Kärcher HD 3.0/30 Pb Operator's Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

OPERATOR'S MAN U AL
To locate your local Kärcher Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you,
MODEL
HD 3.0/30 Pb
HD 3.7/35 Pb
HD 3.0/40 Pb
visit www.karchercommercial.com
ORDER #
1.575-152.0
1.575-154.0
1.575-155.0
R
9.800-083.0

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Kärcher HD 3.0/30 Pb

  • Page 1 OPERATOR’S MAN U AL MODEL ORDER # HD 3.0/30 Pb 1.575-152.0 HD 3.7/35 Pb 1.575-154.0 HD 3.0/40 Pb 1.575-155.0 To locate your local Kärcher Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you, visit www.karchercommercial.com 9.800-083.0...
  • Page 2: Exploded View

    EXPLODED VIEW - 1.575-152.0,154.0,155.0 Pump 155.0 Pump 152.0 “Th ifor t con tain A Spa s che t Can atin g to tion Fire Fire y be rt Fire uire s Aro s Equ s or tion uire s or tion .”...
  • Page 3: Exploded View Parts List

    9.802-706.0 Bolt, Carriage, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4", 6 Zinc 8.706-207.0 Elbow, 3/8", Street 8.706-200.0 Elbow, 1/4", Street (152.0) 9.800-110.0 Label Karcher Logo 9.804-025.0 Pump Protector, 1/4" PTP 9.802-778.0 Nut, 5/16" Whiz Loc Flange (All except 155.0) 8.920-261.0 Handle, Lower Grab, Chrome Pump, See Specifi...
  • Page 4 EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST - 1.575-152.0,154.0,155.0 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 9.802-802.0 Washer, 1/4" Flat 9.802-773.0 Nut, 1/4" ESNA 8.718-980.0 Washer, 5/16" Flat 9.802-776.0 Nut, 5/16" ESNA 9.802-802.0 Washer, 1/4" Flat, SAE 9.802-741.0 Bolt, 8mm x 16mm Hex (152.0) 4 9.802-744.0 Bolt, 10mm x 20mm (154.0,155.0) 8.706 -860.0 Tee, 1/2"...
  • Page 5: Hose & Spray Gun Assembly Parts List

    HOSE & SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY HOSE & SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 9.802-219.0 Wand Assy., Side Grip w/1/4" Coupler, 35-1/2" 8.710-384.0 Gun, St-1500, 5000 PSI, 10.4 Gpm 9.802-164.0 Coupler, 1/4” Female, Brass Nozzle, See Breakdown for Part Numbers 8.739-125.0 Hose, 3/8"...
  • Page 6: Specifications

    SPECIFICATIONS Pressure Nozzle Pump Unloader Engine Pump Pump Pulley Model (PSI) Size Pump Part No. Part No. Engine Part No. Pulley Part No. 1.575-152.0 3000 KD3030 9.804-006.0 9.175-018.0 GX270 (270cc) 8.750-680.0 2BK80 9.802-389.0 1.575-154.0 3500 KM4035R.3 8.751-189.0 9.175-018.0 GX390 (390cc) 8.750-580.0 2BK90H 8.715-593.0...
  • Page 7 SPECIFICATIONS Pump Bushing Part Engine Pulley Engine Bushing Belt Belt Model Bushing Pulley Part No. Bushing Part No. Size Part No. 1.575-152.0 24MM 9.802-402.0 2BK40H 9.802-384.0 HX1" 9.802-398.0 BX38 (2) 9.802-417.0 1.575-154.0 24MM 9.802-402.0 2BK32H 9.802-381.0 HX1" 9.802-398.0 BX39 (2) 9.802-418.0 1.575-155.0 24MM...
  • Page 8: Uu1 Unloader Exploded View Parts List

    UU1 UNLOADER EXPLODED VIEW 9.175-018.0 UU1 3500PSI, UNIVERSAL UNLOADER (SPARE) UU1 UNLOADER EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST ITEM PART # DESCRIPTION KIT QTY ITEM PART # DESCRIPTION KIT QTY 8.751-394.0 Piston Housing 9.149-006.0 Sliding Connector Guide Piston C, D O-Ring Backup A, D 6 x 1.45 x 1.68 Piston O-Ring Back Up...
  • Page 9 KD.1 SERIES PUMP EXPLODED VIEW 9.803-417.0 KD 3025.1 9.804-006.0 KD 3030.1 9.804-019.0 KD 4020.1 TORQUE SPECS Item # Ft.-lbs KD.1 SERIES PUMP EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 9.803-947.0 O-Ring Ø1.78 x 15.54 9.803-938.0 Crankcase See Kits Below Valve Assembly See Kits Below Plunger Oil Seal...
  • Page 10 KD.1 SERIES PUMP EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION 8.933-010.0 Crankshaft Seal See Kits Below Plunger Nut See Kit Below Copper Spacer See Kits Below Plunger, 15mm (3030) See Kits Below Plunger, 18mm (4020, 3025) See Kits Below Copper Spacer See Kits Below O-Ring Ø1.78 x 5.28 See Kits Below Tefl...
  • Page 11 ® Phone: 888-805-9852 LIMITED NEW PRODUCT Fax: 800-248-8409 WARRANTY—COMMERCIAL www.karchercommercial.com PRESSURE WASHERS WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS All Kärcher commercial pressure washers are warranted by Kärcher to the original purchaser to be free from defects in materials and workmanship under normal use, for the periods specified below. This Limited Warranty, subject to the exclusions shown below, is calculated from the date of the original purchase, and applies to the original components only.
  • Page 12 www.karchercommercial.com Form # 9.800-083.0 • Revised 01/13 • Printed in U.S.A. or Mexico...

This manual is also suitable for:

Hd 3.0/40 pbHd 3.7/35 pb