Download Print this page

Kärcher HD 2.8/20 Pb Operator's Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

OPerATOr'S MANUAl
MOdel
Hd 2.8/20 Pb
Hd 2.5/27 Pb
Hd 3.0/30 Pb
Hd 3.7/35 Pb
Hd 3.0/40 Pb
Hd 3.5/32 Pb
To locate your local Kärcher Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you,
Order #
1.575-150.0 BG-282037
1.575-151.0 BG-252737
1.575-152.0 BG-303037
1.575-154.0 BG-373537
1.575-155.0 BG-304037
1.575-156.0 BG-353237
visit www.karchercommercial.us
MOdel
9.800-083.0

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Kärcher HD 2.8/20 Pb

  • Page 1 OPerATOr’S MANUAl MOdel Order # MOdel Hd 2.8/20 Pb 1.575-150.0 BG-282037 Hd 2.5/27 Pb 1.575-151.0 BG-252737 Hd 3.0/30 Pb 1.575-152.0 BG-303037 Hd 3.7/35 Pb 1.575-154.0 BG-373537 Hd 3.0/40 Pb 1.575-155.0 BG-304037 Hd 3.5/32 Pb 1.575-156.0 BG-353237 To locate your local Kärcher Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you, visit www.karchercommercial.us...
  • Page 2: Exploded View

    exPlOded vIeW - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 9.800-083.0 • Rev. 01/08...
  • Page 3: Exploded View Parts List

    exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.802-064.0 Grommet, Rubber, Nozzle Holder 9.803-122.0 Handle, Grab, Chrome 9.800-723.0 Label, Cold Water Handle 9.803-126.0 Plate, Warning/Instructions, Black 9.803-098.0 Hanger, Hose/Wand 9.802-706.0 Bolt, Carriage, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4", Zinc 9.800-110.0 Label, Belt Guard 9.802-741.0 Bolt, 8mm x 16mm Hex...
  • Page 4 exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST - 1.575-150.0, 1.575-151.0 ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION Unloader, See Specifications Pages 22-23 9.802-171.0 Nipple, 3/8" x 3/8" NPT ST Male 9.802-146.0 Swivel, 1/2" MP x 3/4" GHF w/Strainer 9.802-163.0 Strainer, 1/2" PA, Inline Plastic 9.800-008.0 Label, Danger Cool Engine Engine, See Specifications Pages Engine Pulley, See Specifications Pages Engine Bushing, See Specifications Pages...
  • Page 5 exPlOded vIeW - 1.575-152.0, 1.575-154.0 9.800-083.0 • Rev. 01/08...
  • Page 6 exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST - 1.575-152.0, 1.575-154.0 ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.802-064.0 Grommet, Rubber, Nozzle Holder 9.803-122.0 Handle, Grab, Chrome 9.800-723.0 Label, Cold Water Handle 9.803-126.0 Plate, Warning/Instruction, Black 9.803-098.0 Hanger, Hose/Wand 9.802-706.0 Bolt, Carriage, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4", Zinc 9.800-046.0 Label, Belt Guard 9.802-753.0 Bolt, 1/4"...
  • Page 7 exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST - 1.575-152.0, 1.575-154.0 ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.802-030.0 Elbow, 3/8", Street (1.575-154.0) 9.802-029.0 Elbow, 1/4", Street (1.575-152.0) 9.804-025.0 Pump Protector, 1/4" PTP Pump, See Specifications Pages Unloader, See Specifications Pages 9.802-171.0 Nipple, 3/8" x 3/8" NPT ST Male 9.802-146.0 Swivel, 1/2"...
  • Page 8: Specifications

    SPeCIfICATIONS Pressure Nozzle Pump Unloader engine engine Pump Pump Pulley Model (PSI) Size Pump Part No. Part No. Part No. Pulley Part No. 1.575-150.0 2000 KD3030 9.803-825.0 9.803-899.0 GX160 (5.5hp) 9.802-316.0 AK74H 9.802-369.0 1.575-151.0 2700 KD3030 9.803-825.0 9.803-899.0 GX200 (6.5hp) 9.802-317.0 BK80H 9.802-380.0...
  • Page 9 SPeCIfICATIONS Pump Bushing engine Pulley engine Bushing Belt Belt Model Bushing Part No. Pulley Part No. Bushing Part No. Size Part No. 1.575-150.0 24MM 9.802-402.0 AK39H 9.803-898.0 HX3/4" 9.803-897.0 AX33 (1) 9.803-896.0 1.575-151.0 24MM 9.802-402.0 BK36H 9.802-379.0 HX3/4" 9.803-897.0 BX32 (1) 9.802-413.0 1.575-152.0 24MM...
  • Page 10: Hose & Spray Gun Assembly Parts List

    HOSe & SPrAy GUN ASSeMBly HOSe & SPrAy GUN ASSeMBly PArTS lIST ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.802-219.0 Wand Assy., Side Grip w/1/4" Coupler, 35-1/2" 9.802-229.0 Spray Gun, AP 1000 9.802-164.0 Coupler, 1/4” Female, Brass Nozzle, See Breakdown for Part Numbers 8.739-125.0 Hose, 3/8"...
  • Page 11 kM-1 PUMP exPlOded vIeW 8.904-689.0 kM3540-1 9.802-343.0 kM4035-1 TOrqUe SPeCS Item # Ft.-lbs kM-1 PUMP exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 8.717-128.0 Crankcase 9.802-926.0 Brass Plug 1/2" 9.803-196.0 Plunger Guide 9.803-199.0 Copper Washer 1/2" See Kits Below Plunger Oil Seal 9.802-932.0 Manifold Head...
  • Page 12 kM-1 PUMP exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST (CONT.) ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.803-146.0 Crankshaft (5030, 3540) 9.803-147.0 Crankshaft (4030, 4035/H) 9.803-167.0 Crankshaft Key 9.802-921.0 Oil Dip Stick 9.803-178.0 Shim 9.802-936.0 Plunger Bolt 9.802-885.0 Copper Spacer 9.803-188.0 O-Ring Ø1.78 x 7.66 9.803-155.0 Teflon Ring See Kits Below Plunger (4035, 4035H) See Kits Below Plunger (4030, 5030)
  • Page 13 kd SerIeS PUMP exPlOded vIeW 9.803-825.0 kd 3030 TOrqUe SPeCS Ft.- Item # kd SerIeS PUMP exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.803-938.0 Crankcase 9.803-949.0 Valve Plug See Kits Below Plunger Oil Seal 9.803-950.0 Copper Washer 1/4"...
  • Page 14 kd SerIeS PUMP exPlOded vIeW PArTS lIST ITeM PArT NO. deSCrIPTION 9.803-958.0 Crankshaft Seal 9.803-959.0 Plunger Nut 9.803-960.0 Plunger, 15 mm 9.803-962.0 Copper Spacer 9.803-963.0 O-Ring Ø1.78 x 5.28 9.803-156.0 Teflon Ring 9.803-964.0 Plunger Rod 9.803-965.0 Connecting Rod Pin 9.803-966.0 Connecting Rod 9.803-218.0 Spring Washer...
  • Page 15 vBA35 kG/kM UNlOAder vBA35 kG/kM UNlOAder PArTS lIST ITeM PArT # deSCrIPTION kIT qTy ITeM PArT # deSCrIPTION kIT qTy 9.803-901.0 Body Valve (KM) 9.803-916.0 Spring 9.803-902.0 Body Valve (KD) 9.803-917.0 Poppet 9.803-903.0 O-Ring A, C 9.802-893.0 Seal Washer 3/8 9.803-904.0 Seat 9.803-920.0 Banjo Bolt, 3/8 w/ 1/8 Pilot 9.803-905.0 Ball, Sub-assy...