SPACER 六角連接支柱 BK2228 FLYBAR JOINT BALL LINK 穩定翼連接桿 HMV6800ZZY BEARING,d10xD19xW5 滾珠軸承,d10xD19xW5 BK2516 LINKAGE ROD,40mm 連接桿,40mm...

  • Page 12

    Tail Boom Bracket Assembly / Bag C Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK2217-L TAIL BOOM BRACKET-L 尾管固定座(左) HMM3Z NYLON NUT,M3 止鬆螺帽,M3 尾管固定座(右) 固定銷,D3x18 BK2217-R TAIL BOOM BRACKET-R BK0081 PIN,D3x18 BK2219 FRAME SPACER 六角連接支柱 BK0036 PULLEY COLLAR 惰輪襯套 HMC3-20B SOCKET SCREW,M3x20 內六角螺絲,M3x20...

  • Page 13

    Main Frame Assembly-1 / Bag D+E Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 SIDE FRAME RUBBER GROMMETS BK2215 機身側板 BK0274 橡膠墊圈 SOCKET SCREW,M2x4 ELEVATOR WASHER MOUNT SET-L HMC2-4B 內六角螺絲,M2x4 BV2238 升降舵墊片座組(左) BK2246 TANK RUBBER GROMMETS BV2237 ELEVATOR WASHER MOUNT SET-R 油箱保護膠套...

  • Page 14

    Main Frame Assembly-2 / Bag D+E Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK0594 BK0592 STARTER COUPLING 啟動接頭 STARTER SHAFT 啟動軸 BK2241-L CLUTCH BEARING BLOCK-L BK0584 THRUST WASHER 啟動棒軸承固定座(左) 止推墊片 BK2241-R CLUTCH BEARING BLOCK-R HMS5 E -CLIP,5mm 啟動棒軸承固定座(右) E型扣環,5mm BK2219 HMV6800ZZY FRAME SPACER...

  • Page 15

    Main Frame Assembly-3 / Bag D+E Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK0087 BK2229 WASHER,d3xD8xW1.4 墊片,d3xD8xW1.4 MOUNTING BLOCK 側板補強肋 HMC3-10B SOCKET SCREW,M3x10 BK2259 SERVO FRAME B 內六角螺絲,M3x10 伺服機座B HNX3-12B S.B.H SELF TAPPING SCREW BK2232 SERVO FRAME A 半圓頭內六角自攻螺絲 伺服機座A Completed View 組裝完成...

  • Page 16

    Engine Assembly / Bag F Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 CLUTCH SHOE ENGINE MOUNT BV0589 離合器組 BK2231 引擎固定座 BK0170 SHIM HMF2-10N PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW,M2x10 離合器墊片 圓頭十字螺絲(細),M2x10 BV0143 COOLING FAN BK0075 LINK BALL 連接頭 冷卻風扇組 SOCKET SCREW,M3x10 NUT,M2 HMC3-10B 內六角螺絲,M3x10 HML2...

  • Page 17

    Main Frame Assembly-4 / Bag G Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 HMC3-10B SOCKET SCREW,M3x10 HMM3Z NYLON NUT,M3 內六角螺絲,M3x10 止鬆螺帽,M3 BK0087 WASHER,d3xD8xW1.4 BK2234 CARBOM BOTTOM FRAME 墊片,d3xD8xW1.4 碳纖維底盤 BK2240-L PLATE MOUNTING BLOCK-L HMC3-6B SOCKET SCREW,M3x6 底盤固定座(左) 內六角螺絲,M3x6 BK2240-R PLATE MOUNTING BLOCK-R 底盤固定座(右) HMC3-10B...

  • Page 18

    Landing Skid Assembly / Bag G Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK0023 ELEVATOR CONTROL ARM LINK BK2515 COLLAR,d3xD5xW4.2 升降舵連接座 控制臂軸環,d3xD5xW4.2 BK0084 PIN,D2x22.8 HMC3-10B SOCKET SCREW,M3x10 固定銷,D2x22.8 內六角螺絲,M3x10 BK2514 BK2261 METAL ELEVATOR CONTROL ARM LANDING SKID 金屬升降舵控制臂 腳架 HME3-3B SET SCREW.M3x3 BK0064T...

  • Page 19

    The Main Gear & Autorotation Tail Drive Pulley from Raptor 50 series 軸環,d10xD14xW9 (Item No. 4852, 4853, 4854) are also applied to Titan X50. Please insert the Socket Screw to the lower hole of the Main Shaft to fix the Main Gear Set as HMM3Z drawing.

  • Page 20

    Main Frame Assembly-6 / Bag H Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK2230 FUEL TANK BK2224 RECEIVER FRAME 油箱 接收機座 BE1867 CLUNK BK0473-1 CANOPY SPACER 油箱重錘 機殼支撐柱 BB0363-60 FUEL TUBE,D3.5mm x 60mm BK0474 GROMMET 耐熱油管,D3.5mm x 60mm 橡膠帽 BK0062 FUEL TANK GROMMET HNLR6...

  • Page 21

    Main Frame Assembly-7 / Bag H+K Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 HMM3Z NYLON NUT,M3 止鬆螺帽,M3 BK2227 ARM COLLAR 擺臂固定軸環 BK0077 COLLAR,d3xD4xW6 HME3-30B SET SCREW,M3x30 軸環,d3xD4xW6 無頭內六角螺絲,M3x30 HMV740ZZY BEARING,d4xD7xW2.5 滾珠軸承,d4xD7xW2.5 BK0859-1 TAIL BOOM,663mm 尾管,663mm BK0649-2 LINKAGE BALL(B) 內六角連接頭自攻螺絲(B) BK2559 ROD GUIDE 固定環...

  • Page 22

    Tail Unit Assembly-1 / Bag I Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK0028 TAIL PITCH CONTROL SLIDER BUSHING HMC25-6B SOCKET SCREW,M2.5×6 內六角螺絲,M2.5×6 尾旋翼控制軸套 HMV1060ZZY BEARING,d6xD10xW3 滾珠軸承,d6xD10xW3 HMO26 WASHER,d2.8xD5xW0.5 墊片,d2.8xD5xW0.5 BK0027 TAIL PITCH CONTROL SLIDER BK2276 WASHER,d4xD6xW0.5 尾旋翼控制滑座 尾旋翼轉座墊片,d4xD6xW0.5 BK0025 TAIL PITCH CONTROL FORK HMV940ZZY...

  • Page 23

    Tail Unit Assembly-2 / Bag J+K Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK2190 CARBON VERTICAL FIN BK0797 BRACKET-UPPER 碳纖維垂直尾翼 固定座(上) HMM3Z NYLON NUT,M3 BK0798 BRACKET-LOWER 止鬆螺帽,M3 固定座(下) BK0046 TAIL UNIT HOUSING-L 尾座(左) BK0524-T TAIL SUPPORT ROD 尾管支撐架 HMV1150ZZSY BEARING,d5xD11xW5 BK0447 TAIL SUPPORT ROD END...

  • Page 24

    Tail Boom Adjustment / Ensure both the main & tail rotor heads rotate effortlessly in correct direction: turn the Main Gear clockwise, the Main Rotor Grips turn clockwise, and the Tail blades turn counter clockwise. 請確認主旋翼及尾旋翼皆旋轉方向正確且順暢:當順時針撥動 主齒輪時,主旋翼轉座順時針、尾旋翼逆時針轉動。 1. Pull the Tail Boom out slightly by grasping the Tail Unit with one hand and the main frame set with the other. Adjust until the belt deflects by about 0.5mm (3/16”).

  • Page 25

    Servo Installation / Bag L Material No. Description 名稱 , M2.6X14 HSE2614N BUTTON PHILLIPS TAPPING SCREW, M2.6X14 扁圓自攻螺絲( 粗 ) SERVO MOUNTING BK0104 伺服機固定片 Attach the Servos onto the Servo Trays of Main Frame Set as drawing. HSE2614N 參考圖示將伺服機裝入主 BUTTON PHILLIPS TAPPING SCREW, M2.6X14 側板組上伺服機座。...

  • Page 26

    Servos Linkage Rod Installation / Bag K+L Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 SET SCREW,M4x3 LINKAGE ROD,575mm HME4-3B 無頭內六角螺絲,M4x3 BK0175 推拉桿,575mm BK0105-1 TAIL CONTROL ROD JOINT 尾控制桿軸環 BK0092 LINKAGE ROD,30mm 連接桿,30mm BK2195 TAIL SERVO LINKAGE ROD,345mm 尾伺服機推拉桿,345mm BK2516 LINKAGE ROD,45mm 連接桿,40mm BALL LINK, d4.8x20...

  • Page 27

    Receiver & Gyro Configuration / Bag L+M Material No. Description Material No. Description 名稱 名稱 BK2177 BK2278 FRP CANOPY 玻纖機殼 CANOPY BRACKET 機殼固定座 BK0102 RUBBER GROMMET HNX3-12B S.B.H SELF TAPPING SCREW 機身固定墊圈 半圓頭內六角自攻螺絲 HNX3-12B S.B.H SELF TAPPING SCREW Gyro / 陀螺儀 半圓頭內六角自攻螺絲...

  • Page 28

    Main Rotor Blade Assembly / Bag KP1 Material No. Description 名稱 HMC4-27B SOCKET SCREW,M4x27 內六角螺絲,M4x27 HMM4Z NYLON NUT,M4 止鬆螺帽,M4 HMC4-27B 內六角螺絲,M4x27 SOCKET SCREW,M4x27 HMM4Z 止鬆螺帽,M4 NYLON NUT,M4 1. You may need to adjust the linkage to ensure the blade tracking. Please refer Page 38, 〝Blade Tracking Adjustment.〞...

  • Page 29

    SET-UP SECTION / Engine Throttle Control Linkage / Mount the steel linkage ball to the outer hole on the plastic throttle arm. At full throttle stick, the carburetor hole should open completely. At low throttle and with the throttle trim all the way down, the carburetor hole should close completely.

  • Page 30

    測量至另一頭 連桿頭中心 The above pushrod lengths permit 3D flying with the Titan X50. Use these lengths as a starting point. Pushrod lengths are measured from ball link center to ball link center. Suggested throttle and collective pitch set up: Idle-up1 is for continuous 3D flying and aerobatics. Idle-up2 is for those who have very good collective pitch management skills.

  • Page 31

    Radio and Control Linkage Setup For Titan X50 The performance of any RC helicopter and how well it fly depends strongly on how the model has been set up. Before you start, please make up the length of all the pushrods according to the recommended length. The pushrod lengths we have provided are valid for beginners to expert 3D flying.

  • Page 32

    Setting Up Data For Your Reference The following is the setting up data of pitch curve and throttle curve for your reference only. Please ask experienced pilot to help you if you have never done this before. 下列參數設定僅供參考,請依實際狀況進行調整,或詢求有經驗的玩家協助。 ■ Beginner / 一般飛行 Throttle Curve 油門曲線...

  • Page 33

    Tail Control And Gyro Setup It is recommended to use a Heading Hold Gyro. With a Heading Hold Gyro, you may not use the trim and the revolution mixing function of tail control. First, choose the length of the tail servo arm referring to the manual of the Gyro. You may try 13.5mm as the starting setting.

  • Page 34

    Swashplate Type Setting / Set the model type for helicopter in your Transmitter and set the swashplate Nose / 機首方向 type as 120°CCPM. Refer your Transmitter manual to find a proper 120° swashplate setting. 請參閱遙控器說明書,設定正確之十字盤設定模式。 120° 120° Swashplate & Servo Movement Setting / As going through these setup procedures, ensure there is none of the controls bind at full travel.

  • Page 35

    Blade Tracking Adjustment CAUTION / 警告 For safety, ensure to keep a safe distance from the helicopter at least 10 meter (30 feet) while making tracking adjustment. 安全起見,進行主旋翼軌跡調整時,請至少與直昇機保持10米(30呎)的安全距離。 color tape / 色標貼 Out of Track / 雙槳 Adjustment is necessary. 需要調整...

  • Page 36

    After Flight Checklist (1) Check every screw and bolt to make sure none has loosened due to vibration. (2) Check every rotating and movable part to ensure they still move smoothly and normally. (3) Clean off the exhaust residue from the muffler, engine, and helicopter. (4) Check all movable parts, such as gears, ball links, belt, etc.

  • Page 37

    PARTS LIST SECTION / SPARE PARTS / NO.3878 AV0052 AV0143 PV0016 PV0017 TT V2 Carbm Blade 600mm TAIL IDEL PULLEY ASSY. COOLING FAN TAIL PITCH CONTROL LEVER TAIL PITCH SLIDER SET 碳纖主旋翼600mm 尾惰輪組 冷卻風扇 尾旋翼控制桿 尾旋翼滑座組 PV0035-2 PV0021 PV0027 PV0030 PV0035-3 TAIL ROTOR SHAFT LANDING SKID SET...

  • Page 38

    SPARE PARTS / PV0365 PV0407 PV0450 PV0454 PV0482-L THRUST BRG. d6xD12xW4.5 TAIL PITCH SLIDER SUS FLYBAR ROD SKID PIPE END CAP ULTRA LIGHT PADDLE(BLUE) 止推軸承組 d6xD12xW4.5 尾旋翼滑座 SUS平衡桿零件包 圓管塞 超輕量穩定翼(藍色) PV0504 PV0512-W PV0520-1 PV0521-2 PV0532-1 TAIL PITCH SLIDER SET SKID DAMPER (WHITE) TAIL DRIVE BELT TAIL BOOM CLUTCH LINER...

  • Page 39

    SPARE PARTS / PV1314 PV1314-1 PV1314-2 PV1316 PV1315 ELEVATOR ARM SET METAL ELEVATOR WASHER MOUNT SET(L) METAL ELEVATOR WASHER MOUNT SET(R) ONE WAY CLUTCH HOUSING MAIN SHAFT LOCK RING 升降舵控制組 金屬升降舵墊片座組(左) 金屬升降舵墊片座組(右) 單向離合器組 主軸止檔圈 PV1317 PV1318 PV1319 PV1320 PV1321 CYCLIC SERVO TRAY TAIL BLADE SET (BLACK) DOUBLE LINK COLLAR SET...

  • Page 40

    SPARE PARTS / PV1341 PV1341-1 PV1342 PV1343 PV1344 AUTOROTATION TAIL PULLEY, X50 MAIN GEAR COLLAR-X50 ONE WAY CLUTCH SHAFT CANOPY SPACER CLUTCH BEARING BLOCK 自旋尾驅動輪41T, X50 主齒輪組軸環-X50 單向離合器軸組 機殼防震支柱 啟動棒軸承固定座 PV1345 PV1346 PV1347 PV1348 PV1349 PHASING CONTROL TRACK CANOPY RETAINING POST METAL TAIL BOOM LOCK RING METAL ELEVATOR LEVER ROD PLATE MOUNTING BLOCK...

  • Page 41

    SPARE PARTS LIST / Description 中文名稱 Part No. Description 中文名稱 Qty Index Page 1179 SILCONE FUEL LINE, 2ft 耐熱油管(透明), 2ft CB0362 FUEL TUBE, d2.5xt1.5xø5.5mm 耐熱油管(透明), d2.5xt1.5xø5.5mm 3878 TT V2 Carbm Blade 600mm 碳纖主旋翼600mm BV6033 TT V2 CARBON BLADE 600mm 碳纖主旋翼 600mm AV0052 TAIL IDEL PULLEY ASSY.

  • Page 42

    SPARE PARTS LIST / Description 中文名稱 Part No. Description 中文名稱 Qty Index Page HMJ2-6B SELFTAPPING CCREW, M2x6 圓頭十字自攻螺絲, M2x6 HMJ3-22B SELFTAPPING SCREW, M3x22 自攻螺絲, M3x22 HSE2-10B SELFTAPPING SCREW, M2x10 扁圓型自攻螺絲, M2x10 HSE2612N SELFTAPPING SCREW, M2.6x12 扁圓型自攻螺絲, M2.6x12 HSE3-12B SELFTAPPING SCREW, M3x12 扁圓型自攻螺絲, M3x12 HSE3-18B SELFTAPPING SCREW, M3x18...

  • Page 43

    SPARE PARTS LIST / Description 中文名稱 Part No. Description 中文名稱 Qty Index Page PV0450 SUS FLYBAR ROD SUS平衡桿零件包 BK0631 SUS FLYBAR SUS 平衡桿 PV0454 SKID PIPE END CAP 圓管塞 BK0065 SKID PIPE END CAP 圓管 PV0482-L ULTRA LIGHT PADDLE(BLUE) 超輕量穩定翼(藍) BK0067L ULTRA LIGHT PADDLE(20G, BLUE) 超輕量穩定翼(20G, 藍色)...

  • Page 44

    SPARE PARTS LIST / Description 中文名稱 Part No. Description 中文名稱 Qty Index Page HSA3-10 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW, M3x10 半圓頭內六角螺絲, M3x10 BK0649-2 LINKAGE BALL(B) 內六角連接頭自攻螺絲(B) BK0016-1 WASHOUT LINKAGE 連接座 BK0171 插銷 HMS15 E RING E型扣環 PV0769 THRUST BEARING 止推軸承組 d4xD9xW4 HMX0409Y THRUST BEARING 止推軸承, d4xD9xW4...

  • Page 45

    SPARE PARTS LIST / Description 中文名稱 Part No. Description 中文名稱 Qty Index Page BK0076 COLLAR, d3xD4xW10 軸環, d3xD4xW10 PV1321 METAL SEESAW HUB,X50 金屬穩定桿固定座,X50 BV2186 METAL SEESAW HUB 金屬穩定桿固定座 BK2187 COLLAR, d3xD4xW3.8 軸環, d3xD4xW3.8 HSA3-10 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW, M3x10 半圓頭內六角螺絲, M3x10 PV1322 METAL MIXING LEVER,X50 金屬混控臂,X50...

  • Page 46

    SPARE PARTS LIST / Description 中文名稱 Part No. Description 中文名稱 Qty Index Page PV1339 OUTER DAMPER(7mm),X50 外避震墊圈(7mm),X50 BK2573 OUTER DAMPER(7mm) 外避震墊圈(7mm) PV1340 MAIN GEAR WASHER,X50 主齒輪墊片,X50 BK2524 MAIN GEAR WASHER 主齒輪墊片 PV1341 AUTOROTATION TAIL PULLEY,X50 自旋尾驅動輪41T,X50 BK2286 AUTOROTATION TAIL PULLEY 尾驅動主齒41T BK1197 MAIN SHAFT BOLT, M3x20...

  • Page 47

    SPARE PARTS LIST / Description 中文名稱 Part No. Description 中文名稱 Qty Index Page PV1357 SCREW BAG,X50 螺絲零件包,X50 BK0087 WASHER d3xD8xW1.4 墊片, d3xD8xW1.4 HNX3-12B S.B.H SELF TAPPING SCREW 半圓頭內六角自攻螺絲 HMC2-4B SOCKET SCREW, M2x4 內六角螺絲, M2x4 HME4-5B SET SCREW, M4x5 無頭內六角螺絲, M4x5 HME3-4B SET SCREW, M3x4 無頭內六角螺絲, M3x4...

  • Page 48

    OPTIONAL PARTS / PV0036 PV0062-Y PV0103 PV0106 PV0050 PADDLE(BLACK), 30g BEARING SET, d5xD13xW4(METAL TAIL UNIT BRG) RUBBER GROMMETS(YELLOW) Carbon Tail Boom Support COOLING FAN 軸承組, d5xD13xW4(金屬尾座專用) 穩定翼組(黑), 30g 機身固定墊圈組(黃色) 碳纖維尾支撐架組 金屬冷卻風扇 PPV0439-L PV0457 PV0466 PV0439 PV0384 METAL TAIL PITCH FORK(BLUE) METAL TAIL SLIDER METAL TAIL PITCH FORK METAL TAIL PITCH FORK...

  • Page 49

    OPTIONAL PARTS / PV1412 PV1413 PV1414 PV1415 PV1417 METAL ROTOR GRIP LEVER TAIL ROTOR SHAFT SET TAIL CONTROL ROD JOINT METAL STABILIZER CONTROL CAGE METAL TAIL SUPPORT BRACKET 金屬轉座擺臂 尾旋翼軸組 尾控制桿軸環 金屬穩定翼控制框 金屬尾支撐桿固定座 PV1418 PV1310-W PV1310-Y PV1310-G PV1380 METAL MAIN ROTOR GRIP X50 FRP CANOPY (YELLOW) X50 FRP CANOPY (GREEN) TAIL UNIT LINING...

  • Page 50

    Exploded View / MAIN ROTOR HEAD PV0053 PV1361 PV1323 PV0365 PV1379 PV1362 PV1362 PV0633-1 PV0053 PV1379 PV0633-1 PV1324 PV1362 PV0365 PV0450 PV1379 PV1322 PV0482-L PV1379 PV0661-1 PV1321 PV1322 PV1334 PV0683-1 PV1311 PV1379 PV1316 PV1325 PV1379 PV1342 PV0683-1 PV1379 PV1327 PV1379 PV1326 PV1341 PV1379...

  • Page 51

    Exploded View / MAIN FRAME PV0021 PV1353 PV0089 PV0021 PV1357 PV1314-1 PV1352 PV1314-1 PV1350 PV1335 PV1357 PV1314 PV1357 PV1353 PV0665 PV0244 PV1358 PV1357 PV1335 PV1358 PV1344 PV0361 PV1314-2 PV0360 PV1329 PV1317 PV1329 PV1358 PV1344 PV1332 PV1355 PV0360 PV1364 PV1352 PV1333 PV1343 PV1351 PV0671-1...

  • Page 52

    Exploded View / SKID & ENGINE MOUNT PV1346 PV1345 PV1313 PV1313-1 PV1348 PV1313-1 PV1357 PV1359 PV1357 PV1349 PV1354 PV0035-2 -51-...

  • Page 53

    Exploded View / PV1337 TAIL UNIT PV0347 PV1337 PV1337 PV0520-1 PV0520 PV0521-2 PV1377 PV0677 PV1377 PV1377 PV1337 PV1337 PV0679-T PV0677 PV1310 PV1318 PV1330 PV1310-1 PV1331 PV1330 CANOPY AV0052 PV0504 PV0058 PV0088 PV0030 PV1416 PV1363 PV0016 PV0027 PV0058 PV0088 PV0678-1 -52-...

  • Page 54

    13. High-quality Fiberglass Canopy Preprinted 13. 原廠塗裝完成高亮彩玻纖機頭罩 14. Equipped with Lightweight Paddles for 3D (20-gram) 14. 標準配備20克3D版輕量化平衡翼 15. New Underslung Rotor Head for Ultimate 3D Performance 15. 完全對應3D飛行旋翼頭設計(平衡翼在下) 16. +/- 15° Collective Pitch 16. 主旋翼攻角達+/-15度 THUNDER TIGER manufactured by http://www.thundertiger.com JK0361V3 C 2011...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: